Sold2018Fernando Botero: En El ParqueFernando Botero (Colombian b.1932) Attributed: En El Parque Oil on paper signed and dated 94 lower left. The verso bears two impressions of an ink stamp from Banco De La Republica Columbia and a colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original c. 1970s Marx Bros At The Circus PosterAnonymousUna Tarde en el Circo / At the CircusOffset ca. 197038.9 x 27.1 in. (99 x 69 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, tiny edge tears #Spain #USA #CircuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atzuko Tanaka (1932) (in the style of)In the style of Atzuko Tanaka (1932) 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 in. influenció al arte de todo el mundo. El grupo desapreció en 1972, pero dejó una importante huella en el ámbito de puSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates. Complete set of 4 aquatints with etching. Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo * Bailando en una Cuerda Floja * Quien se pondrá el caSee Sold Price
Sold2022IngotIngot of one troy ounce, in silver, made by the Vatican.Lingote de una onza troy, en plata, realizado por el Vaticano.See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2023French Regency Sevres Porcelain En Griseille & Gilt Bronze Urns, C. 19th.c., H 8.25'' Dia. 5'' 1French Regency Sevres Porcelain En Griseille & Gilt Bronze Urns, C. 19th.c., H 8.25'' Dia. 5'' 1 Pair | A pair of continental painted porcelain and gilt bronze covered urns. Each offers an acorn finiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of five Spanish military bucklesLot of five Spanish military buckles, in bronze, one enamelled, of different arms and periods. Lote de cinco hebillas militares españolas, en bronce, una esmaltada, de diferentes armas y perÃodoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ & JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA Posada. El artista que retrato a una epoca, 1977Editorial DomesGrabado:Contentas con Doña JuanitaMedidas:38 x 28 cmEdición 33/250El grabado es una obra póstuma, impresa en 1977 de la plancha original.Certificado de Editorial Domés S.A -See Sold Price
Sold20221920S LAMP BASEWITH TRIPOD HARP SINGLE LIGHT SPELTER WITH BRONZE PLATE SIGNED E.L. 23"H X 8 1/2" DIA Terms: Please read Carefully before bidding. This is a Two-Part Estate Sale. Pick-up for these sales will be TuesdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of earrings in 18 K yellow goldPair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with a cultured pearl with a diameter of 7 mm each. Gross weight 3.5 gr. Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo con una perla de cultivo de un diámetro de 7 mm cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 18 K yellow gold studsPair of 18 K yellow gold studs with a cultured pearl of 4 mm diameter each. Par de tornillos para niña en oro 18 K amarillo con una perla de cultivo de un diámetro de 4 mm cada uno.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH SEVRES BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN EMPIRE URNS,FRENCH SEVRES BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN EMPIRE URNS, PAIR, H 6", DIA 3"A pair of French Sevres porcelain with bronze mounted footing. Having an ochre tone to the exterior with vignettes of cherubs en gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIBET - XIXème - XXème siècle Buddha assis en bronzeTIBET - XIXème - XXème siècle Buddha assis en bronze doré Parchemin cachés en dessous H : 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Statuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant unStatuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant Vajradarha à 12 bras tenant un vajra et une cloche gantha, assis en yabyum sur un socle en forme de double lotus et enlaçant sa çaktiTibet, XIXe - XIXeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBET - XIXème Buddha assis en bronze doré ParcheminsTIBET - XIXème Buddha assis en bronze doré Parchemins cachés en dessous H : 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019BENJAMÍN PALENCIA - “Gente en el campo”. 1949BENJAMÍN PALENCIA Barrax 1894-Madrid 1980 “Gente en el campo”. 1949 Oil on wood Signed and dated 1949 Measurements 33.5 x 47 cm Work included in the Benjamín Palencia ArchiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patinePablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patine brune. Porte une signature en bas à gauche. 98 x 118,5 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Color Lithograph Hand Signed Yucatecas En El Parque Framed Art$375
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJORGE MARIN [d'après] - Angel en una Silla III - Bronze sculpture with light brown patina$800
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con Revolucionarios$50
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$1,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTiffany Studios Style Lily Pad Bronze Lamp w Leaded Glass Shade$270(2 bids)