Sold2021STANLEY WALTER GALLI (1912-2009). HAWAII / UNITED AIRSTANLEY WALTER GALLI (1912-2009) HAWAII / UNITED AIR LINES. Circa 1955.40½x25 inches, 102¾x63½ cm.Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and restoration at edges.Airline Identity pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Earle E. Heikka | The Road AgentArtist: Earle E. Heikka | 1910-1941 Title: The Road Agent Inscribed on base: 4/36 MC Heikka Bronze 76 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 12 1/2 by 12 1/2 by 4 inches Condition: Very Good Condition DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Todd Warner, American born 1945, Giraffe Sculpture,Todd Warner, American born 1945, Giraffe Sculpture, Size: 76” X 17”, painted wood Provenance: purchased from artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Evans, (US/Massachusetts, b. 1945)John Evans (American/Massachusetts, b. 1945) "Boston Common", 1976 oil on canvas unsigned. Unframed. 60" x 76-1/2" Provenance: Deaccessioned property of a Southern institution.See Sold Price
Sold2021SWEDISH PAINTED GILT CONSOLE TABLE JANSEN C 1945A Swedish style painted and gilt console table by Jansen circa 1945. The case having a marble top and faux marble base. Stamped and numbered to case. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 76" Dpth: 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], General Area Rug, ca. 1945Dine [Navajo] General Area Rug, ca. 1945handspun wool, natural and aniline dye78 x 44 in. (198.12 x 111.76 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virtually Complete 1916-1945 Mercury Dime Coin Album Library of Coins Vol 10, 76 coins. Missing OnlyVirtually Complete 1916-1945 Mercury Dime Coin Album Library of Coins Vol 10, 76 coins. Missing Only 1916-d. A nice Library of Coins Vol 10 Mercury Dime Coin Album. Date range from 1916-1945. A fantasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elie Hazak (B. 1945): Turning The HerdElie Hazak B. 1945 Turning The Herd patinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth 1978; ed. 19/30; signed, dated and numbered in casting Bronze: 19 x 30 x 13 in. (48.3 x 76.2 x 33 cm.), Plinth: 1 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Elie Hazak (B. 1945): Dora Handbronze, mounted to a swivel wooden base; 1996; signed, dated and numbered 40/99 28 x 11 x 8 in. (71.1 x 27.9 x 20.3 cm.), Overall: 30 1/4 x 11 3/4 in. (76.8 x 29.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020BARBARA KRUGER (1945- ). THE PERFECT KISS / NEW ORDER.BARBARA KRUGER (1945- ) THE PERFECT KISS / NEW ORDER. 1985. 24x24 inches, 61x61 cm. Factory Communications Ltd., Manchester. Condition A. Paper. A visual artist known for her cultural critiques, KrugeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage c. 1930s Dutch Airline Travel PosterWijga, Jan 1902 - 1978 KNILM - Complete Map of the Airlines Letterpress Print ca. 1938 22.4 x 29.9 in. (57 x 76 cm) Printer: Herdruk E. Fuhri & Co., S'Baia Condition Details: (B+) small tears, creasesSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ VICTORIA CROWE O.B.E., F.R.S.E., R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1945-) RESILIENT TREE, RISING MOON - 2021Woodblock, screenprint and lithography, 17/50, signed and numbered in pencil, published by Edinburgh Printmakers, with their blindstamp(the sheet 76.5cm x 83cm (30in x 32.75in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR FRENCH CERUSED OAK TWIN BEDS C 1945.Pair French Cerused oak twin beds C 1945. Exterior Dimensions: 42.5" X 78.25" X 34" Interior Dimensions: 76" X 31.5"See Sold Price
SoldImperial Airways, The British Air LineAlan Rogers (British, active 1930s). Imperial Airways, The British Air Line, c1931. Colour lithograph, signed in image upper right, 76.4 x 50.8cm. Repaired minor tears to margins and pinholes to corneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polly Gas, Gilbarco gas pump, model 96Polly Gas Gilbarco gas pump, model 96 USA, c. 1945steel, glass, enamel 89 h × 30 w × 18 d in (226 × 76 × 46 cm) This work will ship from Rago in LambertvilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shell Gas, Super Shell gas pump, model 96Shell Gas Super Shell gas pump, model 96 GilbarcoUSA, c. 1945steel, glass, enamel 89 h × 30 w × 18 d in (226 × 76 × 46 cm) This work will ship from RSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Aponovich (American, b. 1945) Still Life with Helen Elizabeth Poppies, 1999James Aponovich (American, b. 1945) Still Life with Helen Elizabeth Poppies, 1999 oil on canvas signed Aponovich bottom right 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2cm) Provenance: Hackett-Freedman Gallery, San FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles and Ray Eames, Rare plywood coffee tableCharles and Ray Eames Rare plywood coffee table Evans ProductsUSA, c. 1945aniline-dyed ash plywood, pine41.75 w × 30 d × 16 h in (106 × 76 × 41 cm) This table top isSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL STEINER, ABSTRACT FOLDED BRONZE SCULPTUREMichael Steiner (American b. 1945), 'Untitled', 1976, patinated bronze having rectangular folded pieces on a trestle base, marked MS/76 to side. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Hillel and JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Marx, Custom occasional table from the Plotkin-Dresner Residence, Highland ParkSamuel Marx Custom occasional table from the Plotkin-Dresner Residence, Highland Park USA, c. 1945maple burl veneer, acrylic 26 h × 30 w × 17 d in (66 × 76 × 43 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202232015: Power Robert Boothe (b. 1945) Red Harvest, 1987 Power Robert Boothe (b. 1945) Red Harvest, 1987 Oil on canvas 76 x 72 inches (193.0 x 182.9 cm) Property from the G.E. Corporate Art CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schroder, Rocking chairKarl Schroder Rocking chair Fritz HansenDenmark, c. 1945jute, beech 28 h × 23 w × 30 d in (71 × 58 × 76 cm) This work will ship from Wright inSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNUSUAL CERUSED OAK BED AND NIGHT STANDS C.1945An unusual cerused oak bed with night stands circa 1945. Each cabinet having two drawers and a fall front panel. Inner dimensions: 76" x 52" Ht: 36" Wd: 97.75" Dpth: 88"See Sold Price
249 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrank LIEFOOGHE (1945), mixed media, signed, titled and dated 1981€120
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryM.C. Escher linocut etching on paper after Dutch Op Art optical illusion€900
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJEANNE EBSTEL (1905-2000) Men reading newspapers on the El. Circa 1945.$750
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1945 United Airlines Victory Token / Pendant with Chain$80(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign locksmith large black painted wooden, iron and brass key 76" x 21"$300(1 bid)