Sold202318TH C. GEORGE III STERLING SILVER COFFEE POTLondon, 1781, the baluster shaped body having a hinged lid & carved fruitwood handle, embossed overall with foliate, shell & scroll motifs, as well as engraved family crests, the underside bearing impSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver Plated 18th C Coffee PotA silverplated 18th C coffee pot, flat hinged lit with thumbrest, birds beak spout on baluster form body with wooden handle, raised on three pad-foot legs, an inset sterling disk in the side with brigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Porcelain Coffee Pot & Hot WaterA late 18th / early 19th century lidded Vienna porcelain coffee pot & matching hot water jug, both of baluster form with applied handles and domed lids, decorated with hand painted floral sprays & gilSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Italian Silver Bangle Bracelets w/ Lava CameosEurope, Italy, Mount Vesuvius, Neoclassical Period, Grand Tour, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A gorgeous pair of nickel silver bracelets, each bearing 6 cameos of ovoid form sculpted from the lava of MSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C Italian Silver Leaf MirrorA narrow silver leaf 18th century Italian mirror, featuring motifs of urns, ribbons and elegant foliage.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY QUEEN ANNE 18TH CENTURY SILVER BALUSTER-FORM PEDESTAL-FOOT TANKARD WITH 19TH CENTURYEARLY QUEEN ANNE 18TH CENTURY SILVER BALUSTER-FORM PEDESTAL-FOOT TANKARD WITH 19TH CENTURY ENHANCEMENTS. Maker's punchmark "Wh" surmounting star motif; Brittania mark and other punchmarks unclear. HiSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. English Silver Coffee PotAntique English silver coffee pot, with allover repousse design body having Bedouin scene with figures, camels and giraffes. London, 1733. 23.7 ozt. inclusive. [9" H].See Sold Price
Sold202418th C ITALIAN ROCOCO SILVER FRAMEScrolling oval body with wood back. Naples, 1710, hallmarked to top pediment edge. H.: 30 cm (11 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. BALUSTER CCRUET JUGS (CHRISTIE'S NY 1794 JAN 24, 2007)18Th C. Baluster Ccruet Jugs (Christie'S Ny 1794 Jan 24, 2007). H 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Antique Silver Coffee Pot Newcastle 1781 John Langlands & John RobertsonTitle: 18th Century Antique Silver Coffee Pot Newcastle 1781 John Langlands & John Robertson Subtitle: Georgian sterling silver Newcastle made coffee pot 1781 Langlands & Robertson. Additional Info:RaSee Sold Price
Sold202218th century sterling silver coffee pot with wood handle, marked18th century sterling silver coffee pot with wood handle, marked, very good condition, W: 10 inches, H: 10 inches, D: 4.5 inches, weight: 28.9 ozt (899.1 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD 17TH / 18TH CENTURY TURKISH SILVER COFFEE POT,A GOOD 17TH / 18TH CENTURY TURKISH SILVER COFFEE POT, with a gilt acorn finial, moulded handle and hall mark to side. 21cm, 440gms.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 18th Century Dutch Silver Coffee PotAmsterdam, Andries Vis, 180 mm. tall, handle is loose.See Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Italian Painting on Silver Foil, Santa BarbaraEurope, Italy, ca. 18th century CE. An exquisite depiction of Santa Barbara created via a technique that is truly mindblowing! The image is finely painted on silver foil and then superimposed with a pSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. English Sterling Silver Coffee PotWith cane wrapped handle (losses), cartouche with no monograms, marked for William Robertson, London circa 1765. H: approx. 9 1/4". Weight: approx. 16.42 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202018th c Silver Italian Head of BabyAn early Silver Italian Head of a baby. This piece was lovingly carried back from Rome. It measures 6 3/4 x 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Italian Majolica Orciolo Jug18th Century Italian blue and white majolica pottery orciolo jug. Measures 10.5"H x 8"W. Condition report: Chips throughout, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE III ENGLISH SILVER CASTER, 176gAn 18th C Georgian sterling silver baluster caster. Hallmarked for Jabez Daniell & James Mince, London, 1767. H. 16 cm (6 1/4 in.) Provenance: Abbey Antiques, WinnipegSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jug and CoverChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jug and Cover 18th century The baluster form jug with gilt designs to neck. Height 8 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A mid-18th century and later Italian silver table service of flatware / canteen, Venice circa 1760A mid-18th century and later Italian silver table service of flatware / canteen, Venice circa 1760 three with countersign mark of Zuan Piero Grappiglia (1758-1802, Pazzi no 481) 18th century: 4 desserSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE Huge Chinese Grisaille Coffee Jug, 18th C, CaANTIQUE Huge Chinese Grisaille Coffee Jug, 18th C, Ca 1740. 9 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 18th C. Islamic Persian KHANJAR Dagger with Silver Mounted Agate Stone Grip & Very Fine Black$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLovely 18th C. Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger with Silver & Gilt Copper Inlaid Mounts and a Nice$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLovely Quality 17th-18th C. Islamic Ottoman Turkish KARD Dagger with Punched Silver Mounts$400