Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISIS Senza titoloFILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 20x17 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,500FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,50/signed in the bottom/17.25 inches high and 12.25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 8 inches high and 5 inches wide/near mint orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trilussa [Carlo Alberto Salustri] - Luigi Filippo Tibertelli de Pisis is the painter I likeBeautiful handwritten page by Trilussa with dedication and 10 alternating rhyming lines dedicated to de Pisis, 220 x 140 mm., Dated April 6, 1940, with a beautiful chiaroscuro portrait in ink and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis, Filippo - Some poems and ten color lithographsVenice, Carlo Ferrari, 1945. In 2nd. 10 color lithographic plates numbered, with dry stamp The trident, frontispiece printed in red and black, loose sheets in folder and hard cardboard case, very sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Filippi, Filippo - History of the Italian scientific expedition in the Himalaia Caracorum andBologna, Zanichelli, 1924. With numerous illustrations and plates outside the text, in the pocket on the counterplate 8 loose plates in phototype of landscapes and geographical maps, light blooms, coeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japan.- Marini (Giovanni Filippo de) - 2 folding2 folding engraved plates only (of 3), lacking engraved frontispiece dedication and colophon, some browning, occasional spotting or staining, contemporary vellum, green morocco label to spine, [CordieSee Sold Price
Sold20211474 Incunabula Raynerus de Pisis Pantheologia ZainerFor your consideration is a double-sided, one whole page fragment of "Pantheologia" by "Raynerus de Pisis" printed by Gunther Zainer, Ausburg, 1474. This fragment has beautifully embellished blue paraSee Sold Price
Sold2020BONA TIBERTELLI MANDIARQUES (1926-2000, Italy)Silkscreeen. Pencil signed. 23 x 19 1/2 in., 36 x 32 in. (framed). Bona Tibertelli de Pisis—aka Bona—was born in Rome in 1926. She described herself as an “ignorant autodidact,” but it was herSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18th Cent. Blue de Hue Landscape DishChinese 18th Cent. Blue de Hue Landscape Dish 6.5'' Diameter. Blue underglaze mountainous landscape with scholars motif. Blue underglaze character mark on verso. Silver applied rim. Some minor glaze rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stelz Studios Pate de Verre Landscape PlaqueStelz Studios Pate de Verre Landscape Plaque20th/21st centurypate de verre on porcelainsigned "S. Stelz"22 1/4 x 34 1/2 inches (frame)11 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Elaine Marie Catherine de Kooning Landscape GouacheMedium: Gouache Painting Size: 14 x 18 inches Frame Size: 15 x 19 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Elaine Marie Catherine de Kooning CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Landscape"Jose Fuentes de Salamanca (Spain, b. 1934), "Landscape", oil on canvas sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 32 x 38 in. Provenance: Property from the executive offices of an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsAgostini (Antonio) Dialoghi...intorno alle medaglie inscrittioni et altre antichita, Rome, Filippo£320
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA fine Chinese blue and white 'Bleu de Hue' 'landscape' ewer with bronze mount, Chenghua mark, 18/19€950
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROMANO GAZZERA OIL PAINTING PARROT SURREALIST LANDSCAPE Romano Gazzera Italian, 1908-1985$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiasaMaria Fröberg (1886-1962) Paysage au clair de lune du Nord (Landscape with northern moonlight)€1,500
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed$1,900(4 bids)
795 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJacob Van Ruisdael Le Coup De Soleil Custom Framed Print 12x14 Landscape Art$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Cezanne House and Farm at Jas De Bouffan Framed Print 12x11 in Landscape Impressionism$10