Sold2024Richard Rohac/Hagenauer Wiener Werkstatte bronze African boy Figural marbled Bakelite Salt andRichard Rohac/Hagenauer Wiener Werkstatte bronze African boy Figural marbled Bakelite Salt and Pepper Shakers Holder. 'Stehender afrikanischer Junge' 4 5/8"H x 3 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015HarlekinHarlekin Josef Kostianl (Entwurf), Keramos, Wiener Kunstkeramik (Ausfhrung), um 1920 Steingut. Hoher Ovalsockel. Stehender Harlekin mit Mandoline die rechte Hand am Mund. Staffiert in farbiger UnterglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prachtvolle monumentale Ziervase mit Dekor im Wiener StilForm, sog. Münchener Vase. Über quadratischer Plinthe und konkav einschwingendem Rundfuß ovoider Korpus mit abgesetzter Schulter, in eingezogenen Hals mit ausladendem, profiliertem MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. HOFFMANN; WIENER WERKSTATTE Fine broochJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956) WIENER WERKSTATTE Brooch, Austria, early 20th C. 900 silver, malachite, turquoise Stamped JH/WW/900/assay mark 1 3/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, October 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stehender Buddha Amitabha China. Bronze mit spätererStehender Buddha Amitabha China. Bronze mit späterer Vergoldung und Bemalung. Fehl- und Schadstellen. H 54,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: VaseJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Vase silver; marked on the upper rim: Vienna hoopoe hallmark, "WW" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 15.8 cm Wiener Werkstätte-archive, MAK Vienna: model no. S gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Table lampJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Table lamp brass, fabric lampshade; marked on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and designer's monogram "JH"; textile of the lampshade renewed h. 48 cm WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Fahringer, Wiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, Attributed, TigerCarl FahringerWiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, AttributedTiger Oil on wood18 x 24 cm, with frame 26 x 31.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF JOSEF HOFFMAN / WIENER WERKSTATTE VASESParcel-gilt hammered copper. 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (each)See Sold Price
Sold202118K Gold Ed Wiener Diamond Brutalist Brooch PinEd Wiener (American, 1918-1991). Signed vintage designer gemstone brooch. A freeform Brutalist design with prong set round cut diamonds set around a large oval opal doublet with great play of color. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braunFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braun patiniert, stehender, weiblicher Akt mit gekreuzten Beinen, mit beiden Händen an ihren ZöpSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIENER WERKSTATTE SILVER FRUIT BOWL, HOFFMANDesigner: Joseph Hoffman (1879-1956), c. 1925 marked with maker's hallmark, designer's monogram (JH), also Wiener Werkstatte/See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Liqueur serviceJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Liqueur service colourless glass, enamel colour and gold painting; 8-piece service, consisting of: 1 tray with 3 feet, 1 liqueur bottle and 6 liqueur glasses;See Sold Price
Sold2023An early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of taperingAn early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of tapering form with Austrian silver stand / base with pierced Secessionist decoration. With Austria marks and makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: BasketJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Basket brass sheet, nickel plated, glass insert; marked on the bottom: rose mark and "WW" h. 24.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grosser, stehender BuddhaThailand, 19.Jh. Rattanakosin. Bronze mit Lackvergoldung. Stehender Buddha in langem, fein floral gemustertem Gewand, die rechte Schulter unbedeckt. Beide Hände sind zur abhaya-mudra erhoben, seine gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLAZENA BOROVICKOVÃ-PODPEROVà GROSSE FIGUR: STEHENDER JUENGLINGBLAZENA BOROVICKOVÃ-PODPEROVà 1894 Lobecek/ Tschechien - 1980 Tschaslau Grosse Figur: Stehender Juengling Bronze, hell patiniert. H. 105,6 cm. Schauseitig bezeichnet und datiert 'Borovicková-PodpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stehender Buddha Burma, 19.Jh. Holz, mit Resten einerStehender Buddha Burma, 19.Jh. Holz, mit Resten einer Goldlackierung und eingelegt mit farbigen Spiegelgläsern. Buddha Maitreya in reichlich geschmücktem Gewand. Auf hohem Sockel stehend. H 138 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRETISLAV BENDA STEHENDER FRAUENAKT (VERM. 1935)BRETISLAV BENDA 1897 LÃsnice - 1983 Prag Stehender Frauenakt (verm. 1935) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 83 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Benda Guss S N'. UEber einem runden naturalistischen SockelSee Sold Price
Sold2017ED WIENER 18K Gold Hand Wrought Diamond Brooch PeED WIENER 18K Gold Hand Wrought Diamond Brooch Pendant Pin. Large sculptural modernist brooch with 5 faceted prong set diamonds and large set opal center stone. Mid century hand crafted studio jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Wiener, Diamond and white gold broochEd Wiener Diamond and white gold brooch Of biomorphic form, set with round brilliant-cut diamonds, circa 1970s 14k white gold Attributed to Ed Wiener 2 x 1 ¾ ins; Gross weight 10.2 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold2019DIE FLACHE Bertold Loffler, Wiener Werkstatte 1910Vienna Secessionist WIENER WERKSTATTE publication DIE FLACHE (The Surface) volume 2 published in Austria, 1910. 16 poster designs, school of Bertold Loffler. Publication DIE FLACHE was printed in conjSee Sold Price
May 15University ArchivesDie Wiener Werkstätte 25th Anniversary Rare 1st Ed., Striking Appearance$700(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe globe Usa LlcAustrian Exceptional Moser Koloman Moser Wiener Werkstätte set of six glasses$140
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsWriting case, designed by Josef Hoffmann and Mathilde Floegl, executed by the Wiener Werkstaette,€100
BonhamsWIENER WERKSTATTE BEADED NECKLACE AND DRAWSTRING PURSE, Vienna, Austria, early 20th century, unm...$260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFritz Lang, Austria, 1880 - 1976, Cabaret Fledermaus plaque, in the style of the Wiener Werkstaette€750
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of cut crystal coupes on patinated bronze figural stands, in the Wiener Werkstatte manner, H€600
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260