Sold2016From Estate Herbert E. Abrams Pair Fighting CocksFrom the Estate of Herbert E. Abrams (CT, 1921-2003), pair of cast brass fighting cock figures. Approximately 6 3/4" high, 10 1/2" wide. Condition: finish wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Table Articles.A Collection of Table Articles. Comprising two etched glass plates with sterling collars, set of coasters, a silvertone fighting cock, two patinated metal sculptures, an American, instrument form clocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver-Tone Metal Fighting Cock Figures, 2Two Silver-Tone Metal Fighting Cock Rooster Figure Sculptures, the birds' tail feathers and wings outstretched, one with a raised claw. Taller: 8.75" H x 6.5" W x 6" D. Provenance: Property from the MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Le Soudier French Bronze Rooster Mantle ClockJane Le Soudier (French,1885-1976) Fighting roosters clock. Crafted of cast bronze with nice untouched patina. Depicts a pair of fighting cocks on a rocky type base. Left hand side fitted with a windSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Mid-Century Brass BirdsCollection of four mid-century brass bird sculptures, includes pair of fighting cocks, with one male and one female pheasant height 8.5 in. x width 5 in. x depth 9 in. / largest fighting cock ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE SILVERPLATE GROUPINGIncluding a large silverplate repousse footed fruit bowl and a pair of fighting cocks plated with added wings. Dimensions: Bowl: H 5" x Dia: 16" Condition: Wings with discoloration and bends.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: PAIR OF SILVERPLATE FIGHTING COCKS 8.5 X 9LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: PAIR OF SILVERPLATE FIGHTING COCKS 8.5 X 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Silver Tone Fighting Roosters The tallest is 9The tallest is 9 1/2"h . Condition, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Italian Fighting Cock StatuesGilded metal cock statues in a ferocious battle to the death. Made in Italy these statues measure approx. 11" x 12" and are in good condition. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Peruvian Sterling Silver Fighting Cocks FigurinesPair of Peruvian sterling silver fighting cocks, 20th Century. Maker's mark "AM" and marked sterling under foot. Weight Approx., 74.43 ozt Measures Approx., 7 inches x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Continental Silver Fighting CocksProperty from a Private Collection, Jacksonville, FL Description: Pair of Continental Silver Fighting Cocks, the two birds marked on the wings '800' with Ludwig Neresheimer makers mark and GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER FIGHTING COCKSHall marked 925. Measure 8.75 inches long. Weigh 648 grams. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Sterling Silver Fighting Cocks6 3/4 X 7 1/2" X 11", unmarked, 1421 grams.See Sold Price
2021A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER FIGHTING COCKSHall marked. Measure 87 inches long. Weigh 648 grams. Estimate $1.000-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair Of Silver Metal Fighting Cocks.A Pair Of Silver Metal Fighting Cocks. Larger: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Portraits of Fighting CocksEarly 19th century English watercolor and ink on paper. Unsigned. [Sight: 5 1/4" x 3 3/4"; Frame: 10 3/4" x 9 1/2"]. Toning, frames with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Silver Plated Fighting CocksPair of Silver Plated Fighting Cocks. Approximate size: 6.5 and 4 inches tall each - 7.5 inches long each. Approx. weight 2 lbs. 4.7 oz. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping termsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Continental 900 Silver Fighting Cock RoostersCrafted of 900 grade silver. Features the classic fighting rooster design. Very nice attention to detail with good old patina. Tallest measures 4 1/4" x 6 3/4" Total weight approximately 520.9 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gilt Metal Fighting Cock SculpturesPair of Gilt Metal Fighting Cock Sculptures Heavy gilt metal. Lots of details and movement to the sculptures. Gilt finish. One measures 27.5 cm in height, the other 21 cm. Very good vintage conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 8" Antique Brass Fighting CocksPair of antique brass fighting cocks. Very detailed. Largest measures 8".See Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Hartnoll (Phyllis) The Grecian Enchanted, one of 60 specially-bound copies£650
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryBlown glass fighting roosters Pair of blown glass with gold tipped details. Fighting roosters 41/1"H$30
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of French silver fighting cockerels; realistically modelled with wings outstretched. French£650
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Austrian Gold Painted Bronze Large Fighting Rooster Figures, Early 20th C.$600
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal Tan Nunchaku 李小龍 | 私藏黃褐色$5,000
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "Kung Fu Warriors Fighting" Illustration 李小龍 |$4,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Antique Solid 800 Silver (1,289g) Cockerels / Roosters fighting$3,500
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal and Screen-Used "Enter the Dragon" Vale-Tudo Gloves with Photo 李小$10,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJoan Rivers Interchangeable Facets Earrings$30