Sold2017Burmese painted and mirror inset kneeling figure,Burmese painted and mirror inset kneeling figure, modern; height: 54 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Burmese painted & mirror inset kneelingPair of Burmese painted & mirror inset kneeling attendants; height: 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Burmese painted and mirror inset equestrian figureBurmese painted and mirror inset equestrian figure modern; height: 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved & Painted Wood Buddhist Figures, ThailandA similar pair of carved and gilt painted wood Buddhist figures. Thailand. Both kneeling and wearing robes adorned and inset with green glass and mirror stones. Each measuring approximately 14" high,See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of 12 antique 19th century Mandalay / Burmese hand painted wooden Kammavaca manuscript wallA set of 12 antique 19th century Mandalay / Burmese hand painted wooden Kammavaca manuscript wall plaques. Each is painted in gold gilt and iron red depicting kneeling figures and beasts completed witSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of antique Mandalay / Burmese hand painted gold and iron red wooden Kammavaca manuscript wallA pair of antique Mandalay / Burmese hand painted gold and iron red wooden Kammavaca manuscript wall plaques. Medallions depicting kneeling figures amongst scrolling vines and mythological beasts. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED RELIGIOUS SANTO FIGURE WITH GLASS EYESCarved religious female santo figure, Spain, carved and polychrome painted, having inset glass eyes, posed in kneeling position, unvested, rising on naturalistic base, some loss to hands and feet, appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carved And Giltwoood Buddha FigureIndian, Late 20th Century, Standing Pose Inset With Mirror Glass Jewels, On Black Painted Plinth, Height 45.5, Width 17.5, Depth 9 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2021GILT & PAINTED WOOD TRUMEAU MIRRORwith inset oil on canvas panel depicting figures in a landscape; Condition: paint loss; minor scratches to mirror; 63 x 40 inches overall; painting: 19 x 23 1/4 inches sight;See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Louis XV style painted trumeau mirrorAntique Louis XV style painted trumeau mirror, 19th c., French, painted faux marbre and giltwood frame, with an inset oil on canvas painting panel, featuring figures by a cottage in landscape scene, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERUVIAN WALL RELIEF OF THE VIRGIN MARY19th Century. The painted figure standing upon a ledge, fitted into a heavily carved mirror-inset frame. 14 by 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019AN 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN CARVED WOOD AND PAINTEDAN 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN CARVED WOOD AND PAINTED KNEELING FIGURE, with arms crossed. 1ft 8ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinoiserie MirrorVintage Chinoiserie Hand Painted Mirror. Figures and animal encircling the border. Measures 50-1/2" H x 34-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $150.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018French Style Gilt Painted Mirror Panel. Inset fraFrench Style Gilt Painted Mirror Panel. Inset framed mirror above decorative carved gesso musical instrument panel. -- Dimensions: H: 62 inches: W: 30 inches: D: 1.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021THAI MIRROR INSET GILTWOOD FIGURECondition: loss to one hand; 18 1/2 inches wide; 7 inches deep; 25 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burmese Painted Wood FigureA 19th C. Burmese painted-wood figure wearing dragon hat, resting on wood base. 18in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Kneeling Figures of AttendantsLot 185 Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Kneeling Figures of Attendants (Han Dynasty) height (taller): 19 1/2 inches width (taller): 10 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Burmese painted wood figures of femalePair of Burmese painted wood figures of female attendants, modern; height: 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN POLYCHROME GILT WOOD WALL MOUNTED NICHEAn Italian polychrome and gilt wood wall mounted niche having a painted kneeling putto figure on panel. Ht: 40" Wd: 21" Dpth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Baga Figurative Drum, GuineaThe base of the drum a carved and painted kneeling maternal figure, supporting her young son by the upper arms as he stands before her, facing forward. The mother wears neck amulets and bracelets on hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Persian Manuscript Painting Groupc.1580-1620 AD. A set of four vellum manuscript pages illustrating scenes from an epic tale, each with a panel of calligraphic text and a hand-painted scene: kneeling figure with swaddled child and apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Floral Painted Mirror Top Wood TableDESCRIPTION: An antique painted mirror top wood table. Features a carved wood foundation with floral painted mercury mirror inset top. CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Oceanic Carved Wood and Ceramic Figurine AssortmentOceanic Carved Wood and Ceramic Figurine Assortment (3) items including New Guinea korwar figurine having painted areas; kneeling figure having applied details including hair and rope; and Sepik RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Venetian Mirror-Inset Painted and Parcel Gilt FauxA Venetian Mirror-Inset Painted and Parcel Gilt Faux Marble-Top Commode 18th Century Height 35 1/2 x width 46 1/2 x depth 23 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of a$1,200
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBurma.- Burmese School (1870s) Folding manuscript, or parabaik, of festivities and processions,£8,000
6 days LeftJasper52Grosfeld House, French Empire Tall Dresser, Wood Painted White, Gold Gilt, 1960s$4,200
6 days LeftJasper5219th Century French Parcel-Gilt Painted Swedish Beveled Mirror Carved Figures$6,000
21 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$650(3 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Burmese unmarked silver teapot, Rangoon circa 1900£1,500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEnglish Early 18th Century Painted Mirror.$100(1 bid)