Sold2022DREAM OF PARADISE PRINT BY HERMANN RUDISUHLIHermann Rudisuhli, lithograph print titled Dream of Paradise, circa the 1920s. Signed lower left. Hermann Traugott Rudisuhli, 1864 to 1944, a Swiss painter, a member of the Rudisuhli family of artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDDIE STYLES (1944 - ) Summer Rainbow Revisited.FREDDIE STYLES (1944 - ) Summer Rainbow Revisited. Acrylic on gessoed rag paper, 2000. 660x1016 mm; 26x40 inches. Signed and dated in acrylic, lower right recto. Signed, titled and dated in pencil, veSee Sold Price
Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) MidsummerGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Midsummer Morning - Venice oil on canvas 28 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES GIBSON (USA 1864-1944) OIL AFTER VELASQUEZCharles Dana Gibson (UNITES STATES / MASSACHUSETS / NEW YORK, 1864 - 1944) portrait oil painting after the "Infanata" work by Diego Rodriquez de Silva y Velazquez (SPANISH, 1599 - 1660) depicting MargSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE FIRMIN OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 1910CLAUDE FIRMIN (FRENCH, 1864-1944) OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 19010 H 6.25" W 8.75" FEMME NUE COUCHÉE Signed upper right "Claude Firmin" and dated 1910. Gold leave frame 14" X 16.25". Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Svend Rasmussen Svendsen (Norwegian, 1864-1944)Svend Rasmussen Svendsen (Norwegian, 1864-1944) Winter Sunset oil on canvas signed Svend Svendsen (lower right) 24 x 32 inches. Property from a Prestigious Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Bogert oilGeorge H. Bogert (American 1864-1944)- Landscape- oil on canvas, 1887, signed and dated Geo. H. Bogert 1887 lower left, framed, craquelure throughout. 22 x 35 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Prellwitz, Full Woods - Oil on CanvasEdith M. Prellwitz (American, 1864 - 1944) Full Woods Oil on canvas, measuring H 26 W 20 in Wooden frame measuring H 34 W 28 in Unsigned Provenance: Spanierman Gallery, NY QuestroyaSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Henry Bogert Venice Canal Scene O/C C.1900George Henry Bogert (American-French 1864-1944) Venice Canal Scene O/C C.1900, signed lower left. [12] (FJACO3401){AC} Property Title: Property from the Estate of Fredric Jacobs Measurements:Art: 20See Sold Price
Sold2020William Malherbe (1884-1951) Vermont FranceBILL STEVEN’S CHILDREN (THEIR BROOK), LYME NH SUMMER 1944, oil painting on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, titled and dated on verso, 16 x 20”, frame 24 ¾ x 28 ¾ x 2 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Charles Chapel JudsonCharles Chapel Judson (American, 1864-1946), Summer Hay Stacks, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 14"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles William Dahlgreen( American 1864-1955)Charles William Dahlgreen( American 1864-1955) Summer Landscape, 1916, oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, framed. 21.5 x 25.25 in. panel 30x 33.5 in. as framed Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Struck "Portrait of Albert Einstein" Signed 1931 Drypoint Etching Framed PrintSigned by Albert Einstein and the artist. Drypoint etching "Portait of Einstein" by German artist Hermann Struck (1876-1944). Pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered #37/50. Very good sight conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmutzler, Leopold: AufblickendeLeopold Schmutzler 1864 Bohemia - 1941 Munich looking up Oil on wood; H 91 cm, W 76 cm; signed ''L. Schmutzler''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Neun Enten am UferAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Hermann Wagner (German, 1852-1937) Summer fishing (unframed)Paul Hermann Wagner (German, 1852-1937) Summer fishing signed and inscribed 'Paul Wagner/Munchen' (lower left) oil on canvas 99.7 x 75cm (39 1/4 x 29 1/2in). unframed This lot is subject to the foSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Cromartie Oil on Linen "Summer Seaside Cottage"James Cromartie (American b. 1944) Oil on Linen "Summer Seaside Cottage", signed lower right J. Cromartie in molded gilt wood frame 32 in. x 46 in. Framed 34 in. x 48 in. James Cromartie’s workSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMANN STRUCK (GERMAN/ISRAELI 1876-1944), OIL ONHERMANN STRUCK (GERMAN/ISRAELI 1876-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, YOUNG ARAB, SIGNED. 10 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED 11 X 9" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold20241944 Marvel All Select Comics #8 Summer IssueHuman Torch & Captain America in The China Wall Mystery! Golden Age - VG/Fine Condition! (Middle Page is Detached) (Daring Publications)See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI EPSTEIN (POLISH/FRENCH 1892-1944), OIL ON ARTISTHENRI EPSTEIN (POLISH/FRENCH 1892-1944), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, VASE OF SUMMER FLOWERS, SIGNED. 18 X 14"; FRAMED 27 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A sabre M 1860 for cavalry troopersA sabre M 1860 for cavalry troopersLeicht gekrümmte Klinge à la Montmorency (etwas fleckig), auf der Fehlschärfe terzseitig gestempelt "U.S. A.D.K 1864", quartseitig die HerstellerbezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willy Stöwer (1864 - 1931) - "Palermo, Am Foro Italico", dated 1904Willy Stöwer (1864 - 1931) - "Palermo, Am Foro Italico", dated 1904 Gouachefarbe auf Karton, rechts unten handschriftlich signiert "Willy Stöwer Palermo 6/4. 04". Unter Glas in vergoldetem ProfiSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED ALBERT EINSTEIN PRINT BY HERMANN STRUCK(Israeli, 1876-1944), lithograph portrait, pencil signed and dated 1923 by Albert Einstein (lower right), pencil signed ‘Hermann Struck 102/150’ (lower left below mat), and with artist’s Star ofSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHFamily of the Freiherren von Leonrod - a cased Royal Bavarian chamberlain's key€720
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHIsak Philip Hartvig Ree Barlag (1840 - 1913) - Atmospheric Summer Landscape with River€680
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsHermann Struck 1876-1944 Antique German Jewish Original Signed Rabbi Religious Portrait Drawing$10(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncHermann Struck L/E 82/100 Etching of Theodor Herzl c. 1920s$50
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHOwm.d.Sch.d.Res. Franz Hofer - a certificate to the Anti-Partisan Badge in silver, his pay book and€1,500
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA white summer field blouse with shoulder pieces for Bulgarian officers, complete with trousers€680