Sold2017American Federal-Style Convex MirrorVintage carved and gilt wood Federal-style bull's-eye mirror. Features a perched eagle pediment. [Looking glass only: 14 5/8" Dia; Overall: 23" W x 7" D x 31" H]. Craquelure and chips to finish with lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Syroco Federal Eagle Convex MirrorIntroducing a grand vintage treasure, the Large Vintage Syroco Federal Eagle Convex Mirror. Model-4010, crafted in 1960, this mirror stands as a remarkable example of both design and history. With meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dart Industries, Vintage Federal Eagle Gilded Round Convex Mirror, Made in USA, 16 Inches LongBidding on this item will be indication that the Bidder acknowledges that they have read and agreed to the Terms and Conditions posted to this AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Regency Federal Gilt Wood Eagle Convex MirrorThis beautiful mirror is an Antique Convex Mirror. It has a carved eagle at the top, with a decorative carved bottom as well. See photos for close ups or details. The mirror is roughly 34.5 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thC American Federal Gilt Wood Carved Eagle Convex Bullseye MirrorCa. second half 19thC. American. Carved wood trim and eagle, eagle with repaired wing and replaced bottom beak. Glass has corrosion near the bottom as shown. Impressive piece, medium large size.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE FEDERAL EAGLE CONVEX MIRROR, 19TH C., 60"HMonumental American Federal gilded wood wall mirror, 19th c., having a wing spread eagle standing a rocky seaside perch, above the circular frame accented with stars, at center a convex mirror plate,See Sold Price
Sold2018Federal Style Bulls Eye Carved Eagle Convex MirrorFederal Style Bulls Eye Carved Eagle Convex Mirror. This American federal style gilt wood convex bulls eye mirror features a heavily carved eagle and wreath pediment with bulls eye center. The 13 ballSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federal Style Gilt Wood Convex Eagle Mirror38 1/2" h x 25 1/2"w. Condition, some minor cracks in gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE FEDERAL EAGLE BULLSEYE MIRROR19th Century Federal American Eagle Bullseye Convex Mirror. Carved wood, regilded. Height 34" x Width 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Style Eagle Bullseye Convex MirrorDescription: This lot includes a Federal style bullseye mirror with a convex mirror and eagle top. The frame is gilt wood, appears to be early 20th century in age Condition: Surface wear associated wiSee Sold Price
2024TURNER MFG FEDERAL STYLE CONVEX EAGLE MIRRORVintage mid 20th century Turner Manufacturing Large Federal Style Convex Eagle Mirror. The 13 balls surrounding the mirror are said to represent the original colonies. Intricate details include the EaSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Round Convex Bullseye Mirrors2 Vintage Wood Round Bullseye Convex Mirrors, one with Eagles, gold finished 11 and 19"RoundSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FEDERAL-STYLE EAGLE CONVEX MIRRORVintage Federal-style convex mirror surmounted by large eagle and wreath crest. Dimensions: H 36.75" x W 24" x D 7.25" Condition: Breaks and losses. Dirty surface. As is. In need of restoration.See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Federal Gilt Wood Convex MirrorEarly 19th century Federal gilt wood convex mirror, with carved eagle crest, 56" h x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Federal Carved Gilt Wood Mirror19th C. Federal Carved Gilt Wood Convex Mirror , with eagle surmount(EBAU5105)(MM)Dimensions: 29 x 18 x 3 Provenance: From a Fairfield Connecticut Shoreline HomeSee Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. AMERICAN WOOD & GILT CONVEX EAGLE MIRRORA gilt, carved wood and gesso mirror. American, Federal. Dimensions: H 50" x D 5" Condition: Losses to gilding and small chips. Top and bottom adornment need attaching.See Sold Price
Sold2018Federal Style Gold Painted Convex Eagle MirrorFederal Style Gold Painted Convex Eagle Mirror. Gold painted wood mirror features carved eagle and ornate federal style details. 34.5 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Federal Style Gold Painted Convex Eagle MirrorFederal Style Gold Painted Convex Eagle Mirror. Gold painted wood mirror features carved eagle and ornate federal style details.26 inches x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE FJ NEWCOMB , GILT BULLSEYE MIRRORVINTAGE FJ NEWCOMB GILT FEDERAL STYLE CONVEX BULLSEYE MIRROR WITH EAGLE FINIAL & SHELL BOTTOM - 21" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. FEDERAL STYLE GILT WOOD CONVEX MIRRORA large nineteenth century Federal style gilt wood convex mirror having an eagle carved crest. Old Ciceri & Co. label on reverse. Ht: 52" Wd: 34" Dia: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Federal Style Convex Mirror w/ EagleEarly 20th C. Federal Style Convex Mirror with Eagle Crest, 37.5" X 20.5", mirror is 15.5" in dia. Gesso in vintage gold paint with some repaint. Condition - Missing some small pieces of gesso.See Sold Price
Sold2023FEDERAL STYLE CONVEX BULLSEYE EAGLE MIRRORFEDERAL STYLE CONVEX BULLSEYE EAGLE MIRRORSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Federal Style Convex Bullseye Giltwood MirrorA Federal Style Convex Bullseye Giltwood Mirror20th century, carved and gilt wood, featuring spread wing eagle pediment, convex mirror with cove molded frame having spherical mount decoration and a reSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEDERAL STYLE GILT WOOD CARVED CONVEX MIRRORA good Federal style gilt wood carved convex mirror having three dimensional eagle perched on foliate pedestal. Ht: 43" Wd: 23"See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550
6 days LeftJasper52Late 19th Century Regency Carved and Ebonized Giltwood Bullseye Convex Mirror$3,800
6 days LeftJasper52American Designer, Federal Consoles, Mahogany, Marble, Gold Gilt, Mirror, 1940s$24,000