Sold2021Thomas Webb Enameled Satin Art Glass VasesGroup of Thomas Webb Enameled Satin Pink and White Art Glass Vases , some marked, incl. bronze mounted vase with applied bead flowers, h. 7 1/2 in.; pair of diamond quilted vases, h. 6 in.; bottle vasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enameled Peach Satin Art Glass Table ObjectsGroup of Enameled Peach Satin Art Glass Table Objects , some marked, polychrome and gilt floral decoration, incl. pair of Thomas Webb bead embellished vases, h. 9 1/4 in.; footed vase, h. 9 in.; 3 eweSee Sold Price
Sold2017WEBB TAPESTRY VASETHOMAS WEBB - MOROCCAN ENAMELED ART GLASS VASE DIMENSIONS: 5"X6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of Enameled Opaline Glass VasesAntique Pair of Thomas Webb Enameled Opaline Glass Vases Decorated in the Oriental “Moroccan” Pattern, Circa 1880. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H- 7.5", Dia- 7". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015THOMAS WEBB ENGLISH ART GLASS ENAMELED VASEEnglish Thomas Webb white cased orange glass vase, 19th c., with ruffled rim, decorated with polychrome foliage and set on crystal rigaree base, marked on base, small chip at pontil mark, approx 9"h,See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) PEACHBLOW & GILDED & ENAMELED ART GLASS VASES(lot of 4) Victorian peach blow art glass cabinet vases, likely Thomas Webb, all unmarked, including: (1) bottle vase having shaped rim, gilded flowering branches, some gilt loss to rim, 9.5"h; (pair)See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LARGE VICTORIAN SATIN ART GLASS VASE & BOWL(lot of 2) Victorian satin art glass enameled vases, comprising: (1) deep pink peach blow vase in the manner of Thomas Webb, bird and flower motif with raised gilt accents, some enamel and gilt loss,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Webb Art Glass Vases,Pair of Webb Art Glass Vases, yellow with enameled & gold floral, cased, 5", one has loss.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Continental Cased Glass Vases.A Pair of Continental Cased Glass Vases. Gilt and enameled glass vases decorated in the Orientalist style. Unmarked, in the style of Thomas Webb Height: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vases, Unmarked Webb/Harrach Art GlassPair Vases, Unmarked Webb/Harrach Art Glass, 7.25" X 4.75", Pink Satin, Extensive Thick Enameled Stork And Floral Decor, Images Are Nearly Mirrors Of One Another With Slight Variations, Beautiful Set,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vases, Webb Cased Peachblow Art GlassPair Vases, Webb Cased Peachblow Art Glass, 7.25" x 3.5", Enameled Branch, Blossom and Butterfly Decor, Private Collection, OHSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Satin Glass incl. WebbTwo pieces of 19th century Satin Art Glass. Cased Pink glass with Amber details and enameled decoration. Includes a syrup with Pewter lid and strap handle attributed to Thomas Webb, and a posy vase wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS WEBB & SONSPeach Bloom vase with daisies (possibly Thomas Webb) and cabinet vase with fuchsia, England, 19th C. Acid-etched, enameled, and gilt cameo glass Unmarked 4 1/2", 3" Provenance: Private collection, MonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicely enamel decorated Thomas Webb art glass vaseNicely enamel decorated Thomas Webb art glass vase. With enamel decoration and butterfly. No signature. Beautiful colors. 9 1/8 inches tall x 5 ¾ at widest pointSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS WEBB ART GLASS VASEUNSIGNED THOMAS WEBB HAND PAINTED VASE. NUMBERED ON BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 6" H.See Sold Price
2023Antique English Thomas Webb Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique English Thomas Webb and Sons art glass vase with citrine yellow ground, decorated with overlay motif carved with flowers and butterflies. Signed on the underside with Webb hallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Webb Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Signed Thomas Webb art glass vase, featuring three painted flowers and foliage motifs over a lattice pattern yellow and white background. Signed "WEBB" on underside. CIRCA: 20th Century OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Enameled Art Glass VasesBerry and floral on blue, ruggled top designs, 10 1/2, circa 1880, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Webb & Sons Art Glass Vase, having square topThomas Webb & Sons Art Glass Vase, having square top and high relief etched design, marked Thomas Webb & Sons on bottom, height 7 1/2 inches, Provenance: Estate of James Dana English of New Haven to bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Thomas Webb & Sons Art Glass VaseAntique Thomas Webb & Sons Art Glass Vase. 9" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Webb Cameo Art Glass Vase White on Citron Green Colored GlassThomas Webb Cameo Art Glass Vase White on Citron Green Colored Glass. Vase features graceful flowers and leaves in various stages of bloom. The finely carved details wraps around 60% of the body withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Enameled Art Glass Vases,attributed to Legras, 13 3/4" tall, Art Nouveau style floral.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Moser Enameled Art Glass Vases,ewer or pitcher form, butterfly and floral on smoke color, 8 1/4", signed.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRPair of Aesthetic Movement Enameled Glass Vases with Bird Decoration, Probably French$50
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of Monte Joye Art Glass Vases with floral hand painted raised enamels$1,000
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE ITALIAN MURANO IRIDESCENT ART GLASS SCULPTURAL VASES, 16.5"H$400(1 bid)