Sold2022Very Fine Set Of Meissen Porcelain Cabinet PlatesA very fine set of twelve antique Meissen porcelain cabinet plates, the cobalt field centred by various hand-painted floral sprays radiating out to partially gilded lattice-work borders interspersed bSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Twelve Meissen Reticulated Porcelain PlatesA Set of Twelve Meissen Reticulated Porcelain Plates marcolini period (1773-1814) Blue Onion pattern, with starred crossed swords mark in underglaze blue to the underside. Diameter 9 1/4 inches. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Style Porcelain Cabinet PlateHand painted and gilt decorated cabinet plate depicting a man and woman having tea, robin's egg blue center, reticulated white and gilt border with polychrome flowers, underside with crossed swords maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 German Reticulated Porcelain PlatesSet of 8 German Reticulated Porcelain Plates Meissen Style with Hand Painted Flowers. SignedCondition: Generally Good.Dimensions: Dia-.8.75". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Style Cabinet PlateAntique Meissen Style Porcelain Cabinet Plate Presented in Gilt Frame. Plate measures 1-1/2" x 9-3/4". Frame measures 15-1/8" x 15-1/8". Condition: Small nicks to the rim and rubbing to the plate otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Meissen Style Porcelain Crested Soup Plates Decorated with WaterbirdsPair of Chinese Export Meissen Style Porcelain Crested Soup Plates Decorated with Waterbirds Unmarked. 9 1/8 in. diam. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 9 Victorian Cake Plates & 3 Footed PlatesVictorian cake plates numbered in puce 5285 and with Royal crest; together with tow Meissen style porcelain botanical soup plates 8"x10".See Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Porcelain Gilded Plate & 2 Porcelain Figures1 Meissen Porcelain Gilded Plate & 2 Meissen Style Porcelain Figures of Woman & Man w/ Bowls. Plate-9 1/2" Dia. Bowl/Figures-10 1/2"x6"See Sold Price
Sold201620TH CENTURY MEISSEN STYLE PIERCED PORCELAIN PLATEDimensions: H 1.5" x W 10" x D 8" Condition: One medium sized hairline fracture. Gentle chipping to edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set Of Twelve German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Plates, HallmarkedA Set Of Twelve German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Plates, Hallmarked. D 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain PlatesTwelve Meissen Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Plates, blue crossed swords mark, various inscribed/impressed numbers, reserved with fruit and flowers, reticulated rims decorated with gilt and blue floweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dresden and Meissen-style PorcelainContinental. A footed porcelain center bowl, and two reticulated cabinet plates by Dresden, a Meissen-style reticulated bowl,  a Meissen luncheon plate, and an Austrian porcelain scenic plate. EachSee Sold Price
Sold20189 Tirschnreuther Meissen porcelain dinner plates9 Tirschnreuther "Old Meissen" pattern Dresden floral style porcelain dinner plates 8.75" dia.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Meissen or Meissen-Style Porcelain ArticlesEarly 19th-late 20th century Meissen of Meissen-style Continental porcelain, 12 pieces comprising 4 plates, 3 teacups, 2 powder ink or condiment containers (top missing), 2 saucers (one dated 19 May),See Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN & GILT METAL WALL MIRRORMeissen style porcelain wall mirror, having putti and shell crest, over porcelain flower frame, surmounted by gilt metal trim, encasing beveled mirror plate, typical small losses to delicate florals,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique meissen porcelain flower plate cobaltAntique Meissen plate ''Amsterdam style'', Meissen, Knauff Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, form new cutout, in the mirror polychrome painting with flower bouquet, in the flag three cartouches with flSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen and Meissen Style Porcelain AssortmentMeissen and Meissen Style Porcelain Assortment (19) blue-on-white floral motif items including oval serving dish, three-sectioned serving dish, serving plate having scaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Painted Porcelain PlateDESCRIPTION: A Meissen style hand painted porcelain plate with cupid decoration and gilt open work bordering. Stamped: "Meissen" underneath. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H: 0.75" x D:See Sold Price
2022Twelve antique Meissen dinner plates in hand-painted porcelain. Blue flowers and butterflies. LateTwelve antique Meissen dinner plates in hand-painted porcelain. Blue flowers and butterflies. Late 19th century. Diameter: 25.5 cm. In excellent condition. Stamped. 3rd factory quality. Reserve: $644.See Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN STYLE FLOWER-ENCRUSTED 12-LIGHT CHANDELIER19th C. GERMAN PROBABLY MEISSEN PORCELAIN FLOWER-ENCRUSTED TWELVE-LIGHT CHANDELIER. H 31" x D 33"See Sold Price
Sold2017A SERVICE OF TWELVE MEISSEN PARCEL GILT PORCELAINA SERVICE OF TWELVE MEISSEN PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN DEMITASSE CUPS AND SAUCERS WITH POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATION, MEISSEN, GERMANY, 20TH CENTURY, the scalloped edge gilt rims over Dresden style flower pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Meissen Enameled and Partial Gilt PorcelaTwelve Meissen Enameled and Partial Gilt Porcelain Plates with Reticulated Rims, Meissen, Germany, 19th century Marks: (crossed swords in underglaze blue), 63, (various) 10-1/4 inches (26.0 cm) (each)See Sold Price
290 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) 19th Cent. Limoges C. Ahrenfeldt Porcelain Arts & Crafts Dessert Plates$100
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Very Large German Porcelain Meissen Style Statues$3,000
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Samson Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Clock 20th Century with a Putto and Floral Encrusted Crest$400