Sold2017CHINESE LACQUER CABINET ON BRASS STANDDimensions: H 70" x W 42" x D 20" Condition: Moderate to heavy tarnish and oxidation to base, some dents and chips to lacquer cabinet, chips to wood on bottom rear right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER CABINETSPair of Chinese Hardwood Lacquer Cabinet with side by side door, with the design of lacquer ancient children, plant and landscape scene with black color background. Hinges and handles are made by metaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lacquer Cabinet with Gold Gild Landscapes, LateChinese Lacquer Cabinet with Gold Gild Landscapes, Late 19th. A beautifully painted 4 door cabinet separated by 2 drawers. The gold gilt is in excellent condition for the age. Wear is minor and appropSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Lacquer CabinetChinese Lacquer Cabinet, polychrome decoration. Size: 33" x 32.5" x 15.5" (84 x 83 x 39 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER CABINETSA PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER CABINETS. Comprising a pair of lacquer cabinets with brass banding and gilt decoration on front doors opening to reveal a shelved interior both raised on rectangular form basSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER CABINETSTWO DOOR CHINESE CABINETS, STONE APPLIED DECORATION. 25" W x 12" D x 37" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Pair of Chinese Lacquered CabinetsMatched pair of Chinese lacquer cabinets, each having symmetrical polychome design featuring dragons, two doors that open to single shelf, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE BLACK LACQUER CABINETSSuperb cabinet featuring stone and ivory applique all over. Depicting a colorful and detailed figural scene on black ground on doors and flowers with birds on sides. With gold painted detail to all siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Lacquer Hardwood CabinetChina, large wood cabinet, with gilt details, a highly patterned surface with frontal figures coming out of a pagoda, decorative metal details, and bracket feet. Height 78 in., Width 52 in., Depth 30See Sold Price
2015Large Chinese Lacquer Hardwood CabinetChina, large wood cabinet, with gilt details, a highly patterned surface with frontal figures coming out of a pagoda, decorative metal details, and bracket feet. Height 78 in., Width 52 in., Depth 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Black Lacquer Cabinet on StandChinese Black Lacquer Cabinet on Stand. Of rectangular form, fitted with two hinged doors above a deep apron, interior with drawers of various sizes, painted to the front with gilt depicting scene ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Black Lacquer Cabinet with Pierce-carved Upper Door PanelsA Chinese Black Lacquer Cabinet with Pierce-carved Upper Door Panels 19th Century Height 79 x width 42 1/2 x depth 20 inches. Provenance: F A Henemader Antiques, Inc., Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt/Black Lacquer Cabinet, 18th C.Chinese Gilt/Black Lacquer Cabinet, 18th Century. This charming 2 door chect is almost entirely with a rare original finish and construction. Only the drawers have been made to move smoothly. Late 18tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Black Lacquer CabinetChinese Black Lacquer Cabinet with carved and gilt scenic panels throughout. 47"t x 34 1/4"w x 19 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese black lacquer cabinet on standA Chinese black lacquer cabinet on standheight 24 3/4in (63cm); width 26 1/2in (67.5cm); depth 14 1/2in (36.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Estate, Pasadena, California.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Blue Lacquer CabinetAntique Chinese Blue Lacquer Cabinet, later paint, areas of lacquer loss. Size: 24.5" x 26" x 15.5" (62 x 66 x 39 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue Lacquer CabinetChinese Blue Lacquer Cabinet, hardware. Size: 74" x 41" x 20" (188 x 104 x 51 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Hardstone & Lacquer CabinetsProbably Early 20th Century, Faux Bamboo Carved Hong Mu Stiles, Red Lacquer Panels With Jade And Soapstone Scholar's Items In Low Relief, Each With Detachable Upper Hat Case, Height 71, Width 32, DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR EARLY 20TH C. CHINESE CHINOISERIE LACQUER CABINETSThe rectangular forms centering two doors with parcel gilt maidens amongst friends amidst a landscape scene with bridges and a pavilion, within a border of stylized scrolling vine interspersed with frSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER HALL CABINETSTWO DOOR HALL CABINETS WITH APPLIED STONE DECORATION, FLORAL AND FIGURAL DECORATED. MIINOR WEAR TO FINISH. 27" W x 14" D x 41" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED LACQUER CABINETSLacquer cabinets in petite proportions with ornate painted motifs of dragons, birds, and flowering trees. Circa Mid-20th Century. Dimensions: H 30" x W 23" x D 11.25" Condition: Interior shelves not oSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE RED LACQUER CABINETSeach with an open shelf over two hinged doors Condition: each with chips to edges and corners 24 inches wide; 12 1/4 inches deep; 37 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA traditional Chinese red and black lacquer Marriage Cabinet, 19th century (?) the doors painted£800
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Japanese Edo period lacquer cabinet 17th century$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare early Qing dynasty Chinese Lacquer chair 18th century$500
146 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Antique Chinese Lacquer Shields 18in Gilt Warlord Deity Immortal Emperor Warrior Etc Carved$250