Sold2023Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Vases - a pair of rectangular vases with floral andPair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Vases - a pair of rectangular vases with floral and butterfly motifs in famille rose enamels on a white ground. Each with custom wooden base. 11" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VICTORIAN GLASSPAIR OF MATCHING RUFFLED VASES WITH FLORAL/BUTTERFLY MOTIF. 11" H. WHITE VASE WITH FLORAL. ALL BLOWN GLASS. Terms Please Read Carefully Before Bidding. This is an Online Only Auction. Pick-up Will beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesBoth decorated with Chinese characters and floral motif. 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nippon Porcelain Double Handled VaseNippon porcelain double handled vase, heavy gilt embellishments, hand painted pink roses, 11" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Hat VasesPair of Chinese Famille Rose hat vases, 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Trench Art Vases, Rose MotifPari of trench art vases, rose motif, brass 13"h x 3"d/ eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Hand Painted Nippon Double Handled Tall VasesPair of Hand Painted Nippon Double Handled Tall Vases with Rose and Flower Motif. Measures 12.5" tall x 7" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping optioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Hat VaseChinese Famille Rose porcelain hat vase, decorated with Buogu motif, 11" H. Provenance: from a private Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Painted Rose Motif Nippon VaseHand-painted Nippon vase, squared body featuring rose motif on each panel, light blue pebble pattern borders and gilt double handles. Stamped underside. Measures 4.5"L x 4"W x 9.5"H. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Chinese famille rose vases, marked, 11"hPair of Chinese famille rose enamel decorated baluster-form vases, each with a mirror image depicting a pair of bulbul songbirds perched on a bamboo stalk above blossoming chrysanthemums, symbolizingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. French Pink Glass VasesPair of French vases, pink glass, lavender and gilt floral motif, signed bases, 11" h. Provenance: Unreserved estate collection from a North Shore home.See Sold Price
2019TWO CHINESE QING DYNASTY EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE VASESTwo Chinese Qing dynasty famille rose vases decorated with figural and floral motifs. Measures: H: 11 cm; D: 7 cm. Circa: Qing dynasty. Condition: One vase with base hairline and one vase with foot riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Nippon Japan Porcelain Vases - A pair of rectangular vases with triangular bases. Decorated inPair Nippon Japan Porcelain Vases - A pair of rectangular vases with triangular bases. Decorated in Art Nouveau style patterns. Green Nippon backstamp. 11 3/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF COPPERCOPPER MOLD WITH FRUIT MOTIF, PAIR OF VASES MARKED HUBER , MOLD 9" DIAMETER - VASES 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc. Lot Vintage Cambridge Glass Crown Tuscan, Pair Rose Point Etch Vases (11 1/2"h), Crown Tuscan4pc. Lot Vintage Cambridge Glass Crown Tuscan, Pair Rose Point Etch Vases (11 1/2"h), Crown Tuscan Rose Point Etch Bud Vase and Crown Tuscan Bud Vase with Unidentified Etch (10 /4"h)See Sold Price
Sold20226 PCS. NIPPON, PAIR 7 1/2" VASES WITH BIRDS, 43/4" COMPOTE WITH SIMILAR BIRD DESIGN, HANDLED BOWL WITH FLOWERS, 3 3/4" H, 11" W, 2 FOOTED BOWLS, 3 1/2" H, SOME PCS. SHOW GILT LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE VASE IN FLOWER AND BIRD PATTERN????1904-1969???????????? ?????????????LIU YUCEN, The youngest one in eight friends in ZHU SHAN. He had a great influence in art of famille rose painting. H: 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Famille Rose VaseChina, famille rose vase painted with flowers and plants, Yong Zheng marked, H: 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Celadon Dragon Vases with StandsPair ovoid form vases with flared rims, raised dragon and foliate motifs, celadon glaze, unmarked, 11" h. x 9". Sold with carved wood bases. Condition: the wood bases with chips and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Drapes and Valances, Roses MotifSet of drapes and valances, roses motif, to include: (3) pairs of drapes 74" W x 93 1/2" L (single windows); (3) valances 52" W x 11" H x 4" D. Provenance: Hamilton, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN TUREENS(pair) Chinese rose medallion porcelain tureens, having parcel gilt handles, oval body and notched lid decorated with figural court scenes, bird and floral motifs, approx 5"h, 11.5"w, 7"d; 6lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Victorian Lamps, and a Nippon VasePair of Victorian pink and polychrome vases mounted as lamps [10" H], together with Nippon vase painted with pink roses. [12 1/4" H]. Imperfections.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisChinese porcelain, Imari plate and bowl, famille rose plate, 2 blue and white plates and pair of€140
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Covered Vases$2,000