Sold2024James Wilson Rayen (1935-2013) Series of 6 Landscape paintings, Oil on Canvas, each canvas is 13 xJames Wilson Rayen (1935-2013) Series of 6 Landscape paintings, Oil on Canvas, each canvas is 13 x 13 inches overall framed is 17 x 17 inches. Paintings are unsigned. James Rayen Graduated from Yale aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to John J. Wilson. Windsor Castle, oilAttributed to John James Wilson (British, 1818-1875). Oil on canvas, signed "J.J. Wilson" lr, 34 x 43 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Wilson Morrice ( Canadian, 1865 - 1924 ) Waterscape Oil On CanvasMedium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 9 x 12 inches Frame Size: 13.5 x 16.5 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: James Wilson Morrice ( CanSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Wilson (British, 1838-1903) Sharpening theJames Wilson (British, 1838-1903) Sharpening the Scythe. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1883 24.25" x 18.25" Frame: 32.75" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilson Carmichael (UK,1800-1868) oil paintingARTIST: James Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800 - 1868) NAME: Seascape with Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 2 1/2" long. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings/touch ups.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN JAMES WILSON (United Kingdom, 1818-1875), Ships off a rocky coast., Oil on canvas, 12" x 20".JOHN JAMES WILSONUnited Kingdom, 1818-1875Ships off a rocky coast. Signed lower right "John Wilson".Oil on canvas, 12" x 20". Framed 17.5" x 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN JAMES WILSON, "THE EEL TRAP", FRAMED OILJohn James Wilson (British 1818-1875), 19th century, "The Eel Trap", oil on canvas, painting depicting a figure in a rocky river set in a valley, gallery label en verso, apparently unsigned, in periodSee Sold Price
Sold2021John "Jock" WILSON: Mountain Lake Scene - PaintingOil on canvas painting of a lake with figures and a mountain in the background, signed and dated 1825 lower left, by John James "Jock" Wilson (English, 1774-1885). John Jock Wilson was a landscape artSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILSON BIGAUD, HAITIAN, OIL ON CANVASWILSON BIGAUD, HAITIAN (1931-2010) OIL ON CANVAS, H 24" W 30" ADAM AND EVE Depicting Adam and Eve in a Haitian Garden of Eden. Signed lower right "Wilson Bigaud". Provenance: The Estate of Dr. James LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Wilson, R.A. (British, 1713-1782), L'Anconetta with Venice beyondRichard Wilson, R.A. (British, 1713-1782), L'Anconetta with Venice beyondoil on canvas, unsigned, circa 1762, retains remnants of a piece of James Orrock's writing paper of 48 Bedford Square, London,See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school, late 16th century. "Saint James". Oil on canvas.Spanish school, late 16th century. "Saint James". Oil on canvas. Size: 106 x 82 cm; 128,5 x 105 cm (frame). Half-length painting of the apostle James, seated at a table, wearing a red draped cloak andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Roller Wilson Oil on canvas painting (Style of)Oil on canvas rendered in the style of Donald Roller Wilson. Size: 16 x 23.5 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trevor James Oil on Canvas Sailboats at SeaJames, Trevor (American, 20th Century), Sailboats at Sea, oil on canvas, early/mid 20th century, signed at lower right. Canvas 24 x 30 inches, in a rich wood frame with inner gilt detailing 30.25 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2015SOL WILSON OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950SOL WILSON (1894-1974), OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1950, 16" X 20":Beach scene; signed lower right, oak frame. Mid 20th century. Sol (Solomon) Wilson, American/Polish, 1894-1974. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TREVOR JAMES OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPETrevor James (American, 20th c.) Oil on Canvas Pastoral Landscape. Signed lower right In Natural Wood distressed Frame. In frame measures 22"x18"x1.75". Weight 5 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022TREVOR JAMES OIL ON CANVAS SHEEPTrevor James (American, 20th c.) Large Oil on Canvas Sheep. Signed lower right, In Natural Wood Frame. In frame measures 30.5"x16.5"x1.5". Weight 10 pds 1 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Trevor James Oil on Canvas of RoostersFrench Mid Century Modern Trevor James oil on canvas depicting a country scene with a black and white rooster and hen. Signed bottom right. Excellent condition. Art measures 11.5" x 15.5", frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reginald Wilson, Oil on Canvas - "Lamp"Oil on canvas. Unframed modern still life titled, "Lamp". Signed lower right, "R. Wilson". Signed and titled on stretcher, along with various inventory markings. [Art: 24" x 30"]. Unframed, soiling, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022TREVOR JAMES OIL ON CANVAS COWS IN FIELDTrevor James (American, 20th c.) Oil on Canvas Cows in Field. In Natural Wood Frame. In frame measures 26.5"x26"x1 1/2". Weight 10 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022TREVOR JAMES OIL ON CANVAS CHICKENTrevor James (American, 20th c.) Oil on Canvas Chicken in Bucket. Signed lower right In Natural Wood Frame. In frame measures 14.5"x12 .5"x1.5". Weight 2pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trevor James Oil on Canvas Landscape PaintingTrevor James Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting w/ People in Foreground - Approx. 50" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2023James Wilson Carmichael oil on board painting farmers working in a field in front of a castleJames Wilson Carmichael oil on board farmers working in a field in front of a castle. Framed it is roughly37 x 22 x 2" and weighs 10 lbs Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted. If you have anySee Sold Price
Sold2021James P. Wilson oilJames P. Wilson (American 1889-1976) ''Coastal Surf''- oil on canvasboard, 1929, signed J. P. Wilson 1920 lower right, framed. 12 1/4 x 16'' Provenance: Private collection, Berkshire, NY James Julia 0See Sold Price
Sold2022TREVOR JAMES OIL ON CANVAS SHEEPTrevor James (American, 20th c.) Oil on Canvas Sheep. Signed lower right In Natural Wood distressed Frame. In frame measures 16.5"x17"x1.5". Weight 4 pds 1 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstaSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Artist Signed Painting Henry James Sage Oil On Canvas$50(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesJames Gale Tyler (American, 1885-1931) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1900, "Seaweed Harvest", H 28" W 18"$1,500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJames Del Grosso Apples original oil on canvas 46 x 30 inches image size$8,400
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJames Del Grosso Apples original oil on canvas 46 x 30 inches image size$8,400
Oct 04Mynt Auctions19C Oil on Canvas Painting by James John Hill - Lovers - 42in x 34in Framed$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Florida Everglades Tropical Swamp Palm Tree Landscape Original Oil Painting$90(3 bids)
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£24,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam Noland Van Powell, Tennessee (1904-1977), Schooners Charlotte and Clara Arriving at the$400