Sold2021Italian Figurative Oil on Board "EmperorAntique 18th /early 19th c. Italian Figurative Oil Painting Entitled Emperor's Procession | Oil on Board | Housed in a more contemporary gold beveled wood frame | Approx. Dimensions: Image: 25.5" x 24See Sold Price
Sold202118thC Italian View of Venice, in Manner of Canaletto18th century Italian view of Venice canal in the manner of Canaletto, oil on canvas, 24" x 36", framed 29" x 41". Relined. Provenance: Collection of Anthony Athanas, Pier 4 Restaurant, Boston, MassachSee Sold Price
202218thC. Italian School Figures Classical Oil on CanvasFigures in a classical landscape with ruins. Relined bearing export seal and Dutch gallery tag. Frame Size: 25.25" x 30.75" x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold202218thC. Italian School Figures Classical Oil on CanvasFigures in a classical landscape with ruins. Relined bearing export seal and Dutch gallery tag. Frame Size: 25.25" x 30.75" x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold202218thC Italian Marble Top Foyer Table18th century Italian foyer table having carved leaf polychrome decoration ending with fluted legs, ivory-colored marble top, 34" H x 57" W x 26" D. Provenance: Furnishings from the Park Avenue home ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 18thC Italian Chests with Enameled PullsPair of 18th century Italian two-drawer chests with enameled ring pulls and parquetry design, 31 1/2" H x 39" W x 21" D. Provenance: Wilmington, North Carolina collection. Matching chest lot 352.See Sold Price
Sold202218thC Italian View of Ruins, Oil on Canvas18th century Italian view of ruins, oil on canvas, 18" x 25", 28" x 34" in 19th century frame.See Sold Price
Sold201818thC Italian Foyer Table18th century Italian wooden foyer table with wrought iron trestle, 30" x 44" x 22". Provenance: Boston, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gaspare Traversi(circle of); 18thC. Italian OilOil on canvas. An Elegant Gathering. Circle of Gaspare Traversi; 25.25in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold201818thC Italian Walnut Commode18th century Italian walnut commode having molded top, serpentine front and sides, two drawers, original brasses, 35" H x 47" W x 21" D. Provenance: Wakefield, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 18thC Italian Faience glazed female figuralRare 18thC Italian Faience glazed female figural pottery (red clay) liquor dispenser w removable tricornered hat in remarkable cond w very minor imperfections - 17" tallSee Sold Price
Sold202318thC Italian Baroque Carved Giltwood Mirror18th century Italian Baroque carved giltwood mirror, 31" x 22". Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold201818thC Italian Foyer Table18th century Italian foyer table with trestle base, with removable fabric-covered additional top, 32" x 41" x 27". Provenance: Boston, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold202418thC Italian Carved Walnut Cassone18th century Italian carved walnut cassone, 23" H x 55" W x 20" D. Provenance: Private Collection, Dover, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold202218thC Italian Engravings After Antiquity by PiranesiPair of large 18th century original Italian Neoclassical engravings after antiquity, by Piranesi.See Sold Price
Sold201818thC Italian Table18th century Italian table with a heavy scalloped edge, 31 12/" H x 36" W x 17" D. Provenance: Boston, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold202318thC Italian Giltwood Crest or Headboard18th century Italian giltwood crest or headboard, 28" x 76". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold202318thC Italian Carved Pedestal18th century Italian carved pedestal, 59 1/2" H x 12". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 18thC Italian Carved Giltwood WingsPair of 18th century Italian carved giltwood wings, 18" H x 12". Provenance: Private Collection, Dover, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
2016large 18thC Italian Faience charger w hand painted coatlarge 18thC Italian Faience charger w hand painted coat of arms central cartouche - 16 1/2" diam - imperfectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT FIGURATIVE OIL/BOARDMEASUREMENTS:12"WX16"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist who rose to success during the 1980s as part of the Neo-expressionism movement. n 1979, BasquSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique 18thC. Italian pricket chandelier in as found condition 29"h x 24" diameter$25
Featured12 hrs LeftJasper52Huge 18th Century Italian Oil Painting Shipping in Merchant Port Many Figures$4,600