Sold2022Jefferson Co. Reverse Painted Glass LampDESCRIPTION: A Reverse painted glass lamp by Jefferson and Co. depicting a countryside landscape and textured metal base. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 18" Diameter: 23" HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Fluid Lamps2 Victorian Fluid Lamps, each with frosted glass fonts, one with a brass and fancy cast spelter metal urn form column, the other with a reverse painted glass butterfly and floral cylindrical column, bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jefferson Fruit Branch ShadeA Jefferson Decorated Glass Lamp Shade. Painted yellow and red interior, the textured exterior features a fruiting branch border. Signed "1408 Jefferson" at the interior rim. Minor wear, good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Floral" & "Butterfly" Table LampHandel "Floral" & "Butterfly" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 7032 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"23 1/2 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE REVERSE PAINTED LANDSCAPE GLASS LAMPA reverse scenic painted lamp possibly made by Handel, Jefferson or Pittsburgh glass. There is a cottage scene on a lake. No apparent signature. The base of the lamp is marked 1735. The shade measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reverse Painted Lamp ShadeAn American Reverse Painted Glass Scenic Lamp Shade attributed to Jefferson. Domed shape with textured exterior, painted at the interior with windmills and trees bordering a bright blue lake, UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Jefferson Reverse Painted Table LampEarly 20th century, Jefferson art glass table lamp with reverse painted scene of homestead, 23" H x 19" W also included are two Jefferson lamp books. Condition - shade excellent, top heat cap has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Puffy Table Lamp with Butterflies & FlowersPairpointPuffy Table Lamp with Butterflies & Flowersearly 20th centurywith a "Papillon" shadereverse painted glass, plated metalshade marked "Patented"base marked "Pairpoint MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Puffy Table Lamp with Butterflies & RosesPairpointPuffy Table Lamp with Butterflies & Rosesearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, plated metalbase marked "Pairpoint, (p-diamond), D3061"14 x 8 1/2 inchesProvenance: The Harold F.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Table Lamp with Flowers & ButterfliesPairpointTable Lamp with Flowers & Butterfliesearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, plated metalbase marked "Parpoint Mfg. Co. / (p-diamond) / B3009"19 x 16 1/2 inchesProvenance: The AnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jefferson table lamp with reverse hand painted glassJefferson table lamp with reverse hand painted glass shade, signed. ht. 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2022REVERSE PAINTED GLASS AND PATINATED METAL TABLE LAMP,REVERSE PAINTED GLASS AND PATINATED METAL TABLE LAMP, 20TH C., H 23", DIA 17" Having a reverse painted glass shade decorated with butterflies atop a patinated metal base. No apparent makers mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL REVERSED PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPThe domed shade with painted with flowers and butterflies. Shade signed Handel Lamps with serial number. Base is not signed Handel. (Cond: shade repaired) Shade measures 18 in diameter. Overall measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Reverse Painted Glass Lamp 1901Pairpoint reverse painted puffy glass shade lamp, features flower and butterfly motif. Signed on outer edge. Measures 22.5"H x 14"W. Condition report: Minor flaws in glass, please examine all photos cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jefferson Reverse-Painted Scenic Lamp c1920sJefferson Reverse-Painted Scenic Lamp c1920s. Signed. Original glass shade in perfect condition. 23"h x 18.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2023Jefferson Table LampA Jefferson table lamp with chipped ice painted glass base having wooded landscape reverse painted linen textured shade(signed 1804 1900 WJS?). The chipped ice base appears to be unsigned. Lamp measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental Inspired Floral Ceramic LampOriental Inspired Floral Ceramic Lamp. Ceramic lamp with crackle texture glass and painted oriental inspired floral pattern with flowers, leaves, branches and butterfly design. Lamp measures approx 28See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIRPOINT & JEFFERSON GLASS CO. TABLE LAMPcirca 1915-1925, the silver-plated base stamped "P" E3056, the reverse-painted glass shade signed Jefferson on rim Provenance: The Estate of Penny Marshall Condition: with small chips to rim of shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique PAIRPOINT Puffy Lamp D3071 - Mold Blown Reverse Painted Butterflies & Roses - Art NouveauAntique PAIRPOINT Puffy Lamp #D3071. Art Nouveau Lacquered Base with Mold Blown Reverse Painted Butterflies & Roses Glass Shade. The item measures approximately 15" x 8-1/2" x 8-1/2" aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moe Bridges Co. & Jefferson Lamp Co. Scenic Table LampMoe Bridges Co. & Jefferson Lamp Co.Scenic Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, painted metalshade marked "Jefferson / 1379"base marked "Moe Bridges Co. / Milwaukee / San-Francisco / PatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PITTSBURGH ? REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMPANTIQUE REVERSE PAINTED CHIPPED ICE GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMP WITH REVERSE PAINTED DOVES IN LANDSCAPE , ON PATINATED BRONZE BASE ; ATTRIBUTED TO PITTSBURGH OR JEFFERSON LAMP COMPANY - SHADE IS 16" x 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018JEFFERSON SIGNED REVERSE PAINTED TWO-LIGHT LAMPJEFFERSON SIGNED REVERSE PAINTED TWO-LIGHT LAMP, H 23", DIA 18":A reverse hand painted on glass two-light table lamp by Jefferson, marked 1354, and depicting a Fall landscape scene. Mounted on a patinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Glass Shade Table LampHandel Glass Shade Table Lamp Having a reverse painted, etched glass, multi-colored floral and butterfly shade, patinated copper base with triple cluster socket; shade stamped on top metal edge ProperSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesBEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ART DECO STYLE BRONZE & LEADED GLASS BUTTERFLY LADY LAMP$425