Sold2019Gilbert BRIA (1933) Marine Huile sur toile. SignéGilbert BRIA (1933) Marine Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 63 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham HULK (1813-1897) MarineAbraham HULK (1813-1897) Marine Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. 19 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019TITO AGNOLI THREE 'BP4' ARMCHAIRS FOR PIERANTONIOTITO AGNOLI THREE 'BP4' ARMCHAIRS FOR PIERANTONIO BONACINA 1963 Malacca, rush. 39.37 x 27.56 x 35.43 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022NADEAU, Josée (1963-)Description Français: NADEAU, Josée (1963-) "Redpath crescent" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Josée Nadeau Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos: 1998See Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Parc et Caleches (1963)Artist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Parc et Caleches (1963) Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a droite Iacurto 1963 Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021NANNA DITZEL Egg armchair, Pierantonio BonacinaEgg armchair, Pierantonio Bonacina production. 1963. Wicker.. Cm 83,00 x 130,00 x 65,00. Literature: Catalogo di produzione Pierantonio Bonacina, BP13See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre"Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre", huile sur carton, sbg, circa deuxième moitié des années 40. 16x22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRINO, Antonio (1889-1983)Description française: CIRINO, Antonio (1889-1983) Sans titre - L'église du village Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: A. Cirino Titrée au dos sur étiquette ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée,Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée et datée au verso, 65x50 cm; Provenance: Galerie Jan Krugier, Ditesheim & Cie, Genève, n�See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmProvenance:Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Cirque bleu pour couleur d'exil", huile sur toile, signée etThéo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Cirque bleu pour couleur d'exil", huile sur toile, signée et titrée, 129,5x161,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignéeAntoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 100x114 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Angel Espoy (1879-1963), Eucalyptus tree in a wildflower field$1,000
2 days LeftJasper52ATTRIBUTED TO ALOIS ARNEGGER (AUSTRIAN 1879-1963) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING SIGNED & FRAMED$1,900
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO DA ROS 1936 Grande vaso ‘Tulipano Chiuso’ per Cenedese 1963 - ANTONIO DA ROS 1936€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsWillem Van Hasselt (1882-1963), the pier of Blankenberge, oil on canvas 65 x 55 cm. (25.5 x 21.6€700
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1956 Georges BRAQUE Vintage Lithograph The City on the Hill GALLERY FRAMED$130
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles Camoin (French, 1879-1965) - Femme à l'Éventail$1,500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH"Operation Chariot" - a military map of the 22nd Naval Flak Regiment, March 27/28, 1942€720
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEmpire marble top pier table with bronze trim, mirrored back, claw feet, toes missing on feet,$275(4 bids)