Sold2017A PAIR OF PANELS IN CHINOISERIE Northern Italy, lateCentury Pair of wooden panels, mounted on a wood frame and painted in gold on a red lacquer background (some outlines in black). Back undecorated. Various cracks along the inner part of the frame. A sSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH STYLE HAND-PAINTED SILK CHINOISERIE PANELSFRENCH STYLE HAND-PAINTED SILK CHINOISERIE PANELS, PAIR, 64" X 29":Chinoiserie decoration, one depicts a male fishing for bait, and the other a lady walking with fishing net under a palm tree, hand caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Painted Chinoiserie PanelsPair of Painted Chinoiserie Panels Pair of painted panels in the Chinese style, likely European, possibly on paper, depicting a man presenting flowers to a maiden and a flautist playing for a child, bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinoiserie PanelsA pair of framed oil on canvas panels painted in the chinoiserie style 20th c 53"H x 46"W Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Decorative Chinoiserie PanelsVintage. Each with Chinese figures in a landscape. Signed LR indistinctly. Matted in giltwood frames. Good condition 21" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Sphere & Panel BookendsPair Sphere and Panel Bookends, Italy, by R. Romanelli; dark maroon veined marble base and back hold pale rouge veined marble 3"d spheres, late 20th C, 5 3/4" x 3 1/2" x 4 3/4". [51] CONDITION: Very fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Decorative Wall Panels, PairPair of Decorative Chinoiserie Wall Panels, painted on board, early 20th century, both panels in gold-tone frame: 51" H x 25" W, painting: 50" H x 24" W. Provenance: From a Sutton Place collection. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair large Continental chinoiserie panelsPair large Continental chinoiserie panels, 19th/20th c., oil on canvas on wood panel, depicting Asian-inspired figures painted en grisaille, each 48"h x 24"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 160 EastSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRAMED PAPER CHINOISERIE PANELSFrench or English. Pair of paper chinoiserie landscape and figural motif panels. Marked with numbers at top. Note: Featured in the book: "The Most Beautiful Rooms in America" by Helen Comstock. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Yellow Wallpaper Panels, a Pair39"L × 1"D × 86"H Mid 20th Century Chinoiserie yellow wallpaper panels framed nicely in a gilt gold finish. Nice pair of 20th Century Chinoiserie wallpaper panels with some wear and surface marks buSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinoiserie Paint Decorated PanelsPair of Chinoiserie-decorated panels with handpainted florals and birds, 42" H x 24" W. Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Palatial French 19th C. Chinoiserie PanelsChinoiserie outdoor genre scenes with figures in landscapes, Oil/Canvas, sight size 98" x 65", framed 103.5" x 71". Condition: Craquelure, inpaint, stretcher bar wear, sold with all faults.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, FRAMED GRACIE CHINOISERIE WALLPAPER PANELSGracie Studio (American, founded 1898), late 20th century. Pair of framed silver ground hand-painted chinoiserie wallpaper panels depicting a garden of peony trees populated with birds and butterfliesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Hand-Painted Chinoiserie Wallpaper Panels in Carved Gilt Wood FramesA Pair of Hand-Painted Chinoiserie Wallpaper Panels in Carved Gilt Wood Frames 20th Century Each bearing Maitland-Smith labels adhered on verso. Height 76 x width 27 inches. This lot is located in PalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, FRAMED GRACIE CHINOISERIE WALLPAPER PANELSGracie Studio (American, founded 1898), late 20th century, pair of hand-painted Chinoiserie wallpaper panels depicting a garden of peony trees populated with birds. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 97", wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French Chinoiserie painted panelsA pair of French Chinoiserie painted panelslate 19th century20 x 33in (50.5 x 84cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Pair LG Custom Chinoiserie Drapery PanelsEach Panel H 105" W 70", Width measured at top pleated portion, 15 double pleats. Fabric is of exceptional quality depicting dragons and animals set in a floral and architecturalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Pair LG Custom Chinoiserie Drapery PanelsEach panel H 105" W 41", Width measured at top pleated portion, 8 double pleats Fabric is of exceptional quality depicting dragons and animals set in a floral and architectural backdroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinoiserie Carved Wood PanelsPair Chinoiserie Carved Wood Panels, 20th Century, Each Reticulated Cartouche Form With Chinese Scholars At Center, Each Height 29, Width 17, Depth 2.5 Inches, Edge Chips, Stained Wood Surface With PaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A DUAL SIDED PARCEL GILT POLYCHROME CHINOISERIE PANELA DUAL SIDED PARCEL GILT POLYCHROME CHINOISERIE PANEL FRAGMENT, ATTRIBUTED TO VENICE, ITALY, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, oil, gesso, gilt on board, one side painted as an arched window centering a "Tree of LifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinoiserie Decorative Wall Panels in the Rococo MannerPair of Chinoiserie Decorative Wall Panels in the Rococo Manneroil on canvas, second quarter of the 20th century, unsigned, unframed. 60 1/4 x 30 in. (each) From the Collection of the late Mehri EttehSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Panel Chinoiserie Decorated Embroidered ScreenPair of Chinoiserie style screens, each having an elegantly carved frame decorated with maroon silk and embroidered floral pattern, hinged panels. Each Panels Measured: 30 1/2 inches width by 74 incheSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of Berlin Faience Red Lacquered Vases with Cockerel covers c1840 Enamel$6,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Lapis Lazuli Veneered Candlesticks c1950$2,000
BonhamsCircle of Jean-Baptiste Pillement (Lyon 1728-1808) Chinoiserie scenes (2) framed: 64 x 54cm£1,500
5 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR ITALIAN MAHOGANY METAL MOUNTED TWO DOOR SERVERS C 1970 LABELED "GRAZIA."$50
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Italian Gio Ponti Style Side Chairs. Scoop frames. Brass capped feet.$100
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Italian gilt 800 silver Open Master Salt Cellars spoon rest Messulam Milan$2,000