Sold2024Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Vaso della serie CollettiVaso della serie CollettiVetro soffiato ambra con collo incalmato di differente colore.Prod. Venini & C., 1961Firma incisa a punta: Venini Italia.h cm 28, larg. cm 26LITERATURE: Alessandro Bettagno (aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (BORN 1959) Coccia Vase2004for Venini, fused glass murrine tessera...ALESSANDRO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (BORN 1959) Coccia Vase 2004 for Venini, fused glass murrine tesserae, engraved 'venini 2004' height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); diameter 7 1/4in (18.5cm) Footnotes: Literature AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 27,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 20 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 22x17 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIRA LUNGRENTIRA LUNGREN Vaso mod. Calla Vetro trasparente decorato a fili. Prod. Venini 1988 Firmato e dato sotto la base h cm 28 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 12,5x21 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Vaso della serie CollettiVaso della serie CollettiSottile vetro soffiato ambra con collo incalmato di differente colore.Prod. Venini e C., 1961Firma incisa a punta: Venini Italia.h cm 41, diam. base cm 21LITERATURE: AlessandrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laura Diaz De SantillanaVaso della serie Biro Vetro incamiciato, vetro trasparente. Prod. Venini, 1982 Etichetta del produttore. Firma incisa: Venini Italia 82 h cm 36, diam. max cm 13,5 Literature: Anna Venini Diaz De SantiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Diaz de Santillana, Custode di sabbiaAlessandro Diaz de Santillana Custode di sabbia Italy, 1993hand-blown glass, battuto surface 16.75 h x 17.25 w x 3 d in (43 x 44 x 8 cm) This work was executed by Maestro Pino Signoretto. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Diaz de Santillana, Custode dell'AcquaAlessandro Diaz de Santillana Custode dell'Acqua Italy, 1997blown glass, inciso surface5 h × 19.5 w × 3.5 d in (13 × 50 × 9 cm) Etched signature, date and number to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Venini & C.,Murano,Vase1980er Jahre, Opak graues, transparent türkisfarbenes und farbloses Glas. Oberfläche aus miteinander verschmolzenen flächig angeordneten Murinnen mit abstrakt linearer türkisfarbener ÄSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laura Diaz de Santillana/Venini Sommersi Oro vaseLaura Diaz de Santillana (b. 1955) for Venini Sommersi Oro vase Italy, 1980 green glass, gold leaf inclusions etched signature and date 9"dia x 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Diaz De Santillana, Venini Glass VaseL. Diaz De Santillana, Venini Glass Vase circa 1990. Signed Venini Italia. Dimensions: 9" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Venini - Ceiling lamp with polyhedric glasses.Paolo Venini - Ceiling lamp with polyhedric glasses. Venini, designed 1958 ca., produced late 1960s (cm 130x30x105) (minor defects) Bibliography: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini.Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini. 1960. Murano glass and painted metal.. Cm 60,00 x 20,00 x 60,00. Literature: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Scott - Fish, 195144 x 9 x 3 cm crystal glass, taupe, light blue and black wire.Venini Manufacture. Acyd sign Venini Murano ITALIA. LITERATUREAnna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini Catalogo Ragionato 1921-1986, SkiraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diaz De Santillana Ludovico, Quattro appliques mod.struttura in metallo e diffusore in vetro opalino. Firma originale., Prod. Venini, Italia, 1980 ca., W. 33 - D. 15 - H. 20 Cm, Bibliografia, A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini Catalogo Ragionato 192See Sold Price
Sold2017Venini, a pair of "Poliedri" series chandeliers Italy,two colors in blown glass, one with Venini brand engraved in the structure. Bibliography: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, "Venini Catalogo Ragionato" 1921 - 1986, Skira, Milan 2000See Sold Price
Sold2015Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Mario Ticcó,Coppa Philips in vetro di Murano. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1965 cm 21x18x17, Bibliografia A. Venini Diaz De Santillana, Venini Catalogo Raisonnè 1921 - 1986, p. 224 fig. 203, Skira, 2000. F. Deboni, ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Venini - A pair of appliques with polyhedricPaolo Venini - A pair of appliques with polyhedric glasses. Venini, designed 1958 ca., produced late 1960s (h cm 45) (minor defects) Bibliography: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini - Bottle, 1952h 21 x 10 cm with cap, blown glass and blue wire decoration.Acyd sign Venini Murano Italia. Venini Manufacture. LITERATUREAnna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini Catalogo Ragionato 1921-1986, Skira ed.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Poliedri applique for Venini.Poliedri applique for Venini. 1960. Murano glass and painted metal.. Cm 20,00 x 45,00 x 12,00. Literature: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 20See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsLAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1955-2019) 'Bodhi'circa 2006blown glass with iridescent interiorheight...$1,600
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Narcisso Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (Bordeaux, 1807 - Mentone, 1876) - Parata liturgica€3,800
3 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEugène DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (1837-1901) (attrib), watercolour Animated landscape, signed€400
Jun 28Bernardini Art Gallery and Auction HousePedro Friedeberg, CIUDAD DE UN MILLON CON 25 HUEVOS DUROS$1,300
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGiovanni Piranesi Battista (Italian 1720-1778) Photolithograph Roman Antiquities$450
5 days LeftArt Research ParisCHINE XX siècleEnsemble comprenant quatre pierres dures dont une déesse du printemps en quartz€100
8 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Grande vaso in ceramica invetriata€240