Sold2016Arne Jacobsen Adjustable Chair on CastersUpholstered chair with polished chrome adjustable frame and casters. [24 1/2" W x 18" D x 33" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Charles Hollis Jones "Metric" Lucite andCirca 1970 Each a yellow two-door hinged cabinet with clear Lucite and chrome side brackets supporting an inset beveled clear glass top, 2 pieces Each: 24.125" H x 33.25" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lonnie Holley. Controlled By The Moon.Lonnie Holley. Controlled By The Moon. 1994. Signed, dated and titled on verso tag. Paint and glitter on paper. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 33"w x 26"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL MCCOBB PLANNER GROUP CREDENZA2 DOOR, 3 DRAWER LOWER CREDENZA WITH SLIDING GLASS DOOR UPPER CABINET. MINOR FINISH WEAR, STAIN TO TOP SURFACE. 66" W x 18" D x 33" H. / 36" W x 12" x 24" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR INSee Sold Price
Sold2018CASSINA "MARALUNGA" LEATHER LOUNGE CHAIR & OTTMANBy Magistrate, Italy. Leather upholstery. Chair measures: 40" h x 34 1/2" w x 34 1/4" d. Seat height 20". Ottoman measures: 18 1/2" h x 33 5/8" w x 24 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marquetry inlaid rosewood 2-tier table, manner of MajorelleMarquetry inlaid rosewood 2-tier table in the manner pf Majorelle, shelves are adorned with art nouveau floral designs with birds eye accents, lower shelf 27"w x 18"d, upper shelf 24"w x 16"d, 33"h, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jeanneret, 'Committee' Chairs (2)PIERRE JEANNERETPair of 'Committee' chairs, from Chandigarh, ca. 1953Teak, fabric.Each: 33.5" H x 23" W x 24"Seat height: 18"Provenance: Chandigarh, IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry John Dobson (1858 - 1928). United Kingdom.Henry John Dobson (1858 - 1928). United Kingdom. Oil on Canvas. Measure 18"in H x 24"in W and 26 1/2"in H x 33"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cleo Baldon, Armchairs (2)CLEO BALDONPair of armchairs, 1950sPainted iron, wood, hide, leather. Manufactured by Terra, USA. Each: 33.5” H x 19” D x 24” WSeat height: 18”Arm height: 21.5” &nSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3pc) FRENCH WIRE JARDINIERES & SETTEEIncluding a pair of jardinieres (h. 33-1/2 x dia. 18 in.) on four scroll feet and a matching settee (h. 36 x w. 52 x d. 24 in.) Provenance: Items from an important Chappaqua, NY home [In Situ Item] ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAGAN FOR PREVIEW FURNITURE 4 PC SECTIONAL SOFA4 piece. Upholstered. Two sections measures 28 1/4" h x 24 3/4" w x 33" d. Seat height 18 1/2". One section measures 28 1/4" h x 56" w x 33" d. One section measures 28 1/4" h x 82" w x 37" d. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) INGMAR RELLING WESTNOFA SIESTA CHAIRS C.1970Pair of iconic "Siesta" lounge chairs. Designed by Ingmar Relling for Westnofa, Norway circa 1970s. Bent beech wood, leather and canvas. Label under. Dimensions: H 38.5" x W 24" x D 33" x SH 18" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Mulhauser, Chair & OttomanGeorge Mulhauser designed black leather chair and ottoman; Made by Plycraft; Ottoman measures H 18 x W 25 x D 24 inches; Chair measures H 38 1/2 x W 32 x D 33 inches; Damage to wood on bases of chairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thai Elephant Howdah Saddle Chair in Gilt and SilkThai/Burmese nicely carved rosewood Elephant Howdah seat in gilt finish and custom thai silk and down upholstery. Measures: 33 3/4" W x 24 1/2" D x 36" H, 18" H (seat)See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Carr, Oil on Canvas, Indian Village SceneAmerican, 20th C. signed l.l. "Howard Carr '89." Sight size: 18"h x 24"w Overall: 27-1/2"h x 33-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Faux Marble Side TablesPair of demilune side tables. [47" 1/2" W x 18 3/4" D x 33" H]. Wear with imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE PIECE O.W. LEE PATIO SETLARGE THREE SEAT BENCH, TWO ARMCHAIRS WITH OTTOMANS. LOOSE CUSHIONS. GOOD CONDITION. 24 1/2" W x 32" D x 33" H CHAIRS & 70" W x 34" D x 33" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul McCobb for Planner Group Mid Century Chest ofPaul McCobb for Planner Group Mid Century Chest of Drawers and Book Shelves on Low Table. Signed. Scratches, rubbing and wear. Chest of drawers measure 33" H x 24" W x 18-1/4" W (overall), shelves meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Baker Louis XVI-Style Corner ChairsPair of Louis XVI-style corner chairs, by Baker, with cane backs and seats, and loose seat cushions. [33" H x 24" W x 18" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Upholstered Club Chair and Ottoman20th C. with tassels. Some wear and fading. Chair: 33-1/2"h x 32-1/2"w x 33"d Ottoman: 18"h x 33"w x 25"d Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rustic Tin Architectural CorniceRustic architectural cornice, featuring punched and hammered tin 33"h x 24"w x 18"d Provenance: Property from a Southtown (San Antonio, Texas) loft Condition: Minor losses We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Watercolor PaintingsTwo Chinese watercolor paintings, one framed and glazed, one just framed and matted, with calligraphy and red seal mark. [Larger: Image: 25" H x 12 1/2" W; Frame: 33" H x 18 1/2" W]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR HUANGHUALI SOUTHERN OFFICER ARMCHAIRSDimensions: 38-1/2" H x 24" W x 18-1/2" D (each) Pair of Antique Chinese southern officer chairs. The Back-rest is composed of an elegant S-shaped splat with a design on the upper portion, coupled witSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPrimitive Early 19th C. Pencil-Post Candle Stand.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc2 Italian style hanging wall sconces in the composition$20