Sold20231944 Mo Ecuador 5 Sucres KM# 79 BU ASW: 0.5787oz1944 Mo Ecuador 5 Sucres KM# 79 BU ASW: 0.5787oz - Composition: Silver; Fineness: 0.7200; Weight: 25.0000g; ASW: 0.5787oz; DESIGN Obverse: Head of Sucre left, date below; Reverse: Flag draped arms, deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver tone flexible coins REPUBLICA DEL ECUADOR, 1988Silver tone flexible coins REPUBLICA DEL ECUADOR, 1988 / UN SUCRE bracelet. Length 8". Width 1". Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Medal Collection [136297]Lot of six medals from Mexico. 1880 Visit of Ulysses S. Grant to Mexico City.(silver); 1915 Republica Mexicana; 1962 Centenario Heroica Batalla del 5 de mayo (2); 1972 Primer Centario De Su FallecimieSee Sold Price
Sold2019431pc Ecuador Banknotes UNC431pc Ecuador Banknotes, Banco Central Del Ecuador (12pc) 50,000 Sucres 1999 (59pc) 20,000 Sucres 1999 (28pc) 5,000 Sucres 1999 (12pc) 1,000 Sucres 1986 (52pc) 500 Sucres 1988 (94pc) 100 Sucres 1986-9See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Lomi (Livorno, 1889 - 1969) - La poesia del creatoOlio su compensato, cm. 17x23,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2024ECUADOR PERU BOLIVIA. Border pre Guerra del 41 war. RAND MCNALLY 1912 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Ecuador, Peru and Bolivia; Inset Galapagos Islands (To Ecuador)' DATE PRINTED: 1912 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 34.0 x 27.0cm, 13.25 x 10.5 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique colour (color) atSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Samaritine - Art By Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" XLa Samaritine - Art by Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" x 18.5" French Opera Poster LB Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939), "La Samaratine' 1899, color lithograph, published by Maitre del'Affiche ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Tumbago & Coral ? Colombian Necklace19th Century Tumbago ? And Red Coral ? Native Indian Bead Necklace with Colombian and Ecuadorian Coins Pendant Republica De Colombia 1820 8 Reales Cundimarca Coin SASA Ecuador 1889 Silver Lei .900 DonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico. 8 Reales, 1889-Mo MHMexico. 8 Reales, 1889-Mo MH. Eliz-751; KM-377.10. NGC graded MS-63. Estimated Value $250 - 300See Sold Price
Sold2024Coral and Silver Coins NecklaceCoral and Silver Coins Necklace. Overall Length: 28 inches. Silver Coins marked: Republica Del Equador. #1611See Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per OlivariIGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per Olivari 1951 Ottone. Lievi segni del tempo. 5 x 13 x 6 cm - Twelve pairs of 'M105' door handles for Olivari 1951 Brass. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per OlivariIGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per Olivari 1951 Ottone. Lievi segni del tempo. 5 x 13 x 6 cm - Twelve pairs of 'M105' door handles for Olivari 1951 Brass. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1889-cc Vam 5 Morgan $1 Graded Choice AU/BU***Auction Highlight*** 1889-cc Vam 5 Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Choice AU/BU Slider+ By USCG. Production of coinage resumed at the Carson City Mint in 1889 after a three-year hiatus. The facility used fSee Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1889-cc Vam 5 R6 Morgan $1 Graded Choice***Auction Highlight*** 1889-cc Vam 5 R6 Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Choice AU+ By USCG. 0 A handsome example of this key date in the Carson City Mint Morgan dollar series. Both sides of this coin retainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co.parure in oro e diamanti Notes:collezione "Vannerie" composta da collana, bracciale ed anello con diamanti taglio brillante per cts. 5 ca. punzone del'oro 750, firmata Tiffany & Co. Peso gr 243,50 A gSee Sold Price
Sold2017COIN OPERATED MAHOGANY REGINA MUSIC BOX, 19TH CCoin Operated Mahogany Regina Music Box, 19th C. US Patent Date: 1889 & 1893. Measures: 81.5" tall, 36" x 16". This music box has double combs. It takes discs that measure 26 7/8" across and comes witSee Sold Price
2019COIN OPERATED MAHOGANY REGINA MUSIC BOX, 19TH CCoin Operated Mahogany Regina Music Box, 19th C. US Patent Date: 1889 & 1893. Measures: 81.5" tall, 36" x 16". This music box has double combs. It takes discs that measure 26 7/8" across and comes witSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Yellow Gold U.S. Coin Bracelet1853 $1, 1854 $1, 1889 $1, 1915 $2.5, 1912 $5, 1910 $2.5, 1873 $1, 1889 $1, 1852 $1. 43.4 grams total weight. We are not numismatists, all ungraded lots in this auction are sold as seen in the images.See Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello in maiolica a foglia gotica, Manifattura diAlbarello in maiolica a foglia gotica. Manifattura di Montelupo, prima metà del XVI secolo cm 22x12,5See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro sommersoCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro sommerso a bollicine con applicazione di foglia d'oro, modello 3540, 1936. Marcato all'acido 'venini murano'. Altezza cm 23,5. Letteratura: tavola 35 del catalogoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi IGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Sei coppie di maniglie serie ‘M105 Garda’ per Olivari 1951 -€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCornice a cassetta Legno laccato e foglia oro Toscana, XVII secolo 68 x 60 cm Misure della luce 43,8€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPorta profumo Argento vermeil e vetro rosso Francia, inizio del XIX secolo 10,5 x 4 x 2 cm A€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLConsolle Legno intagliato e laccato Italia centrale, inizio del XIX secolo 86,5 x 113 x 65 cm A€1,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsVITERI, Oswaldo (1931 – 2023). CEA / Panama. Circa 1960s. S...$200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCornice a dentelli Legno laccato e oro Siena, XVII secolo 88 x 73,5 cm Misure della luce 64 x 49 cm€700
6 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$50(2 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000