Sold2015Fiore de Henriquez, Italian-British, 1921-2004, BronzeFiore de Henriquez, Italian-British, 1921-2004, Bronze Sculpture of a Figure, signed Fiore in casting, 12" high, the artist was born a hermaphrodite, studied under Arturo Martini and later Artur LipchSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO MARTINI Le Sirene.Le Sirene. 1946. Mixed media on card. Cm 33,00 x 49,00. At the back signature and Del Milione Gallery, Milan, stamp. Cadario Gallery, Milan, label and stamps. Provenance: Del Milione Gallery, Milan; CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO MARTINI Natura morta.Natura morta. Terracotta. Cm 35,00 x 44,00. 28/100. Signature engrave lower and edition at the bacl. Total edition: 1000 copies numbered from 1 to 1000. Authenticity certificate. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTURO MARTINI Gli Amanti, .Gli Amanti, . . Cm 16,00 x 33,00 x 11,00. Scultura in litoceramica per PiccinelliSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTURO MARTINI Portrait of a woman.Portrait of a woman. Etching and aquatint. Cm 24,70 x 32,50. A.P. Edition and signature lower in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo Martini - Tavola 24Artist: Arturo Martini Title: Tavola 24 Year: 1908 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Carved Granite Garden Bird Bath. Outdoor. Patio. Sculptural modernist form. Outdoor Garden.Heavy Carved Granite Garden Bird Bath. Outdoor. Patio. Sculptural modernist form. Outdoor Garden. Dimensions: Height: 21 inches, Width: 23 inches, Depth: 20 inches. --- - - We offer curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2015United Brand Night Robes & Pajamas Sign.This embossed tin sign has strong colors and great graphics. Made by Strauss & Kaufmann, New York. Some paint loss on the embossed areas with some wax paper residue. This is a very early sign that rarSee Sold Price
Sold20241980s Italian Cornicello Horn Charm in 14 Karat Yellow GoldCirca 1980, 14k yellow gold, Italian Cornicello horn charm, weight: 0.3 grams, dimensions 1" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm.olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm. 74x107See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato A. Causard a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 140See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde,Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde, bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Guery a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olioDIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olio su tela "gruppo di bambini" sec.XIX , firma in basso a sinistra cm. 80x142See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola ,lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola ,lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento Bon a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 133See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada aLAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada a sospensione Papillon anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2022monetiere con fronte dorato e decorato conmonetiere con fronte dorato e decorato con capitelli e intarsi in osso, su base in legno naturale Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 113,5x39,5 h. 156See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuolaolio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuola fiamminga, sec.XVII cm. 73x104See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Model 1921 Polish Cavalry Officers Battle Sword with Seldom Encountered Nickeled Hilt. Fine$750(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$650
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Qianjiang Enameled 'Bamboo and Rock' Porcelain Plaque Inset Hardwood Panel, Dated 1921$300
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage License plates: 1920 Wisconsin, 1921 Washington, 1925 Vermont, 1927 Virginia, & 1928 Utah$10(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage License plates: 1921 Michigan, 1922 Maryland, 1924 & 1932 Kentucky, 1952 Louisiana$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrederick D. Crandall (1859 - 1921) Finger Lake Landscape Antique American Original Framed Painting$10
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)National Cash Register - 1921 - Model 1066-G$20(1 bid)
BonhamsLOET VANDERVEEN (DUTCH, BORN 1921): A PARCEL GILT MAHOGANY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A M...$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJOHN TAYLOR ARMS (1887-1953) Early Morning, North River. 1921.$1,100
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Pop Art Mid Century Abstract Martini Glass Still Life Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)