Sold2020[2] Bronze French Empire Style Flame Finial Wall Sconce[2] Bronze French Empire Style Flame Finial Wall Sconce. Electrified. size: 15.5L x 10wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Empire Flame Finial Bronze 3-Light Electric Wall Sconces 16 in. x 11 in.Pair French Empire Flame Finial Bronze 3-Light Electric Wall Sconces 16 in. x 11 in. size: 16x11x5.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] French Empire Style Bronze Lyre Wall SconcesTwo [2] French Empire Style Bronze Lyre Wall Sconces with face at top. Quality casting. 2-light electric sconces. Size: 32 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20232 French Empire Brass Wall Sconces w Flame FinialPair French Empire Brass Wall Sconces with Flame Finial, 2-Light Scroll Arms. Measures 17 inches high x 9 inches wide x 6 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Brass French Empire style Candle Wall Sconces. Urn wPr Brass French Empire style Candle Wall Sconces. Urn with Flame finial design. Laurel leaf drapes.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 9.5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. French Empire Style Bronze Wall SconcesPair of French Empire style 19th C. wall sconces, 2 arms each with open work bronze designs on each end. Measures 12.75"H x 7"W (arm to arm) x 4 5/8"D. Condition report: good condition, wear to surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Empire-Style Bronze Wall SconcesPair of French Empire-Style Bronze Two-Light Wall Sconces having swan molded arms; used condition, wear/worn, tarnished, unknown working condition, measures 10 1/2" long x 11" wide x 6 1/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE TWO-LIGHT SCONCES(pair) French Empire style gilt metal wall sconces, 20th c., lyre harp finial, two swan-form arms, each ending in a faux candle, foliate end, mismatched candle covers, in need of wiring, approx 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold20232) FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE & GLASS 2-LT SCONCES(pair) French Empire style bronze and glass two-light wall sconces, early 20th c., having arrow-form backplate, issuing two scrolled arms with swan head motifs, ending on textured glass shades, in neeSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE SWAN SCONCES(pair) French Empire style gilt bronze wall sconces, first half 20th c., a stylized anthemion surmounts the full-body swan supports with well defined detail, issue four electrified candle arms, furtheSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH NAPOLEON III BRONZE 2-LIGHT WALL SCONCESFRENCH NAPOLEON III (1848-70) BRONZE 2-LIGHT WALL SCONCES, PAIR, H 19", W 8.5"A pair of French Empire style bronze two-light wall sconces. Having arrow form wall brackets piercing medallions having brSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Empire-Style Bronze ChandelierFrench Empire-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Six-Light Chandelier, mid-20th century, with a lower pinecone finial, the candle sockets around a flame finial, on molded chains, h. 24-1/2", dia. 18-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE WALL SCONCESThree branch sconces with flaming torch finial, eagle head detail and foliate scrollwork body. H. 43cm (17in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Empire-Style Wall SconcesPair of French Empire-style wall sconces, scrolled siver tone metal with 3-frosted glass flame shaded light fixtures, the other with 2-light fixtures without shades 20"h x 12"w x 6"d/ largest In-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Six, Bronze Wall SconcesA set of six, French gilt bronze wall sconces, swag motif and flame finials, each with three lights, candlestick style fixtures, 20"h, very nice!See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE WALL SCONCESBlack painted torches with ormolu flames, three trumpet branches. H.: 17 1/2" W.: 9 1/2" D.: 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Pairs Empire Revival Wall SconcesFrench, 19th century, monumental gilt bronze two-light sconces, each with tapering fluted torchiere with two branching arms with flame finials and acanthus leaf supports, pineapple drop mounts, 24-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire Style Floor Lamp and SconceFrench Empire style wood and cast brass floor table lamp along with a cast metal 3 light wall sconceFloor lamp with glass shade 58" x 19 1/2"diameter, sconce 35 1/2" to top of finial, 12 1/2"D with doSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Empire Style Bronze SconcesA pair of bronze French Empire style wall sconces, six light electric candle-style fixtures, with lions head decoration, floral medallions, with gilded finish, 18" x 8" x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Prs. French Empire Style Wall SconcesTwo Pairs of French Empire Style Gilt Metal Swan Wall Sconces, Early-Mid 20th C. each electrified with 3 lights, Early 19th C., swan with ribbon, filigree and arrow motif (2 mounted on wooden plaques)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE THREE-LIGHT WALL SCONCES(pair) French Empire style crystal and gilt metal three-light wall scones, 20th c., having swag of varied shape crystals hanging from three gilt metal foliate scrolls, falling to center, issuing two dSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE ONE-LIGHT WALL SCONCES(lot of 2) French Empire style one-light wall sconces, 20th c., foliated arms rise from a decorated swan form, the backplate with bow design, terminating in an arrow, in need of wiring, approx 17"h, 5See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE GILT METAL WALL SCONCES(pair) French Empire style gilt metal wall sconces, 20th c., etched glass globes and hurricane shades, scrolling foliate wall bracket, lions' masks joined by chains, marked BP or BF, in need of wiringSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, French Empire Style Bronze Wall SconcesContinental, likely French, late 20th century. A pair of patinated and gilt bronze French Empire style two-light wall sconces, each having a fluted torch form with acanthine detailing. Underwriter's LSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Bagues Louis XVI Style Lyre Back Crystal and Brass 2 Light Wall Sconces$2,400
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Two-Light Covered Mixed Crystal and Rock Crystal Bronze Wall Sconces$1,100
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three Light Candelabra Mounted as Lamps, Henri Vian$400
48 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, AFTER THE ANTIQUE£1,400