Sold2023SEA STORM NAUTICAL LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING FRAMEDOil on canvas painting depicting a seascape, a sailing ship at sea duting storm. An artwork in the manner of William Turner, 1775-1851, an English Romantic artist. Ornate golden frame. Collectible NauSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASLARGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF SAILING SHIP AT SEA IN STORM, ARTIST SIGNED, APPROXIMATELY 43 IN X 55 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on canvas of a ship sailing in white lapping seas, 38 x 48Oil on canvas of a ship sailing in white lapping seas with storm clouds, artist signed and dated at bottom left, 1937, 38 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19TH C AMERICAN SEASCAPE OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas painting. American, early 19th century. The artwork depicts a cottage by the sea and sailing ship in the distance. Unsigned. Collectible Figurative Fine Art, Maritime Landscape. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 18TH C SEA LANDSCAPE GOUACHE PAINTINGGouache on board painting. Presumably late 18th century, Western Europe. The artwork depicts sailing ships on water with a fortress in the background. Unsigned. Golden frame. Collectible Fine Art ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School Antique Naval Landscape PaintingMystery Artist (American, 19th to 20th Century). An original oil painting on board. A marine sea landscape, depicting three sailing ships asea, in the midst of an Atlantic storm, with crashing waves tSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE NAUTICAL ARTWORK PRINTSA set of two British early 20th century marine-themed color prints. First. A sailing ship at stormy sea with the caption: Ship Benares of Boston passing Holyhead bound for Liverpool. Beige mat, plastiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flagship Seascape Nautical Marine Oil on CanvasLarge Brig Ship ( Flagship ) Sailing the Sea Seascape Nautical Marine Oil on Canvas Painting Artist Signed Lower Right W. Sopia Frame 31.5" H x 55.5" L Canvas 24" H x 48" L Artwork is in Overall GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEASCAPE WITH SAILING SHIP OIL PAINTING BY J GANZOil on canvas painting, a landscape view of a sea at storm with sailing boats. German school. Signed by the artist in the lower left. Golden frame. European Fine Art, Nautical Seascape Art For InterioSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE STORM PAINTING ON CANVAS BY RENATO LONGANESIA vintage oil on canvas painting depicting a ship sailing on a stormy sea by Renato Longanesi, Italian, born 1931. Signed by the artist on the lower left. Professionally framed. A Vintage CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 20TH C SEASCAPE WITH PAPYRUS BOAT PAINTINGOil on board painting. Early to mid-20th century. The artwork represents a papyrus sailing ship on water. Unsigned. Carved wooden frame. Collectible Maritime Nautical Fine Art, Sea Landscape. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.This impressionist oil painting on canvas captures a serene maritime scene, with ships gracefully sailing on the sea as the sun sets. Measuring 19 by 12 inches, the artwork is elegantly framed and helSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montague Dawson - "The Rising Wind" Lithograph"The Rising Wind" is a captivating color lithograph by renowned maritime artist Montague Dawson. The artwork showcases the dynamic beauty of a sailing ship navigating through rough seas with the windSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Nautical Sailboats at Sea PrintPiece is professionally framed and matted with brown toned frame & navy toned matte. Depicts multiple ships sailing near shore. Maritime theme artwork, nautical theme artwork, Measures approx 42 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.This oil on canvas painting depicts a ship sailing gracefully across a calm sea as the sun sets, casting a serene glow over the scene. Measuring 19 by 15 inches, the artwork is elegantly framed and paSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEASCAPE WITH SAILING SHIP OIL PAINTING BY JOHNSOil on board painting. American, mid-20th century. The artwork depicts two clippers in the sea during sunset. Palette knife technique, impressionist pictorial manner. Signed by the artist in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT SEA LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY R. PINCUSOil on canvas painting. The artwork depicts an Impressionist seascape with sailing ship. Signed by the artist, R. Pincus, and dated 1967 in the lower right. Nautical Sea Landscape Art For Collectors,See Sold Price
Sold20221857 Voyages NAVIGATION Lunar & Nautical Tables Astronomy Sea Sailing Ships1857 Voyages NAVIGATION Lunar & Nautical Tables Astronomy Sea Sailing Ships George Colemans “Lunar and Nautical Tables” is a mid-19th-century treatise on nautical surveying written to instSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODORE VALENKAMPH SHIPS AT SEA OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas, Theodore Victor Carl Valenkamph (1868-1924/ Massachusetts, Sweden).). Large detailed painting depicts a three mast ship in full sail on open sea, smaller sailing ship in background. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Souvenir Seashell Sailing ShipVintage Souvenir Handmade Sea Shell Sailing Ship; used condition, measures 11 1/4" high x 12" long x 1 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold202215 Books on Ships & SailingIncludes The Ship, The National Watercraft Collection, Men, Ships, and the Sea, Great Sailing Ships, Skiffs and Schooners, Seas, Maps, and Men, American Sail, Seafaring America, Down to the Sea, BookSee Sold Price
Sold20211882 BEAUTIFUL BINDING History of the SEA Sailing1882 BEAUTIFUL BINDING History of the SEA Sailing Wonders Ships La Mer Monsters A rare historical book in an exquisite, decorative binding! Lyras de Moleon’s “La Mar” is a fascinating account ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Ivan Konstantinovich AivazovskyIvan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (Russian, 1817-1900), Sailing Ship, Storm Off Rocky Coast, 1871, oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated, indistinct notes written in pencil on back of frame, canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIONIST SEA LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING SIGNEDOil on board painting a view of a sea shore with sailing ships and rocks in the background. Signed in the lower right. Blue frame. Seascape Nautical Art For Interior Design. Dimensions: Size: Frame: 2See Sold Price
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryANSEL ADAMS 'ACADIA NATIONAL PARK' SIGNED PRINT$100(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$2,000(4 bids)
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman High Seas Sailing Custom Framed Print 16in x 13in Expressionism Art$10
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWooden Captain Hook's Jolly Roger from Peter Pan Black Sails Limited Model Pirate Ship 26"$220
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Columbus Egg, A Teo Faberge 500th Anniversary Of The Discovery Of America Egg, Closed Edition$9,000