Sold2020Hennell & Hennell Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerGeorge III Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer, Robert Hennell I & Samuel Hennell, London, 1808, act. 1802-1810, shell and reeded scroll borders, lobed lower body, ball feet, sugar h. 4 1/2 in., w. 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Hennell Four Piece Sterling Silver Tea SetRobert Hennell Four Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set, decorated in lozenge pattern and foliate scrolls, to include teapot, coffee pot, creamer and sugar, all marked on bottom, tallest piece 10 inches, 66See Sold Price
Sold20221865-66 London 3 pc Victorian Sterling Tea Set1865-66 Richard Hennell London 3 pc Victorian sterling silver tea set consisting of teapot, open sugar bowl, and creamer, all having ornate repousse floral decoration surrounding rococo cartouches, teSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egyptian Revival English Silver Creamer, SugarLondon, 1806, stop fluted body with Egyptain style mask handles,˜gilt˜interior,˜bases monogrammed "G. and V. Fitzwilliams", "1794",˜marks for˜Robert Hennell˜I & Samuel Hennell,˜22.29 oz. T.,˜oSee Sold Price
Sold2023English George II Sterling Sugar Castor, c. 1743English George II Sterling Silver Sugar Castor by David Hennell, London, England, 1743. Condition: Generally Good, Very Small Minor Dents. Dimensions: H- 3.5". Weight: 1.805ozt / 56.1g. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early English Sterling Silver Sugar BasketHallmarked RH likely Robert Hennell London, Dated 1780. 8" tall. Silver in very good condition, Original Cobalt Insert present, but broken and missing pieces. 7 OZT. Keywords: British, England, GeorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian Silver Tea Set and Other SilverGeorgian Silver Tea Set and other Silver comprising of a 3 piece Tea Set by Robert David and Samuel Hennell,London Tea Pot 1814, sugar and creamer 1789, a pair of casters London 1812, a pair of boat sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emilia Castillo Mexican Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerEmilia Castillo signed Mexican sterling silver sugar and creamer with ornate dragon fly and decorated floral handle. Fine hand hammered work with inset lapis, malachite and coral stones.4” x 4” anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stieff 'Rose' Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetA group of Sterling tray and creamer/sugar. Total weight 16.335 ozt. ++ Creamer/sugar by Stieff in Steiff 'Rose' pattern,6.5"x6"++ Hand Chased Repousee sandwich tray with a monogrammed 'W'. Back markeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kalo (Chicago) Sterling Silver Sugar, Creamer and UnderKalo (Chicago) Sterling Silver Sugar, Creamer and Under Tray. 19 ozt. Tray W 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerPorter Blanchard modernist sterling silver sugar & creamer bowl, circa 1960. Porter Blanchard sterling silver marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 6.57 ozt Measures Approx., Sugar bowl: 3.125 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanborn's Mexico Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetVintage Mexican sterling silver repousse rose sugar and creamer sets from the taller of Sanborn's; includes 4 Mexican silver teaspoons Heights 3"; total weight 18.91 ozt Provenance: The collSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baltimore Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SET 212gCreamer and sugar bowl set by Boston Sterling Silver Co. Crafted of sterling silver. Features ornate flora repousse pattern in the Stieff style. Creamer measures 3 1/2" tall. Open sugar bowl measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fancy Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer, 24.33 oztFancy Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer, sugar 8"w & creamer 5 1/2"t. 24.33 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer 456 BGorgeous hammered sterling silver sugar and creamer by Georg Jensen. Sugar measures 4 1/2" handle to handle and 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Sterling Silver Sugar CreamerSet Unusual Swirl Deco Design Art Nouveau Design swirl pattern in creamer sugar Sterling Silver Set. Russian. Marked underside some illegible, S O C 85. Engraved at base "From the Mothers Union MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk repousse sterling silver sugar & creamerhand decorated, pattern 621F, 13.40 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer And Tray Lot Of 3Includes Creamer & Sugar Hallmarked Mhf, M. Fred Hirsch Company Of Jersey City, NJ. Creamer & Sugar are weighted. Tray Is Hallmarked International Silver Company 8 1/4 In. Tray is sterling silver is nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer, 1900sGorham Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer #1132 & #1133. Date: 1900-1940. There is one small dent visible. Gorham Silver was founded in 1831 by Jabez Gorham, in partnership with Henry Webster, in ProvideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pair Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerAntique Pair Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer. Simple elegance silver vessels. Weight 3.8 oz each Dimension: 2 3/4" high A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Grouping of Sterling Silver Sugars, Creamers & SaltsAmerican, 20th century. A grouping of 7 pieces of sterling tablewares, lot includes a Newport creamer and sugar, a Watson footed sugar with scalloped mouth, sterling Ellmore Mug, two Loring Andrews CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Sugar & CreamerSterling Silver Sugar & Creamer International Silver Co. Model C III, monogramed "S", 7.25ozt TW. creamer hgt 4 1/4". CONDITION: Very good, tarnished, small dent on base of creamer.See Sold Price
Sold2019Simons Brothers Antique Sterling Silver Sugar CreamerStunning antique sterling silver repousse sugar bowl and creamer set by l9th century Philadelphia silversmiths Simons Brothers. Both pieces are engraved with the monogram LCB and the date August 10th,See Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesPoole Silver (American) 'Georgian' Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar Pot, H 3" W 3.25" L 5" 9.6t oz 2$100
May 16DuMouchellesS. Kirk & Son (American) Repousse Sterling Silver Creamer, Sugar Pot & Tray W 5.5" L 9.5" 15.27t oz$375