Sold2023TADE STYKA (1889-1954) O/C PORTRAIT OF WANDA STYKATade (Thadeus) Styka (1889-1954) Portrait of Wanda Styka with Sons Andrzej and Juliusz 1928 The oil on canvas portrait portrays the artist's sister-in-law and her two sons; signed in graphite verso onSee Sold Price
Sold2018POLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINERPOLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU IN NATIONALTRACHT Portait of a young woman in a traditional costume Öl auf Leinwand. 55,5 x 46,5 cm (R. 64,5 x 56 cm). Rahmen. Unten rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Welsch, double-sided paintingPaul Welsch, double-sided painting, Paul Welsch (French, 1889-1954), Portraits of a man and woman, oil on panel, signed "Welsch", lower right and upper left, 16"l x 12.75"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN MAURICE EUGENE COCTEAU (BELGIUM/FRANCE 1889-1963),JEAN MAURICE EUGENE COCTEAU (BELGIUM/FRANCE 1889-1963), LITHOGRAPH, "PORTRAIT AU MARIN", SIGNED (IN PLATE). SHEET 22 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VON ANGELI BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN DAME (1870)HEINRICH VON ANGELI 1840 OEdenburg - 1925 Hungary Portrait of a young lady (1870) Oil on wood. 65 x 54 cm (F. 97 x 87 cm). Signed and dated on the right 'H. von Angeli 1870'. Part. min. rest. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bengen, Harold: Bildnis einer jungen FrauHarold Bengen 1879 Hannover - 1962 Hamburg Portrait of a young woman Oil on canvas; H 85.5 cm, W 75.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Bengen Harold 25''See Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance-Relieffliese mit Porträt einer jungenTerrakotta. Sog. "Haardsten" mit Brustbildnis einer Dame in prunkvoller Kleidung, oberhalb ein bekröntes Wappen. 13,5 cm x 9,5 cm. A Renaissance relief terracotta fireplace tile with portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Gunot 19 th ct portrait of a young woman with roseR. Gunot 19 th century portrait of a young woman with rose, O/C, 55 x 68 cm, indistinctly signed, inscribed \"R. Gunot\" on the frame. R. Gunot 19 th.Porträt einer jungen Frau mit Rose Öl / Lwd. 55See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HEINRICH TISCHBEIN (ODER UMKREIS/SCHULE)) BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN DAME MIT HAARBAND UND PELZPROBABLY CIRCLE OR SCHOOL OF JOHANN HEINRICH TISCHBEIN 1722 Haina - 1789 Kassel PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY WITH A RIBBON OF HAIR AND FUR Oil and metal plate. 19,5 x 14,5 cm (F. 29 x 24 cm). Part. slightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ink on paper French Expressionism male portrait signed CocteauInk on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,9 x 11,2 in. (20 x 28,5 cm). Jean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau (1889-1963, French). It is being sold in the manner or style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil on paper by French artist Jean Clement CocteauA fine French pencil on paper "portrait of dancer" by French artist Jean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau (1889-1963), minor stain on top corner, 12.7"x9.65"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Ryan (1889 - 1954) NY/NJ Artist Collage On BoardAnne Ryan (1889 - 1954) Anne Ryan (1889 - 1954) was active/lived in New York, New Jersey. Anne Ryan is known for Collage, geometric, mod imagery. Medium: Collage on board Size: 10" x 8" Frame Size: 15See Sold Price
Sold2017Tadeusz Styka (1889 - 1954) Autumn Landscape; oil onTadeusz Styka (1889 - 1954) Autumn Landscape; oil on canvas, 76.5 x 64 cm; signed lower left: 'T. STYKA.';See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse French1869 -1954 Portrait Female Women Picasso Monet era Watercolor on PaperThis outstanding watercolor on paper depicts a woman wearing a hat and a red dress. The dimensions of the artwork are 11 x 9 inches, and the artistic medium used is watercolor on paper. The piece origSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anne Ryan, Yellow, Mustard, Two BlacksAnne Ryan (American, 1889-1954) Yellow, Mustard, Two Blacks torn fabric and handmade paper collage on paper signed lower left 3 3/4" x 5 1/4" Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York, New York FisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. MatisseHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. Matisse Drypoint in black on wove paper, 1914, signed and inscribed 'a Pierre' in pencil, numbered 4/10. 12 x 9 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 25 in. (frame). The ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Burger(1867 München - 1927 Lindau) Impressionistisches Bildnis einer jungen Dame im Halbprofil Im 1911 entstandenen Bildnis einer eleganten Dame, die den Betrachter mit wachem, offenem Blick begeSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)Lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, on annam appliqué supported on Arches wove paper, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Ryan, Mixed Media Collage, Untitled(American, 1889-1954) 1951, mixed media collage of fabric and paper, signed "A Ryan" in pencil l.r.c., verso relined but with remnants of orignal backer board reading "A Ryan" and "Dec 1951" Overall:See Sold Price
Sold2015Ramsay, Allan (Edinburgh 1713–1784 Dover) UmkreisRamsay, Allan (Edinburgh 1713–1784 Dover) Umkreis Portrait einer jungen Dame. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso altes Etikett der Frau Gräfin Jenny Esterhazy. 127x101 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.)LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.) Halbfigurenbildnis einer jungen adligen Dame l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 82,5 cm x 64 cm. Part. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sddeutsche Privatsammlung.See Sold Price
Sold2022PorzellangemäldeRechteckige Bildplatte mit Darstellung einer jungen Frau mit brünetten Haaren, auf einem Strohlager liegend. Wohl nach Francesco Hayez (1791 - 1881) oder Charles Francois Jalabert (1819 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Anne Ryan (American, 1889-1954) - UntitledAnne Ryan (American, 1889-1954) - Untitled Signed ‘A Ryan’ bottom right, mixed media on paper Sheet size: 7 x 9 ½ in. (17.8 x 24.1cm) Provenance Christie's East, New York, saleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (19. Jh.)Portrait einer Adligen aus dem Adelsgeschlecht Yorck von Wartenburg und von Kalckreuth. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren, rest., kl. Farbverluste). Ca. 114x 87 cm (im Oval). Aufwendiger Goldrahmen mit WappeSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHEugène Romain van Maldeghem, "Femme druse" (Druze Girl), Dutch, dated 1843€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA signed papier mâché and lacquer snuffbox after a painting by Jean Honoré Fragonard (1732 -€300
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAnton Romako, Atzgersdorf 1832 - 1889 Vienna, attributed, Portrait of a girl€200