Sold2017Ota Grigar, Paris Street Scene - Oil On CanvasOta Grigar Gilt wood framed oil on canvas depicting a Paris street scene with Montmarte in the background. Signed illegibly at lower left. [Sight: 15 1/2" H x 19 1/2" W; Frame: 23 1/4" W x 27 3/8"W].See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Roblas Framed Acrylic on Canvas - Street SceneJ. Roblas Framed Acrylic on Canvas - Street / Market Scene - Frame is 28.5 in tall x 32 x 2, The work itself is 20 in tall x 24See Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Breton acrylic on canvas, street scene 12 x 30Luis Breton acrylic on canvas, street scene 12 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRAMED ACRYLIC ON CANVAS STREET SCENES, D GOLD(lot of 2) Framed acrylic on canvas paintings, both signed lower right D. Gold (Continental, 20th c.), comprising: (1) View of the Seine, sight: 10.5"h, 13.5"w, overall: 18"h, 21"w; (1) St. Mark's SquSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, STREET SCENE, SIGNED MATIAS. 28 X 20"; FRAMED 36 X 29" WITH CERTIFICATE VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressionist Acrylic on Canvas of Street SceneImpressionist Acrylic on Canvas of Street Scene. signed illegibly lower right, mounted in frame Used condition Frame size: 30-1/2" x 30-1/4" Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, Metcalf familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on Canvas Silhouette Street SceneAcrylic on canvas silhouette street scene, no apparent inscriptions or markings, subject a silhouette of a girl with a cat by her side looking at large posters for different theatrical shows, wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maggie Milono acrylic on canvas Urban Street SceneMilono, Maggie (Western PA 20th Century), Street Scene, Italy, 1962, acrylic on canvas, 30 x 36 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed with a flat panel wood frame measuring 34 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caio Locke (b. 1980), Acrylic on canvas, A Cuban street scene with a yellow Chevrolet Bel Air withCaio Locke (b. 1980), Acrylic on canvas, A Cuban street scene with a yellow Chevrolet Bel Air with bird car mascot. Signed and dated (20)09 lower right. Approx. 27 1/4" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Caio Locke (b. 1980), Acrylic on canvas, A Cuban street scene with a Chevrolet classic car, andCaio Locke (b. 1980), Acrylic on canvas, A Cuban street scene with a Chevrolet classic car, and cityscape reflections. Signed lower right. Approx. 27 1/4" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2024Suong Yangchareon (20th/21st C)USA, Acrylic/CanvasSuong Yangchareon (20th/21st Century) American, Acrylic on Canvas. Los Angeles Street Scene. Signed with Initials. Overall Size: 25 1/4 x 49 1/4 in. Sight Size: 23 5/8 x 47 5/8 in. Thickness: 2 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.B. PHILLIPS, MODERN ACRYLIC ON CANVASA.B. PHILLIPS, MODERN ACRYLIC ON CANVAS,. Factory city street scene with figures; signed lower right and signed on verso; 12 1/4" x 16"; framed 15 1/4" x 18 1/4". Weight: 2.9 lbs. Condition: good undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cuban Street Scene Acrylic on CanvasCuban Street Scene Acrylic on Canvas Unsigned acrylic on canvas by an unknown artist, showing a Cuban street in Havana, full of the trademark classic cars. The painting uses bright colors that showcasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Olivieri ( 1940- Sicilian )Italy Street Scene Acrylic on CanvasClaudio Olivieri (Sicilian, 1940-present) signed Impressionist acrylic painting of Italy street scene Framed and signed lower left There is one puncture Please Refer to Photographs Dimensions 24" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Urban Street SceneAmerican School (20th century), Urban Street Scene, acrylic on canvas, signed "H. Narzan" lower right, canvas: 35"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 36.25"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.W. LAI: Street Scene - Acrylic PaintingAcrylic on canvas painting of a NYC street scene, signed lower right, 2007. [Art: 20" H x 16" W; Frame: 24" H x 20" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Piece Lot, to include an Italian street scene,Two Piece Lot, to include an Italian street scene, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right "Faustu"; along with an interior scene with figures in the background, signed lower right "Anne Johnason", 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ange Kumbi Congolese Street Scene Acrylic PaintingAnge Kumbi (Congolese b. 1950) African street scene, acrylic on canvas. Signed lower left. Measures Visual Image 25"H x 39"W; Framed 29"H x 43"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please exSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blake, Street SceneAntoine Blake, Figures in a Street Scene, acrylic on canvas. Signed lower left. [Sight: 32" H x 25 1/2" W; Frame: 41" H x 34" W]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmelo Sobrino - Abstract Street Scene, 1992Carmelo Sobrino (Manati, Puerto Rican, b. 1948). Abstract Street Scene, 1992. Acrylic on canvas, the canvas crowded with faces, cars, buses, streets and signs, and with various inscriptions "SAN AGUSTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beatriz Candioti, Colorful "Village Street Scene"Beatriz A Candioti (American (Argentinean), b. 1935 -). "Village Street Scene" 1984, acrylic on canvas painting, signed lower right. Architectural street scene in bright colors. Approx. 40" x 40" (canSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dennis McNaboe (20th Century American)Santa Barbara nocturnal street scene, 1988 Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left: McNaboe 35.75" H x 35.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRIN Signed Fauvist Street Scene PaintingCORRIN Signed Fauvist Street Scene Painting, acrylic on canvas, inscription to lower right reads Corrin subject shows a Fauvist impression of a city street, window measures approx 17 x 23 1/4 in., fraSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryF26 Framed Original Oil On Canvas Street Scene$3(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas Signed Cafe Street Scene$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Signed Leida Diaz Acrylic On Canvas Abstract Paintings Lot Of 2$1