Sold2017OIL ON BOARD STILL LIFE OF EGSS IN A BASKETOil on board of eggs in a basket. Together with an oil on board of pears. Eggs framed size 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold202320thC. Oil - A Still Life20thC. oil on board. Still Life - Basket of Flowers; 35in.x 23.5in.(image), 38.5in. x 27in.(framed) Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Silver; 20thC. Modernist Oil Still Life SignedOil on board. Modernist Still Life - Basket of Fruit. Signed l.r. and dated 1960; 26in. X 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2017European oil paintingA European oil on board. Still life with baskets, barrel, bottles and cabbage. Unsigned. Heavily varnished. Image 7 x 5 1/2", in a 19th century painted gold gesso and wood frame with tan velour linerSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Pacille, Fine 20th C. Oil Painting on Board Still Life with Basket of FruitJ Pacille, Fine 20th C. Oil Painting on Board Still Life with Basket of Fruit. size: 11.5 x 20, 18 x 26 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maggie Meredith Oil on Board "Still Life with NantucketMaggie Meredith (1922-2012) Oil on Board "Still Life with Nantucket Basket, Salt & Pepper Shaker, Hourglass, etc.", signed lower right Maggie Meredith. 16.5 in. x 16.5 in. Dimensions 16.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacqueline Chuteau (Born 1923) Oil (France)Oil on board, untitled, still life of flower basket. Signed, lower right. Brass name plate to center. Wally Findlay Gallery Label to verso. Sight 9.5 x 7.5, frame- 17.625 x 15.625See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacqueline Chuteau (Born 1923) Oil (France)Oil on board, untitled, still life of flower basket. Signed, lower right. Brass name plate to center. Wally Findlay Gallery Label to verso. Sight 9.5 x 7.5, frame- 17.625 x 15.625See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Framed Art WorksComprises: 1.) Oil on artist's board still life depicting a basket of daisies. Artist identified as Alice Clifton on verso. 2.) Offset lithograph after Lang Shih-Ning depicting "Scroll of a Hundred HoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board Painting Still Life of Apples in BasketStill life on artist board of apples in basket with background of leaves, sight view is 9 x 9 3/4", giltwood frame is 15 x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Mihalik Miniature Oil on Board "Red Plums"Jane Mihalik (b. 1940) Miniature Oil on Board Tabletop Still Life "Red Plums", a basket of red plumbs spilled on a lace draped table cloth and brass candlestick, signed lower right Jane Mihalik, in caSee Sold Price
Sold20202 OILS ON ARTIST BOARDTWO OILS ON ARTIST BOARD, STILL LIFE, ONE IS A BASKET OF STRAWBERRIES THE OTHER IS PANSIES, LARGEST IS 13 IN X 11 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sven Johansson (1916-1990), Swedish artist, oil on board. Modernist still life with bottle and fruitSven Johansson (1916-1990), Swedish artist, oil on board. Modernist still life with bottle and fruit basket. From the 1960s/70s. Signed. In perfect condition. Visible dimensions: 31.5 cm x 25.5 cm. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Lee Kinman (American 1948-) Oil painting Still Life with OnionsLinda Lee (Kinman) (American 1948-) Oil painting on canvas board, Still life with onions and basket, signed lower right, in wood frame. 3lbs Observing the painting style of her husband, Kerry Kinman,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Ingerman (American, 1929-2012) Oil On Board Still Life PaintingDESCRIPTION: Keith Ingermann oil on board painting titled: "Basket of Strawberries" depicting a still life with center basket of strawberries. Signed lower right "K. Ingermann, 60" mounted in a giltwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Oil on Board Still LifesTwo Oil on Board Still Lifes, 20th C., comprising an oil on board sketch of a still life with books and tankard after Cornelis le Mair, and a still life of stone fruit in a woven basket, signed "M. JaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Still LifeOil on Board Still Life depicting jugs and pots on table. Together with an acrylic on canvas of clown and still life of flowers in a basket. Used condition, wear, worn. Flowers in basket framed size 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Edmond Van Coppenolle (1846-1914) French, OilEdmond Van Coppenolle (1846 - 1914) Belgium / French artist, signed E Coppenolle in the lower right. Oil on canvas mounted on board, still life of flowers in a basket/bowl. Evidence of previous restorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Grant Cat Painting on BoardElizabeth Grant (American, 20th century). Oil on board still life depicting a table with a cat sleeping in a basket, a potted plant, and draped tartan fabric. Signed along the lower right. Height: 24See Sold Price
Sold2019N P Bolt, Dk., 1886-1965 Still Life w Basket, O/BNiels Peter Bolt, Danish, 1886 - 1965, Still Life with Basket, c. 1950, oil on board, signed. Dimensions: 30x22, framed 36x28 (ESC) (TC)See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Still Life with BasketsStill Life with Baskets signed and dated 1961 (lower left) oil on board 27 1/2" x 21 5/8" (70 cm x 55 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, Mexico Christie's, Asian 20th Century Art (Day Sale), Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jesse Corsaut (CA,KS,1929-2018) oil paintingARTIST: Jesse Wallace Corsaut (California, Kansas, 1929 - 2018) TITLE: Still Life with Basket of Vegetables YEAR: 1953 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some smaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Evelyn Metzger (NY,Brazil,1911-2007) oil paintingARTIST: Evelyn Borchard Metzger (New York, Brazilian, 1911 - 2007) TITLE: Still Life with Basket of Vegetables MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some small damages to edges and corners. Minor paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STILL LIFE AND THEOREM.Second half 19th -early 20th century. Pink rose theorem on cloth. Stains. 10.25"h. 12"w. and a still life of basket of strawberries. Oil on artist board with preparer's label "F. Weber & Co., PhiladelSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSeymour Remenick Original Painting Oil on Board Food Still Life Framed Artwork$250
Oct 11DuMouchellesVictor Perard (American, 1870-1957) Oil on Board, Floral Still Life of Poppies And Daisies, Ca. 20th$50
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE WITH PITCHER & FRUIT$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJohan K Reinprecht (Hungary 20th Century) Oil on Board Portrait Fruit Still Life$160
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJohan K Reinprecht (Hungary 20th Century) Oil on Board Portrait Fruit Still Life$180
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Signed Oil On Painting On Board ' Still Life ' Centennial Grapes & Flowers$800
6 days LeftJasper52British Oil Painting Still Life Flowers Garden Roses Signed Ernest Higgins Rigg$2,600