Sold2021Marcel Wibault (1905 -1998) FranceMarcel Wibault (1905-1998) France Winter Landscape Oil/ Board, Signed, measures 19 X 25 inchesMarcel Wibault was a French painter best known for his loosely brushed depictions of the French Alps and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Paris, Pont des Arts" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Titrée et contresignée au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Wibault. Oil/Board, French AlpsMarcel Wibault (French, 1905-1998). An oil on board of a French town at the foot of the Alps. Signed lower right. Board: 12in x 14-1/2in. Frame: 16in x 19in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC cuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Wibault. Oil/Board, French AlpsMarcel Wibault (French, 1905-1998). An oil on board depicting a snowy French Alps landscape. Signed lower right. Board: 15in x 21in. Frame: 20in x 26-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nadia CHODASIEWICZ-LEGER (1904-1982), "Composition"Nadia CHODASIEWICZ-LEGER (1904-1982), "Composition" Gouache et huile sur toile, signé du monogramme en bas à gauche 74 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée,Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée et datée au verso, 65x50 cm; Provenance: Galerie Jan Krugier, Ditesheim & Cie, Genève, n�See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmProvenance:Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Cirque bleu pour couleur d'exil", huile sur toile, signée etThéo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Cirque bleu pour couleur d'exil", huile sur toile, signée et titrée, 129,5x161,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignéeAntoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 100x114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genouxSadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genoux devant une femme, huile sur pavatex, signée et datée 10.11.1970, 53x37 cm (à vue)Provenance: Collection privée Karachi, Eye for ASee Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33 cm; Provenance: Galerie David Benador, Genève, 2 juin 1960; Collection Claude et Gerda Bouvier (GE)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toileLouis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toile, signée, 38,5x46 cm Exposition : Rétrospective centenaire : Louis Valtat (1809-1969), Petit Palais, Genève, 26 juin au 21 septembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), Abstraction, 1960, huile sur carton, signée, datée et situéAlfred Lenica (1899-1977), Abstraction, 1960, oil on board, signed, dated and located "Genève" on verso, 46x38 cm; Provenance: Galerie Ferrero, Geneva 1960, huile sur carton, signée, datée etSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton.€500
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - PORTO RICHE Georges de (1849 - 1930) - Autograph letters signed£30
1 day LeftSlotin Folk ArtRaymond Coins. Monumental Carved Wood Figure With Outstretched Arms.$1,000(1 bid)