Sold2022HAP Grieshaber*, Die Mutter (IV), from the episode Der Kreuzweg der VersöhnungHAP Grieshaber*, (1909-1981) Die Mutter (IV) / The Mother (IV), from the series 'Der Kreuzweg der Versöhnung' / The Way of the Cross of Reconciliation. 1969. Color woodcut on Japanese paper. CutoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diefleissige Bertha /Artillery Shell BankGerman / American - Circa 19205.5” / 3.125” Tall The American Artillery Shell has a medallion of the Woolworth Building applied. Material: Tin and CopperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Karl Kehrer(1775 Erbach - 1869 ebenda) Mutter mit Kind In einen ovalen Bildausschnitt komponiertes, klassizistisches, feinflüssig gemaltes Werk, die Mutter im Profil, mit beiden Händen ihreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Kleinschmidt, oil painting, 1907Paul Kleinschmidt, oil painting, 1907, Paul Kleinschmidt (German, 1883-1949), "Die Mutter" (Mother), oil on canvas mounted to board, signed and dated upper left, unframed, 22"h x 15.5"w Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz (after) - Die Mütter (The Mothers)Lot 89 Käthe Kollwitz (after) German (1867-1945) Die Mütter (The Mothers) lithograph marked '(276) 32507 P.A.M.' signed in plate sheet: 17 x 21 7/8 inches unframed Provenance: From a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin German Shell BankGerman Shell Bank, Tin, Dated "1914-1915" "Die Fleissige Bertha"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Kindernähmaschinen, 1x Blech auf Holzbrett montiert,2 Kindernähmaschinen, 1x Blech auf Holzbrett montiert, 15,5 cm, ca. 1920, 1 Nähmaschine, L: 20 cm, 1 Anleitungsbuch "Die fleißige Puppenschneiderin" (original) German Description 2 KindernähmaschiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Figurengruppen "Die gute Mutter"und "Der gute Vater". Originaltitel Ovaler Sockel mit reliefierter Pfeifenornamentbordüre. Vollplastische, szenische Darstellung in häuslichem Umfeld der Rokoko-Zeit. Auf prunkvoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Kaufmann(1868 Schotten - 1919 München) Büste Mutter und Kind Holz, geschnitzt, 1917. Aus rechteckiger Plinthe entwickelt sich die Skulptur einer jungen Mutter, die ihr Baby still-versunken anblickt,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka.Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka. c. 1974. Not signed or dated. Portrait with Symbolism. Oil and pencil on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 18" w x 24" h. Frame is 21.5" w x 27" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Maler(Tätig Anfang 20. Jh.) Vor dem Dorf In sommerlichem Kolorit die Darstellung einer Mutter mit Ihrem Kind und einem Korb auf dem Weg aus dem Dorf, neben dem ein kleiner Weiher mit Schwänen gelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes AndachtsbildGerman Seltenes Andachtsbild Süddeutsch, 18./19. Jh. Zentraler Stich mit der Beweinung Christi (trauernde Mutter Gottes), im Hintergrund die drei Kreuze auf Golgatha, umgeben von Klosterarbeit mit 69See Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrift deß Alten und Neuen Testaments, wie solche von ...Biblia Germanica Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrift deß Alten und Neuen Testaments, wie solche von ... M. Luther ... in unsere Teutsche Mutter-Sprach ... gebracht ... Samt einer VorredeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bessie Potter Vonnoh(1872 St. Louis/Missouri - 1955 New York City) /T/"Young mother" (Junge Mutter). Originaltitel// Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1896/1903. Bez. u. dat. "B. Potter Copyright 1903". Die 1896 modellierteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY MOTOR OILS DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. An incredible condition and significant piece of early Husky Motor Oils Service Station Signage showing a bright and beautiful Husky Dog graphic with light burst graphics behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9. Sign has good color, some shine, has light soiling. Measures 24.25"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039084).See Sold Price
Sold2019Complete Coors Dairy Die Cut Porcelain Cow Neon Sign W/DSP. What an incredible piece of Neon Porcelain Advertising for Coors Dairy. This piece is two single sided signs mounted on a can with original porcelain bullnose. The cow shows areas of chipping, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HOOD TIRES DIE CUT PORCELAIN FLAGMAN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. What an incredible condition piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Advertising for Hood Tires. This piece is most likely New Old Stock and is by far the highest graded example of this Sign we have everSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIQUE & RARE DIE CUT PORCELAIN THREE DIMENSIONAL FORDSSP. Wow! What an outstanding and rare piece of Ford Neon advertising. Sign is three dimensional Porcelain with porcelain face as well as sides, and shows bright red neon that glows bright. Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mitMallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mit Kind. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 76x64 cm. - Reparaturstellen. Neuer Keilrahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521736 BIBLE in GERMAN ILLUSTRATED MASSIVE PIGSKIN w/BRASS ORNAMENTS FOLIO antique$650
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 1 Stammbuch sowie 2 Kassetten u. einem Schuber mit Stammbuchblättern. Meist€260
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsWindmill Weight, Star, mfgd by Flint & Walling for use on the 12 ft die solid wheel, cast iron,$225(3 bids)
May 04BucklinRiefenstahl, Leni [SIGNED ASSOCIATION COPY]; Die Schonheit Im Olympischen Kampf 1937 1ST EDITION$1,250
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPechstein, Max Köpfe. Original-Mappe mit Deckelillustration für die Edition 10€350