Sold2015CHINOISERIE LACQUERED COFFEE TABLEDimensions: H 18" x W 51" x D 32.5"Condition: overall quite good, some surface scratches and small losses to lacquer around edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinoiserie Lacquered Coffee Table with Cloisonne.A beautiful chinoiserie coffee table with three cloisonne roundels inset on top. Finely painted on lacquer with gold gilt and floral design. Height 18 3/4 inches. Length 49 x width 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinoiserie Lacquered Coffee TableChinoiserie Lacquered Coffee Table, c.1930's, the rectangular top decorated in built up lacquer with birds and foliage in a river landscape, over a pair of frieze drawers, raised on a double pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINOISERIE LACQUERED COFFEE TABLECondition: chips and flaked losses to finish throughout; 62 inches wide; 22 1/2 inches deep; 16 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH CHINOISERIE LACQUERED COFFEE TABLEFrench coffee table, 20th c., cartouche-shaped tabletop with Chinoiserie lacquered water landscape, rising on gilt metal mounted cabriole legs, approx 20.75"h, 37.75"w, 27.5"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2015CUSTOM CHINOISERIE LACQUERED COFFEE TABLEEbonized with scenic lacquered top. 15"h. x 60 1/2"w. x 30 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY LACQUERED PARCHMENT COFFEE TABLECondition: with surface scratches and a few areas of damage to top; 59 inches wide; 42 inches deep; 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINOISERIE LACQUERED LOW COFFEE TABLEChinoiserie low coffee table, lacquered top in metal frame, on reeded legs joined by x-form cross stretcher, approx 12"h, 32"w, 21"d Start Price: $250.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Contemporary Black Lacquered Coffee TableModern contemporary black lacquered coffee or cocktail table. 14.75" H x 54" W x 36" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINOISERIE LACQUERED LOW COFFEE TABLEChinoiserie black lacquer coffee table, top decorated with eight panels of polychrome 'hundred antiques' motifs, approx 15"h, 54"w, 35"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A chinoiserie lacquered wood coffee tableA chinoiserie lacquered wood coffee tableMid/late 20th centuryAppears unmarkedThe red and black lacquered, carved wood table with gilt accents depicting avian and foliate motifs on the tabletop; set uSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY CHINESE-STYLE LACQUERED COFFEE TABLEWhite lacquered base, beveled glass top. Dimensions: H 16.75" x W 40" x D 20" Condition: Loss to lacquer on one edge, few rubs, marks, and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINOISERIE GILT LACQUERED COFFEE TABLEwith a removable tray top Condition: with areas of loss to lacquer on edges, top and throughout 45 1/2 inches wide; 29 1/4 inches deep; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH CHINOISERIE BLACK LACQUERED COFFEE TABLEFrench 20th century. Louis XV style black lacquered coffee table with and ornate landscape scene incorporating birds, scholar rock and prunus blossom tree. Unmarked. Approx. h. 15.75", w. 39.625", d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinoiserie Gilt Lacquered Butler's TableChinoiserie Gilt Lacquered Coffee Table with papier-mache tray top and mother-of-pearl inlaid design of Chinese Garden scene, 19 x 25.5 x 19.5 inches, Provenance: from the Estate of J. David Barnes, FSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINOISERIE-STYLE LACQUERED COFFEE TABLECHINOISERIE-STYLE LACQUERED COFFEE TABLE, H 16", DIA 34"DECORATED WITH PAINTED EXTERIOR SCENE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinoiserie Painted And Lacquered Coffee TableThis Chinoiserie Painted And Lacquered Coffee Table is a stunning piece of furniture that will add a touch of elegance to any living room. It features a beautiful hand-painted design with intricate deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Black lacquered contemporary coffee table.Black lacquered contemporary coffee table. 38 3/4" x 28 1/2" x 23 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Black Chinoiserie Lacquered Shaped Top Coffee TableVintage Black Chinoiserie Lacquered Shaped Top Coffee Table with Coromandel Oriental Boat Decorations in the Center of the Top with Gold Floral Border, Resting on Bamboo Style Legs with X-Shaped UnderSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinoiserie lacquered faux bamboo coffee tableChinoiserie lacquered faux bamboo coffee table, 20th c., black with gilt decoration, unmarked, 18"h x 41"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold202319th- early 20th Century Lacquered Chinoiserie Coffee Table19th- early 20th Century Lacquered Chinoiserie Coffee TableSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOPHER NORMAN CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLETagged on bottom: Christopher Norman. Lacquered Chinoiserie coffee table. Dimensions: H 15" x W 48" x D 24" Condition: A few light rubs and losses to legs and edges.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver and gold chinoiserie decorated black lacqueredSilver and gold chinoiserie decorated black lacquered coffee table with removable tray insert, overall 47-1/2" x 36-3/4" , tray 23-3/4" x 34-3/4", 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinoiserie gilt and black lacquered coffee tableChinoiserie gilt and black lacquered coffee table, Mid 20th c., decorated with gilt figures in garden scenes, unmarked, 19"h x 54"l x 21.5"dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyContemporary Glass Coffee Table with Metal Base$100
429 Lots AwayBidhausDivina Black-Brown Wood With White Marble Top And Black Metal Base Coffee Table$10
6 days LeftJasper52Octagon Chinoiserie Decorated Mirror Top Low Coffee Table with Carved Wood Base$1,400