Sold20202 Blue Opaline Decorated ArticlesGilt decorated flare top vase 5"dia X 12"h, and a gilt and enameled decanter with stopper. (From a 1025 Fifth Avenue Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2018BOHEMIAN GILT DECORATED OPALINE ARTICLES 4 PCS.BOHEMIAN GILT DECORATED OPALINE ARTICLES, 4 PCS., H 1 3/4" - 3 1/4", DIA 1 1/2":Comprising: a gilt and polychrome decorated blue opaline miniature fairy lamp, a gilt decorated blue opaline shot glass,See Sold Price
Sold2024OPALINE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUROPALINE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, translucent pink and translucent blue, including a diminutive tazza, and two epergnes. Various makes. 19th century. 3 1/2" to 7 3/4" H. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pair Blue Opaline ArticlesPair Candlesticks, Pair decanters with stoppers, Pair candlesticks with brass mounts, as is. 10". (From a 1025 Fifth Avenue Estate)See Sold Price
Sold20203 Blue Opaline ArticlesCompote, 3 part vase and lamp having tole shade. (From a 1025 Fifth Avenue Estate)See Sold Price
Sold20203 Blue Opaline ArticlesBasket with white opaline handle, pitcher and vase 6" X 11" (From a 1025 Fifth Avenue Estate)See Sold Price
Sold20205 Blue Opaline ArticlesTray (chip), pair small compotes, and decanter with under plate. (From a 1025 Fifth Avenue Estate)See Sold Price
Sold20182 Blue Opaline Glass Chicken Dishes with CoversTwo Blue Opaline Chicken Dishes With Covers, formed as nesting hens in baskets. Largest measuring approx 6 1/2 by 5 inches, one marked on underside with W in an oval manufacturers mark, in good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH BLUE OPALINE GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES 19TH C.FRENCH BLUE OPALINE GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, 19TH C., THREE, H 6 3/4"-7":Including 1 blue opaline glass bottle raised on a separate square base, and a set of 2 blue opaline glass bottles; each piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight French Blue Opaline Glass ArticlesEight French Blue Opaline Glass Articles Height of tallest vase 9 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Midwestern InstitutionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Eight Blue Opaline Glass ArticlesCollection of Blue Opaline Glass. Comprising four vases, a scent bottle, two associated square jardiniéres in bezel mount, and a snuff box. Height of tallest vase 15 inches (38.1 cm). Dimensions of jSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Blue French Opaline Art Glass Items(2) Blue French Opaline Art Glass Items, White Enamel Stork And Rushes Decor, (1) 8.5" X 3" Cologne, (1) 3.25" X 3.25", Open Box, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a coSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Pcs Blue Opaline GlasswareBoth unmarked. 4-3/4" to 5-1/2" wide X 6-3/4" high. EL IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requirSee Sold Price
Sold20222 French Blue Opaline Glass & Bronze CompotesFrench blue opaline glass compote accented with painted gilt flowers and trim. Measures 4.75"H x 4.75"W. Bronze mounted French blue opaline glass compote with bronze scrolled decorative shaft and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two (2) Opaline Glass BoxesTwo (2) French Blue Opaline Glass Dresser Boxes with Brass Mounts. Largest measures 4-1/2" H x 5-1/2" W, smallest measures 2-1/2" H x 3-5/8" W. Condition: Largest box has a crack on obverse side EstimSee Sold Price
Sold20172 MATCHING VICTORIAN BLUE OPALINE VASES2 Matching Late Victorian Blue Opaline Vases. Both hand blown. They measure 2 3/4"x2 3/4"x9". Weight is 1 pd 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) ANTIQUE FRENCH BLUE OPALINE GLASS INCLUDINGLOT (2) ANTIQUE FRENCH BLUE OPALINE GLASS INCLUDING STEMMED CUP AND ORB WITH GREEN SNAKE. HEIGHT 5-6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Salt Dips, Blue Opaline Marked Vallerysthal France(2) Salt Dips, Blue Opaline Marked Vallerysthal France, 2” x 2.5", Tab Handled Buckets, Gold Stencil Star Highlights, Tab Handle On One Bucket Has Chip, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly MarkSee Sold Price
Sold20222 ANTIQUE FRENCH BLUE OPALINE VASESPair Antique French Blue Opaline Hand Painted Vases. Wear to paint. Each 9". Weight 2 pds. 3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Blue Opaline Milk Glass Bottles & Box, 4Four French Blue Opaline Milk Glass Articles, comprising: a pair of azure blue opaline glass bottles with hand-painted gilt floral design, one turquoise blue milk glass perfume bottle, and one coveredSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFour Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th/early 19th Century$150
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 3.01ctw Blue and Bluish Purple Sapphire and 0.30ctw Diamond 18K White Gold Ring$1,450
Oct 23Miami Auction Gallery3.01ctw Blue and Bluish Purple Sapphire and 0.30ctw Diamond 18K White Gold Ring$1,400
3 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryAntique Wedgwood Caneware Game Pie Dish & 2 Blue Wedgwood Dishes$25
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisChinese porcelain, Imari plate and bowl, famille rose plate, 2 blue and white plates and pair of€140
11 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSterling Silver with Rare Yellow Sapphire , Ruby and 2 Blue Spinels Ring Size 7, 3/4 in. x 5/8 in.$10(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTimber Ridge Insulated Camping / Picnic Lunch Bag w/ 2 blue folding lawn chairs - See pics$10