Sold2016ANNE RADCLIFFE DOORSTOPFirst woman donor to Harvard 1643; painted cast iron; repainted; H-14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Radcliffe Cast Iron DoorstopAnne Radcliffe Cast Iron DoorstopAmerica, early 20th century, New England, c. 1900, female figure standing on a plinth which is inscribed in raised lettering: "ANNE RADCLIFFE / FIRST WOMAN DONOR TO HASee Sold Price
Sold2021American Cast Iron Doorstop, Anne RadcliffeFigural doorstop depicting Anne Radcliffe, First Woman Donor to Harvard, inscribed Copyright 1921. H: 14 in., W: 7.5 in., D: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Radcliffe English Author Cast Iron DoorstopCast iron door stop featuring a female figure standing on a plinth which is inscribed in raised lettering: "ANNE RADCLIFFE / FIRST WOMAN DONOR TO HARVARD 1643." No other apparent markings, being adverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Footmen, Anne Harriet Fish, DoorstopFootmen, Anne Harriet Fish, Doorstop. Height: 12" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Footmen, Anne Fish Cast Iron DoorstopLarge footman cast iron doorstop, designed by A. Fish, made by Hubley, model #248. Single piece, hollow form with flat back. Original paint. Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUBLEY FISH CAST IRON DOUBLE FOOTMEN DOORSTOPCirca 1930 Painted Cast Iron Figural Doorstop by Hubley and designer Anne Fish, depicting two English footmen at attention, stamped "FISH" with copyright mark to front of base, and impressed '248' toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Polychrome Cast Iron Doorstop of Bathing Beauties byTitle: Polychrome Cast Iron Doorstop of Bathing Beauties by Anne Fish, Probably Hubley c 1920 Description: A fabulous polychrome cast iron doorstop of two seated bathing beauties under a parasol or umSee Sold Price
Sold2016ca 1920 Hubley Foundry (Lancaster, PA) "Charlestonca 1920 Hubley Foundry (Lancaster, PA) "Charleston Dancers" cast iron door stop marked "270" on back side & "FISH" on front (1 of 7 doorstop designs produced for Hubley by Anne Fish - noted English ilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Parlor Maid Doorstop.Deco design depicts French maid serving cocktails. Made by Hubley and marked "Copyright Fish, 268". Anne Fish designer. Desirable. Condition (Very Good). Size 9 -1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Doorstop, "Parlor Maid", cast iron mfgd by Hubley inDoorstop, "Parlor Maid", cast iron mfgd by Hubley in the 1920s, inscribed Fish front base for designer Anne Fish (British 1890-1964) & marked 268 on verso, Exc cond w/repaint, 9"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine ca 1920 cast iron Bathing Beauties doorstop by theFine ca 1920 cast iron Bathing Beauties doorstop by the Hubley Foundry of Lancaster, PA in orig polychrome painted surfaces w base marked "FISH" (Anne Fish designer)See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Small Footmen Doorstop.Deco design, done in bright colors. Made by Hubley and marked "Copyright Fish, 272". Anne Fish designer. Desirable. Condition (Very Good). Size 9" T.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Small Double Footmen Hubley Doorstop.Deco design, wearing typical English Footmen uniforms while standing at attention. Made by Hubley and signed “© FISH, 272”. Anne Fish designer. Minor touch up to paint. Condition: (Good-Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Piece Brass Group, to include Queen Anne brassThree Piece Brass Group, to include Queen Anne brass trivet with tilt top, lion with serpent door stop, and a winged griffin doorstop, height 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Anne Ramsdell Congdon, town scene withPainting, Anne Ramsdell Congdon, town scene with windmill seen across rolling hills, oil on masonite, dated 1940, painting is 24" by 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022§ ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965) WHITE§ ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965) WHITE Signed, oil on board(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in))Provenance: Duncan Miller Fine Arts, LondonIn 1961,See Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE PACKARD (New Jersey/Massachusetts, 1933-), View of Provincetown, Massachusetts from theANNE PACKARDNew Jersey/Massachusetts, 1933-View of Provincetown, Massachusetts from the Harbor. Signed and dated lower right "A. Packard '80".Oil on canvas, 36" x 53". Framed 39" x 56".See Sold Price
263 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPeriod Queen Anne side or occasional table, finish on top surface is worn, table is 33" by 17.5",$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA New England Queen Anne Figured Walnut Veneered High Chest of Drawers$3,000