Sold2023Ancel E. Nunn, Prairie HomesteadAncel E. Nunn (Texas, 1928-1999), prairie homestead, oil on masonite sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 22 x 28 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancel Nunn "Small Landscape" oil on board,Ancel Nunn "Small Landscape" oil on board, c. 1965. Signed lower right, "Ancel E Nunn". Board: 12"H x 9"W; Frame: 12.625"H x 9.625"W. Ancel Nunn (American/Texas, 1928-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancel E. Nunn, The Distant Whistle, 1973, acrylic on... board. 12 x 40 inches, signed lower right: Ancel E. Nunn 73; "Born in Seymour, Texas, Ancel Nunn began drawing at age 12. He added to his early art education through summer workshops under noted aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Korda, Che Guevara 1960, Signed Silver gelatinAlberto Korda (1928 - 2001) Che Guevara, 1960 Printed in 1999. Silver gelatin print, printed later, Image size, 30 x 20 cm., Sheet size, 40 x 30 cm., Signed, Hand signed lower right recto, complete wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Korda, Che Guevara and Castro Fishing, 1960 SilAlberto Korda (1928 - 2001) Che Guevara and Castro Fishing, 1960 Printed in 1999. Silver gelatin print, printed later, Image size, 30 x 20 cm., Sheet size, 40 x 30 cm., Signed, Hand signed and dated lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (1928 - 1999)PROPERTY FROM THE JERRY VIS COLLECTION Twilight Imagerysigned and dated 1976 (verso)oil on canvas22 1/2" x 30 1/2" (57 cm x 77 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist LITERATURSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancel Nunn (Am. 1928-1999) , Washing Up, oil on boardoil on board, 14 x 9, signed at middle right: Ancel NunnExhibited in the Robert Brousseau Collection show in 1998 at the Longview Museum of Fine Arts; and in the Ancel Nunn: Recent Work exhibition inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 1999) 贝纳•毕Description : “ Saint-Germain-des-prés ” 1962 -- Medium : Lithograph in colors on Arches -- Dimensions : 52 x 67 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left, Edt.150 -- Estimate : 2000 - 3000 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 -1999) -- Hand Painted OilThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED acrylic on canvas, Hand Signed "Bernard Buffet" at bottom right. Image depicts a spacious arrangement of blue hortensias. They strike an impressive figure, framed bSee Sold Price
2017Ancel Nunn, The Dwellings of Naiads, 1993, acrylic on26 1/2 x 38, signed lower right: Ancel Nunn 1993See Sold Price
Sold2022LYNNE DREXLER (1928-1999) Grass Symphony, 1962LYNNE DREXLER (1928-1999) Grass Symphony, 1962 signed, titled and dated 'LYNNE DREXLER Grass Symphony 1962' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 48 1/4 x 62 1/4 in. 122.6 x 158.1 cm. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
2024Lynne Mapp Drexler (AM 1928-1999) Earthen Song 3Lynne Mapp Drexler (American 1928-1999) Oil on canvas landscape with heavy impasto strokes, " Earthen Song 3" 1976 signed and titled on reverse -55 x 21" on unstretched canvas 60 x 25" . Lynne Mapp DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Raked Off, 1989Lynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Raked Off, 1989 oil on canvas signed Lynne Drexler, titled and dated (verso) 36 x 31 inches. Property from a Private Collection, U.S.A. Provenance: The Artist The CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1962. Oil on canvas, signed in oil verso. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist artists, Drexler created a daSee Sold Price
2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1962. Oil on canvas, signed in oil verso. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist artists, Drexler created a daSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Rascasse 19 1/8 x 31 1/8 in (48.5 x 79 cm) (Painted in 1949)$32,000
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Soucis dans un pot à lait 28 9/16 x 21 1/4 in (72.6 x 54 cm) (Pa...$60,000
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Deux oursins et lampe marine 21 7/16 x 25 9/16 in (54.5 x 65 cm) (Pai...$32,000
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanR. Scott Nickell (American, b. 1958) Winds of Change, edition 2/24, 1999$500(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFurniture, 19th C. primitive pine dry sink w/wainscot panels on all sides, Good+ cond w/paint$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Köhl (1888 - 1938) - his binoculars with inscription for the 1928 Atlantic crossing€300