Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GHISOLFI(Milano, 1623 - 1683) Resurrezione di Lazzaro Olio su tela, cm 78,5X104,5 Giovanni Ghisolfi è da considerare l'antesignano di un gusto illustrativo che solo nel XVIII secolo e con Giovanni Paolo PannSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Giovanni Ghisolfi (Italian, 1623-1683) Pythagoras Emerging from the CaveFollower of Giovanni Ghisolfi (Italian, 1623-1683) Pythagoras Emerging from the Cave oil on canvas 27 3/4 x 48 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Helen B. O'Rourke Gifted to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Giovanni Batista Falda, Garden Designs(Italian, 1648-1678) Title plate and 19 plates of Roman garden designs from Li giardini di Roma con le loro piante alzate e vedute in prospettiva.., Giovanni Giacomo De'Rossi, 1683, Rome, publisher, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022IAN TWEEDY, Plot #8 (Via Milano - Roma)IAN TWEEDY(1982)Plot #8 (Via Milano - Roma)2008Mixed media on paper140 x 90 cmSigned and dated lower right, titled in the centreWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Studio d'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold202218K Gold Diamond carved neoclassical cameo bracelet ring and earrings set.Extraordinary antique 18K Gold Diamond carved neoclassical cameo bracelet ring and earrings set with box. G. Confalonieri Giojelliere Milano Roma" was a 19th century Milanese jeweler Confalonieri wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BUCCELLATI, AN ITALIAN GOLD COLOURED RECTANGULAR BOXMARIO BUCCELLATI, AN ITALIAN GOLD COLOURED RECTANGULAR BOXCIRCA 1940Engraved and chased with foliate swags, signed Buccellati-Milano.Roma-Firenze7.5cm (3in) long71g grossSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mario Buccellati Silver Box.A Mario Buccellati Silver Box. Hinged engraved rectangular .800 silver box. Underside is stamped "M Buccellati Milano-Roma 800" 1.5" x 5.5" x 3.5" Wt: 11.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed forFranz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed for Italian Railways by Pizzi & Pizio Milano Roma - 100 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Buccellati, Lidded boxMario Buccellati Lidded box Italy, c. 1980engraved silver 1.5 h × 5.5 w × 3.5 d in (4 × 14 × 9 cm) Signed 'MBuccellati Milano Roma 800'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoli, ItalyNapoli ca. 1920s-1930s printed Pizzi & Pizio - Milano, Roma 39.5 x 26.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Piermarini, "Teatro della Scala" PortfolioGiuseppe Piermarini, "Teatro della Scala" Portfolio, translates to, "La Scala Theater", architectural drawings of a theater staircase in Milano, "Roma", includes multiple drawings, sight: 27.5 x 19.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche,Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche, 1921-1969. Intro. by Cesare Vivaldi. Published by Alfonso Ciranna, Edizioni la Medusa, Milano / Roma. Catalog raisonne of the etchings and lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2022De Giovanni Argenteria Milano 800 Lapis Cabacon BoxDe Giovanni Argenteria di De Giovanni Franco Milano Marked 800 Lapis Cabacon Italian Footed Box c1960. Footed box marked 800 on bottom with a lapis lazuli jewel and a gilt interior. Weight Approx., 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Barca sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 110, n. 205.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Nevicata, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase. Execution by Richard Ginori S.Cristoforo,Giovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase. Execution by Richard Ginori S.Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Cast and glazed ceramic in matte yellow. Marked in green with the graphic symbol of the manSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Mazzo di fioriOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 34, tav. XXIX;See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI OFFREDI-SAPORITI. Four P80 armchairsGIOVANNI OFFREDI (Milano, 1927-2007) per SAPORITI. Quattro poltroncine P80 in acciaio. 1970. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 63 ca. Val. 2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Vase mod. 7398 for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Ceramic vase model 7398 with white glazed reliefs on a gray background. Production RICHARD GINORI, San Cristoforo. With manufacturer's mark and numeral 1398 engrSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€3,000
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPiranesi, Large Folio - Basilica of San Paolo; Veduta della Basilica di S. Paulo fuor delle mura,$300
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPiranesi, Large Folio - Port of Ripa Grande; Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. 2$300
5 days LeftJasper52GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHING VEDUTA DELL ARCO DI TITO ORIGINAL antique 18th century$380
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1788), Etching, Veduta dell' Arco di Costantino, e dell'£100
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985€4,000
5 days LeftClars Auction GalleryAttributed to Giovanni Battista Salvi (Italian,1609-1685), called Sassoferrato, Prayer$5,000
May 05Broward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antique$190(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersZenith Aircraft Carrier Clock Cairelli Roma Ship 8 Day Military Navy$50
May 05Tremont AuctionsItalian Roman 19th century Cardinal's cross by Wilhelm Widemann. Roma. 1879. Heavy gilt silver and$1,000(1 bid)