Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam (1967) 37"Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam (1967) 37" x 25.5" Museum Poster LB Reserve: $520.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeignSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Opened Fire, I knew why Tex hadn't Buzzed Me. If He Had" ; "The Enemy Would Have Been Warned" ; "That ISee Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Published 1966 Triptych Color Offset Lithographs. Pop Art of a Warplane and Machine guns. Each measures 21" x 25.25". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN STEDELIJK MUSEUM POSTERRoy Lichtenstein color poster for Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1967. Frame measures 38 3/4" x 26 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (American/New York, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American/New York, 1923-1997) , "Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam", 1967, offset lithograph poster, pencil-signed lower right, printed by Poster Originals, sheet 37 1/4 in. x 25 in.; and "See Sold Price
Sold2020Set 3 ROY LICHTENSTEIN Prints. Edition and color correcSet 3 ROY LICHTENSTEIN Prints. Edition and color correction Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam. As I Opened Fire. -- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 21 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1966 Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The Netherlands. One sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein Signed As I Opened FireAS I OPENED FIRE (Triptych) Set of 3 art prints Each panel measures: 23 1/8 x 19 inches Editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Each panel signed by Lichtenstein in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Rare LifetimeThis work was conceived in 1966, from the rare Lifetime Edition, and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Three 24¾ x 20¾ in. offset lithographs in colors, unframed. Domestic shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Roy Lichtenstein(lot of 3) Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "As I Open Fire," offset lithographs in colors, third sheet pencil signed lower right, printed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, sheets (each/unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireAs I Opened Fire," 1966, offset color lithographs (triptych), editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Signed in pencil lower right Sheets (unframed) each: 23 X 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) 'As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1997 edition. Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCHROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTPublished by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, Stedlijk Museum Signed PosterRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Produced in in 1967 by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and Poster Originals, Ltd., New York. Signed in pencil, bottom right 31.4 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPEN FIRE' SIGNED TRIPTYCHAfter Roy Lichtenstein triptych titled 'As I Opened Fire'. Third panel is pencil signed lower right. Each sheet is titled and marked Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam to verso. Each sheet measures 25 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein BratatatOffset Lithograph - Bratatat, 1964 Printed by The Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Measures: 23 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein TriptychAs I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Triptych (3)As I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1964. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AFTER) - AS I OPENED FIRE, 1967Triptych-As I opened fire - triptych - edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam - 1967.The triptych published in 1967.Edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam.The three posters are each in very good condition.FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Lithograph As I Open FireRoy Lichtenstein. As I Open Fire Lithograph 24¾ x 20¾ inch (63 x 52.5 cm) each. Printed after 1966. Not signed, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Please note that this lot has a confidentSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Framed Roy Lichtenstein Lithograph Triptych "As I Opened Fire" Prints, Stedelijk Museum -$2,200
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAgnes Martin, Paintings and Drawings: Stedelijk Museum Portfolio$2,400
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JANE AVRIL JARDIN DE PARIS, 30.5IN x 38IN$500
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein, Crying Girl exhibition poster for Parrish Art Museum$1,600
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DIVON JAPONAIS, 29.5IN x 36IN (75cm x 91cm)$500
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982$15,000
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "We Rose Up Slowly" Offset Lithograph$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftEmotions GalleryRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - Handpainted and Signed Drawing with COA€100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEmotions GalleryRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - Colored with markers and Signed Drawing with COA€105(2 bids)