Sold2019Assorted Fairy Lamp Domes, Bases, CandleholdersApprox. 45 pcs. Variety of colors: amber, blues, greens,red, clears, Fenton in cobalt,pink; ruffled blue base; diamond quilted/sawtooth texture; a cranberry to white frosted satin ruffled top, etc. vaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Six Assorted Glass Fairy LampsIncluding a pair of satin finish quilted apricot domes resting upon conforming lamp cup bases with ruffled edge, a satin finish quilted pink dome on a BR Clarke S.G.D.G. Portieux lamp cup, a blue presSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED MODERN FAIRY LAMPS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED MODERN FAIRY LAMPS, LOT OF TWO, each with matching base and colorless candle cup, comprising a Murano Burmese example with original paper label, dome with two air vents at fitter and rim foldSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED FAIRY LAMP PARTS AND REFERENCE VOLUMESASSORTED FAIRY LAMP PARTS AND REFERENCE VOLUMES, uncounted lot, including shades, brass wall brackets, and two Clarke patent stamped metal cups with finger handles and ceramic candleholders; referenceSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED FAIRY LAMP AND OTHER LIGHTING ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED FAIRY LAMP AND OTHER LIGHTING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, including a porcelain lithophane shade fairy lamp with Cricklite base, a Diamond Candles fairy lamp with marked brass base and glass shadSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED FAIRY LAMPS AND PARTS, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED FAIRY LAMPS AND PARTS, LOT OF SEVEN, including three complete fairy-size examples, one raised on a small candlestick, and three high-standard bases. Fourth quarter 19th and 20th century. VariSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN GLASS FAIRY LAMP WITH CLARKE'S BASEVICTORIAN GLASS FAIRY LAMP WITH CLARKE'S TAPESTRY WARE BASE, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., H 5", DIA 6 1/4"HAVING AN ATTRIBUTED THOMAS WEBB & SONS RUFFLED TOP PEACH GLASS ("PEACH BLOW") FAIRY LAMP DOME RESSee Sold Price
Sold2016Webb Fairy LampWebb Burmese three part fairy lamp featuring a ruffled base and dome shade with matching Hawthorn decoration and a rare marked Clarke's Burmese insert, 6" overall ht, LITERATURE: See Fairy Lamps by BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Webb Burmese fairy lampThree part Webb Burmese fairy lamp with a ruffled base and dome shade in the Hawthorn pattern separated with a rare marked Clarke Burmese insert, 6" ht. CONDITION: good, minor chip on shade and manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jeweled Brass Fairy Lamps & Candle SocketsEach reticulated stamped fairy lamp dome faceted with colored glass gems, upon a footed base, the candle sockets similarly fashioned, each with a turned brass insert. H: 4.5 in., W: 4 in., D: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Webb Burmese Fairy LampRare Webb Burmese fairy lamp with leaf handled base and dome shade separated with a clear Clarke insert, 5" ht. CONDITION: Good with no defects found. good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELED CAST ORMOLU HAND FAIRY LAMPJEWELED CAST ORMOLU HAND FAIRY LAMP, dome with multi-colored faceted jewels, fitted on a circular base with securing tabs, single ring handle, supported by three short legs, medial removable brass canSee Sold Price
Sold2018CASED END-OF-DAY / SPANGLE GLASS FAIRY LAMPCASED END-OF-DAY / SPANGLE GLASS FAIRY LAMP, fairy-size dome with polychrome flakes and two base vents, fitted on a colorless lamp cup with Clarke's patent markings to interior. Fourth quarter 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORCELAIN LITHOPHANE FAIRY LAMPPORCELAIN LITHOPHANE FAIRY LAMP, dome with panoramic scenes depicting three various scenes with angels, fitted on a colorless glass candle cup, base embossed "CRICKLITE CLARKE'S PATENT TRADE MARK". FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED GLASS FAIRY LAMPS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED GLASS FAIRY LAMPS, LOT OF TWO, comprising an opaque green with stylized floral decoration and a matching saucer base, and a glossy Burmese pyramid-size chimney-shade on a colorless "S. CLARKESee Sold Price
Sold2016Burmese Fairy LampWebb Burmese acid finish fairy lamp, ruffled rim base supports a marked Clarke's clear insert, matching dome shade, base marked with Webb acid stamp, 5 1/2" ht. NOTE: Burst factory bubble on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED PATTERN FAIRY LAMPS, LOT OF THREE,ASSORTED PATTERN FAIRY LAMPS, LOT OF THREE, comprising a dark to light blue with satin finish pyramid-size dome with foliage decoration, fitted on a colorless S. Clarke candle cup; a cased cranberry wSee Sold Price
Sold2017SWIRL FAIRY LAMPSWIRL FAIRY LAMP, blue with satin finish, fairy-size dome with three base vents fitted on a colorless S. Clark lamp cup, matching pattern square-form crimped-rim base. Fourth quarter 19th century. 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED CASED GLASS FAIRY LAMPS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED CASED GLASS FAIRY LAMPS, LOT OF TWO, cased pink, two-part construction, fairy-size domes, comprising a pink rib swirl with opal spatter and factory ground contours to two sides, fitted on a mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burmese Victorian Fairy LampCirca 1880's. Pink and creme dome and matching base. "S. Clarke/Patent/Trade Mark/Fairy" stamped on base of insert. 5 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Opalescent Fairy Lamp & Yellow Fairy DomeThe ruffled dome resting upon a conforming blue opalescent base, raised on applied feet (H: 6 in., W: 6 in., D: 6 in.). The satin finish yellow and colorless glass tree form dome with overall patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED CUT GLASS FAIRY LAMPS, LOT OF TWO,ASSORTED CUT GLASS FAIRY LAMPS, LOT OF TWO, colorless, comprising an example with a Diamond Point pattern, bowl base with raised center post and cut sawtooth edge to a plain rim; remaining example witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Webb Burmese fairy lampRuffled rim base and dome shade separated with a rare Burmese Clarke insert, base marked with a Webb acid stamp, 5 1/2' ht. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Webb Burmese fairy lampUnusual Webb Fairy lamp with a ruffled rim Jack-in-the-pulpit base and dome shade separated with a clear marked Clarke insert, 4 1/4" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamps$50(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Slag Glass Table Lamp Bradley And Hubbard Attribution 8 Panel Tropical Floral American Arts$250