Sold20191909 Azulejos Sevillanos Del Siglio XIII Numbered“Azulejos Sevillanos Del Siglio XIII”, by G.J. Osma, printed at Madrid 1909. Numbered limited edition and signed. Fine. 65 pages. Measures 8.5 x 11.5”. Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Cubist Cello Screenprint in colours, 1997, on Somerset textured pa...Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Cubist Cello (Corlett 311) Screenprint in colours, 1997, on Somerset textured paper, signed by Dorothy Lichtenstein and numbered XIII/XV in pencil, one of 15 proofs asideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican, 1899-1991. Color lithograph on paper entitled “Torse De Femme” from Tamayo's “Carnavalesque Mujeres” series, 13/25, 1969 on Rives BFK. Numbered XIII/XXV at the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMY MARTIN COGNAC LOUIS XIIIRemy Martin. Louis XIII. Sealed decanter specially numbered G 0781. .75 L.See Sold Price
Sold2023GWR Brass Cabside Numberplate 3442 ex BULLFINCH 4-4-0GWR Brass Cabside Numberplate 3442 ex BULLFINCH 4-4-0 Originally numbered 3732, built 1909, withdrawn 1948, stamped to the rim and back Provenance: Kidlington Railwayana Auctions (KRA), January 25, 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell, Beau Geste IVRobert Motherwell Beau Geste IV (from the Beau Geste Suite) 1989lithograph in colors on Georges Duchene 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and numbered to edges 'RM XIII/XXV'. This work is numSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Tobey ''High Tide'' 1974 ScreenprintMark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) ''High Tide'' 1974 Screenprint on Japon Paper 11''x15'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered Artist Proof edition XIII of XXII (8 of 12). Woodside/Braseth gallery labelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Albers (German/American 1888-1976)WLS XIII (from White Line Squares (Series II)), 1966, lithograph in colors on Arches Cover paper. Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower margin 'WLS - XIII 79-125 A '66' with blindstamp. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Grimm, (Jacob and Wilhelm) The Fairy Tales of the[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Grimm, (Jacob and Wilhelm) The Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm London: Constable & Company Ltd., 1909. First and limited edition, #484/750 numbered cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,'Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,' Galleria del Milione, Milan 1969, pencil monogrammed and numbered 113/200 (from the edition of 200 on ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XIII Grand Champagne CognacDESCRIPTION: Louis XIII Grand Champagne Cognac by Remy Martin. 750 ml bottle. 40 percent full. Carafe numbered 5720. The Remy Martin Louis XIII is one of the highest quality cognacs on the market todaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis BACON (1909-1992), Study for the portrait of Innocent X pope, Lithography, Numbered 6/60...Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Study for the portrait of Pope Innocent X after Vélasquez (Sabatier 14) Lithograph in colours, 1989, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 6/60 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
2022FREDERIC REMINGTON (1861 - 1909): RATTLESNAKEbronze; signed to base "Copyright Frederic Remington", Roman Bronze Works NY foundry mark, numbered 33 under base; Provenance: sold Parke-Bernet, Los Angeles, 1975; The Estate of Henry and Lillian MosSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPHFRANCIS BACON (BRITISH/IRISH, 1909-1992) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER OF ABSTRACT FIGURE SEATED IN GEOMETRIC STRUCTURE , HAND SIGNED FRANCIS BACON , NUMBERED 48/180 , DESCHAMPS LITH / MOURLOT IMPSee Sold Price
2016JOAN MIRÓ, RUPESTRES XIII, 1978, ETCHING AND AQUATINTJoan Miró, Rupestres XIII, 1978.Etching,76 x 56 cm (ca 29.93 x 22.04"). Edition of 30 ex, hand signed and hand numbered, Referenced: Dupin, 1047, watermark Arches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica conGiudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica con decoro geometrico nel tono del verde Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1950 alt. cm 47,5 &See Sold Price
Sold2022RICARDO DEL RIO (B. 1961) FOR D'ARGENTA: LEOPARDsilver-plate and patinated metal; signed and numbered 93 / 500; 36 inches wide; 18 inches deep; 27 3/4 inches high;See Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Chagoya, El regreso del canibal macrobioticoEnrique Chagoya El regreso del canibal macrobiotico 1998lithograph in colors, woodcut and chine colle on amate 7.5 h x 91.5 w in (19 x 232 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower left 'PatronsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria del Carmen Calvo (20th/21st Century, Capistrano"Waterlilies," 1990 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Calvo, signed again, dated, titled, numbered and inscribed verso: #38 / "Reproduction Rights reserved by the artist" 50" H x 50" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print - Rose de Bagatelle 1989Rene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print 1990 JacquesRene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersThe Rough Field by John Montague with lithographs by Marco del Re Signed and numbered 10/40.€280
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarilyn Simandle, "Costa Del Sol" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$190
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRICHARD MEIER Signed HAND PAINTED MULTIPLE Numbered SILKSCREEN PRITZKER PRIZE$50
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHZoran Music (1909 Bukovica - 2005 Venice), 'Terre d'Istrie', 1959€600
1 day LeftEldred'sAUGUST MOSCA (New York/Italy, 1909-2003), "Subway Tunnel", 1947., Lithograph, sheet 13.75" x 15.5".$600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Gruau, New York/ Italy, France (1909-2004), woman in hat with rose, color lithograph, 33? x 24$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. Rituale Romanum Pauli Quinti Pont. Max. jussu editum-DA KEMPIS-DE€250
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10