Sold2019Attilio Pratella Italian Impressionist Oil BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an impressionist landscape scene by the coast. Signed A. Pratella on the lower right corner. Attributed to Attilio Pratella (1856-1949, Italian). 20 x 23.5 cm (8 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "On the Shore", oil on panel, signed lower right, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in. x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "Busy Day in the Harbor", oil on panel, signed lower left, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on BoardAttilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on Board "Fishing Boats in Bay Of Naples". Signed Lower Left A. Pratella Lower Left. Good Condition. Measures 8-1/4 Inches by 13-3/4 Inches, Frame Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949) Washerwomen on the Beach, pastel on paper 27 x 44 cm (10 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.) signed center PROVENANCE Private collection, New York CONDITION ObserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attilio Pratella (Italian 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian 1856-1949) "Fishermen Off the Coast of Naples" Oil on wood panel Signature lower right "A Pratella"8 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN O/C SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE ATTILIO PRATELLA (1856-1949)ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING - ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN, 1856-1949)ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS MARINE PAINTING IN A GILT AND CARVED WOODEN FRAME - SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE PAINTISee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : Forio d'IschiaATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Forio d'Ischia Oil on board, 17,5 x 27,5 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Good conditions, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : SeascapeATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Seascape Oil on board, 22,5 x 35 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : View of Naples with VesuviusATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) View of Naples with Vesuvius Watercolor on cardboard, 30 x 32 cm Signed lower left: A. Pratella Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Sul ponteOlio su tavoletta, cm. 12x13,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Leon Garrido (Spanish, 1856 - 1949) Oil On PanelDESCRIPTION: Oil on panel portrait painting by Eduardo Leon Garrido (Spanish, 1856 - 1949) depicting a young lady holding a basket of flowers, with drapery and a large staircase in the background, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo-Leon Garrido (1856-1949) Large Oil on CanvasEduardo-Leon Garrido (1856-1949) Large Oil on Canvas Painting. Frame: 44" x 36", Painting: 38" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015E. L. Garrido Oil Painting, Spanish Lady, ex-Bonham'sSpanish, Eduardo Leon Garrido, 1856-1949, signed upper left, oil on canvas, ca. 19th century CE. A portrait of a Spanish elite dama dressed in traditional lace, bedecked with jeweled earrings and ringSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Leon Garrido (1856-1949 Spanish) ''La Visite''Eduardo Leon Garrido (1856-1949 Spanish) ''La Visite'' Oil on Canvas 18''x23.5'' Image. A lavish Romanticist interior scene of seated women with flowing drapery. Signed l.r. Newhouse Galleries, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Traylor Original Gouache on CardboardBill Traylor 1856-1949, Original Gouache on Cardboard. Circa 1939-1942. Measures 14 X 11, Framed 16 X 13.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Leon Garrido, Woman Walking with ChildEduardo Leon Garrido, Woman Walking with Child, Eduardo Leon Garrido (Spanish, 1856-1949), oil on board, signed lower left, 15"h x 9"w (sight), 22.5"h x 16.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA Senza titoloATTILIO PRATELLA 1856-1949 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 12x21 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold202414 Large Cents (1834-1856) in Folder1834 AG, 1838 VG (reverse corrosion spot), 1840 G, 1845 VG, 1846 F, 1847 G, 1848 G, 1949 F/VF, 1850 VG, 1852 VF30, 1853 VG (Lg Diecrack 10K on reverse) 1854 VG/F, 1855 Upright VG, 1856 Slanted 5 FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring - Apocalypse Page 8Artist: Keith Haring Title: Apocalypse Page 8 Year: 1988 Dimensions: 38in. by 38in. Edition: from the limited edition of 90 Publisher: George Mulder Fine Arts NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Lincoln Inn Distilling Co. Sporting PrintsTwo Lincoln Inn Distilling Co. Sporting Prints with Boxer Jake Kilrain and John Sullivan. Silver Dollar Straight Bourbon Whiskey. Self framed cardboard sign. Some light edgewear otherwise good conditiSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsBenjamin Champney. 1856. Large Mount Chocorua valley and lake landscape with figures and cattle.$7,000
11 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Merritt Post 1856 -1935 Antique American Coastal Landscape Original Framed Oil Painting$500(7 bids)
11 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Signed Dated 1856 Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$180(2 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 Saint Thomas Aquinas Complete Works SUMMA Catholic Bible Theology 7v SET$455(8 bids)
Featured3 hrs LeftClarke Auction GalleryWILLIAM "WILLY" MATTHEWS (AMERICAN, b. 1949).$1,000
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn (American, B. 1949) 'Winter Moon- 2024' 6 Layers Glass Art Cube Sculpture, Rotating Base$6,500
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 History of BUCCANEERS America PIRATES Freebooters Sir Henry Morgan Maritime$84(5 bids)
May 18RbfineartsAttributed To Sergio Bustamante Born 1949 Sculpture Unsigned Triple Pegasus$70(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) 'Golden Sun 2024' 5 layers Glass Art Cube Sculpture, rotating base$6,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Coleman (American, b. 1949) American Horse, edition 5/20, 2018$4,000
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 John LOCKE Essay Concerning Human Understanding + Francis Bacon$82(6 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsEdward A. Wilson: Hog Back Meeting House 1949, Lithograph$200(1 bid)