Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Fernand Leger fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede verse en el Museo nacional Fernand-Léger, localizSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2023GENESIS DEL SIGLO XX - ART BOOKGENESIS DEL SIGLO XX - ART BOOK. ITALY 1967. RARE. FOXING. IMAGES ARE CLEAN AND CAN BE REMOVED AS BOOKPLATES. HARDCOVER / CLOTH.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Assemblage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (America, b. 1930), "El Lenguaje del Siglo XX," 1992, mixed media assemblage on board, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 19"h x 10.5"w. Provenance: From the privatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE VALDIVIESO. "VANIDADES Y DESENGAÑOS EN LA PINTURA ESPAÑOLA DEL SIGLO DE ORO".Madrid, Fundación de Apoyo a la Historia del Arte Hispánico, 2002.Hardback cloth binding with endpapers, 205 p..See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century silver jug with hallmarks from BarcelonaJarra de pico barcelonesa siglo XX. En plata labrada y punzonada, 27 cm. alt. 496 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU,A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU, SIGLO XX. PAR DE JOCKEYS. Elaborados en antimonio. 26 cm de altura c/u piezas: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2019Ca.1900 Bullfighting 'A Los Toros Album' (19)Nineteen color plates of from 'A los Toros Album Compuesto de 28 Acuarelas Originals del Rputado Pintor de Escenas Taurinas' ('To the Bulls') by Don Daniel Perea (1834-1909). Published by HermenegildoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XX SECOLORitratto di Maria De Peverelli Luschi Olio su tela, cm 74X61See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XX SECOLO A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois deFRANCE XXTH CENTURY A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois de rose, oval-shaped, with bronze inlays and inserts. . Cm 42,00 x 62,00 x 30,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pintura Espa_ola y Cubana y Litograf_as y Grabados CubaPintura espa_ola y cubana y litograf_as y grabados cubanos del siglo XIX (Colecci_n del Museo Nacional de la Habana). Cat_logo de la exposici_n celebrada en el Museo del Prado / Secci_n del siglo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales.BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales. Réunies dans un album cartonné.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XX SECOLO Cubo-FuturistaCubo-Futurista composition. Oil on canvas . Cm 59,00 x 54,00. Signature A.M. lower right. 1910-1915. Cesare Lisandria authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio da tavola “a galli rossi†Doccia, Manifattura Richard Ginori, seconda metà del XXPorcellana. Marca: “Richard Ginori” in verde con corona; “Manifattura di Doccia Florence” in cartiglio dorato; “Italy” in nero Conservazione: ottima, , Queste porceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique duAfrika Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique du Sud et du Mozambique.) Mit 105 Originalphotographien. Die Bilder meist unterhalb beschriftet. 4°. Roter HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldenen FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter.20th CENTURY SILVERSMITH 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter. . . Total weight: 5,148 kg. Silver weight: 4,006 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE SPECCHI DA PARETE SECONDA METÀ DEL XX SECOLO - TWO WALL MIRRORS SECOND HALF OF THE XXTHOttone, vetro specchiato. 90 x 48 x 4 cm - Brass, mirrored glass. 35.43 x 18.90 x 1.57 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJesus Rafael Soto, Multiple I (from the Jai-Alai Series)$2,200(2 bids)
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLothar Wolleh ZWEI PORTRAITS IN MAILAND: 'DANIEL SPOERRI IN€300
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LLU?SA VIDAL (1876-1918). "PORTRAIT OF A GIRL", 1902.€2,500