Sold2018Frank Russell Green ANA (1856 - 1940 Chicago, IL)"A Street in Nerno-Vos", village scene with horse-drawn cart Oil on canvas Signed and inscribed lower left: Frank Russell Green A.N.A. / Nemours, France, titled on the frame plaque 16" H x 20" W ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Russell Green (American, 1856-1940), "The YellowFrank Russell Green (American, 1856-1940), "The Yellow Rose", portrait of a young woman with hat, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 30" x 20", framed 35-1/2" x 25-1/2", very good condition, professionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Landscape, Frank Russell GreenSigned l.l. Frank Russell Green (American 1856-1940) 10"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021F.R. Green Market SceneFrank Russell Green, American, 1856-1940. Oil on canvas market scene with flower stand. Signed "Frank Russell Green" lower left. Canvas lined. Some surface grunge, very minor craquelure. Image 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021F.R. Green LandscapeFrank Russell Green, American, 1856-1940. Oil on canvas evening landscape with a woodsman returning from the forest with a horse drawn log cart, city scape in the distance. Signed "Frank Russell GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK RUSSELL GREEN (AMERICAN 1856-1940)FRANK RUSSELL GREEN (AMERICAN 1856-1940)Flower Seller, oil on canvas41 x 51 cm (16 x 20 in.)framed dimensions: 55 x 65.5 cm (21 5/8 x 25 3/4 in.)signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Russell Green (American, 1856-1940) FigureFrank Russell Green (American, 1856-1940)Figures along a Country RoadOil on canvasbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Frank Russell Green Landscape Oil PaintingAntique Frank Russell Green (American, 1856 - 1940) Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting. Attributed to Frank Green Signed in bottom right corner. Painting measures 19 inches x 25 inches. Frame measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK RUSSELL GREEN A.N.A (AMERICAN 1856-1940) O/CUntitled (harvest moon.) c.1930 Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: Framed 23'" x W 18.5", sight H16" x W12" Condition: Cracking to the surface of the canvas. Note: Gallery label on the verSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK RUSSELL GREEN (Illinois/New York, 1856-1940), "Under Autumnal Skies"., Oil on board, 12" xFRANK RUSSELL GREENIllinois/New York, 1856-1940"Under Autumnal Skies". Signed and dated lower left "Frank Russell Green A.N.A. 1923". Titled verso.Oil on board, 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on panel, signed Frank Russell GreenOil on panel "autumn river landscape", signed Frank Russell Green (American 1856-1960), 9.8"x7.8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Russel Green oilFrank Russel Green (American 1856-1940)- ''Spring time''- oil on board, signed 'Frank Russel Green' lower right. 7 1/8 x 9 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK RUSSELL GREEN, 2 PAINTINGS(Illinois / NY, 1856-1940), including an oil on canvas wooded landscape, framed under glass, overall good condition (frame with small glass chip at lower left corner), and a personally inscribed oil pSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK RUSSELL GREEN (Illinois / NY, 1856-1940)resting cows, oil on canvas, signed ‘Frank Russell Green a.n.a.’ (lower right), verso with faint pencil inscription reading: "(?) Pasture by Frank Russell Green, Dec. 1921", 16x20in., overall framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Russell Green, Autumn Landscape(1866-1940) signed lower left "Frank Russell Green". Frame size: 14 1/2" high, 16 1/2" wide. Relined, frame losses, crazing, frame rub in margins. Property of New Jersey collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Russell Butler Japanese Garden Impressionist OilNO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! BUTLER, NA, Howard Russell (American, 1856-1934): Japanese Garden, oil/board, 16" x 21" (19" x 24" x 7/8" overall object), signed lower left H. R. Butler, old numericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Fleming (10) Ceremonial SticksFrank Fleming (American, 1940-2018) (10) Ceremonial Sticks Bamboo sticks with wrapped telephone wire 74 x 30 x 4 (in) Signed Fleming, various sticksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Fleming (American, 1940-2018) Leaping FrogFrank Fleming (American, 1940-2018) Leaping Frog plaster each figure approximately 17 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Fleming (American, b. 1940) TribalFrank Fleming (American, b. 1940) Tribal Sticks bamboo and colored plastic wire signed Fleming Height 63 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank J. Girardin (American 1856 - 1945)Frank J. Girardin (American 1856 - 1945), "Woodland Scene", oil on canvas, signed "Frank Girardin" lower left, 20" x 30". Provenance: Labels on reverse for U.S. Department of State Art in Embassies PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Fleming (American/Alabama, 1940-2018)Frank Fleming (American/Alabama, 1940-2018) "Fruits and Vegetables" group of eight patinated bronzes including cucumber, pepper, figs, squash, okra and seed pods, each signed by the artist. largest l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Green & Grey Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), green and grey "V" Series lithograph print, signed "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100, 16" h x 22" w (view), 20" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Northup Bronze Lamp, Green Drake DayGeorge Northup (b. 1940, American) bronze sculptural lamp titled "Green Drake Day", depicting three Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout fixed upon a naturalistic central branch standard, the whole mounted upoSee Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesFrank Whiting Company (American) 'Talisman Rose' Weighted Sterling Silver Compotes, Ca. 1940, H$25
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCharles Edwin Lewis Green (American, 1844-1915) Figures on the Beach, Low Tide$750
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryFranklin B. De Haven (American, 1856-1934), Morning Near Nubble Lighthouse, Maine$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) The Captured War Horse, 1981$4,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) Under the Ancient Sun Sign$7,500(2 bids)