2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PLOCKHORST PORTRAIT PAINTING OF HOLY FAMILYOil on board painting, after an artwork titled Holy Family by Bernhard Plockhorst, 1825 to 1907, a German artist. The artwork represents Virgin Mary with St. Joseph and Baby Jesus. Golden frame. ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurea AetasAurea Aetas Die Blütezeit des Leipziger Antikenmuseums zu Beginn des 20. Jahrhunderts Cain H.U. (2009). Leipzig, Antikenmuseum der Universität. ISBN: 978-3-938543-74-0 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 4See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND BOL (IN DER ART DES) SELBSTBILDNIS MIT ROTEM BARETTIN THE MANNER OF FERDINAND BOL 24 June 1616 Dordrecht - 24 August 1680 Amsterdam SELF-PORTRAIT WITH A RED BERET Oil on canvas (old relined). 60 x 46,5 cm (F. 66,5 x 53,5 cm). Part. min. old rest., minSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 LondonHANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 London (Nachfolger des 19. Jh.) Portrait des Thomas Goldsalve mit seinem Sohn John l auf Hartholztafel. 36 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte mit Aufdruck: 'See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Portrait des Sohnes Ulrich NikolausWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Portrait of the son Ulrich Nikolaus Pastel on paper; H 280 mm, W 285 mm (passe-partout dimensions); Estate signature stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Sir Anthony van DyckSir Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portrait des Malers Frans Snyders, etching, titled lower center, artist identified in plate lower left, sheet: 9.75"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Valdemar KONGSDAL (1872 -?). Portrait of the '' Norra88 cm x 70 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Bottom left 'Norra Lycke'. Signed and dated lower right. German Desription: Valdemar KONGSDAL (1872 - ?). Portrait der ''Norra Lycke'', 1912. 88 cm x 70 cm. GemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Style Porcelain Charger Signed A Wallner.Vienna Style Porcelain Charger Plaque Signed A Wallner. Shaped round, painted in polychrome enamels to the center with a named scene "GEFANGENNAHME DER GATTIN K÷NIG/ MANFREDS UND IHRER KINDER" theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs.Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 Füsschen mit seitlichen, beweglichen Tragehenkeln. Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Im Klappdeckel eigentliches SchlüssSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (IN DER ART DES) DIANA UND ACTAEONIN THE MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN 1594 Les Andelys (Normandy) - 1665 Rome DIANA AND ACTAEON Oil on canvas. 62 x 74 cm (F. 75,5 x 87,5 cm). Verso: Old monogrammed 'BL' on the back. Part. slightly old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Kitzel(1928 Halle/Saale - 1978 Karlsruhe) Jazztrio Wohl um 1957 entstandenes, expressives Blatt Kitzels, dessen Stil zu der Energie des Musikstils passt. Kitzel studierte 1945 - 1950 an der Kunstschule BurgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / AndroclesGeorges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / Androcles Material: Bronze patiniert Maße: 65 x 45 x 60 cm, Zustand: gut Kommentar: Dargestellt ist hier die Entfernung des Dorns aus der Tatze des Löwen duSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, E. Kold Christensen, Sofa PK 31/3Entwurf 1958, Flachstahl, braunes Leder. Dreisitzer. Sitz- und Rückenpolster mit braunem Lederbezug. 77 x 197 x 74 cm. Auf der Traverse des Gestells bezeichnet mit Schlagstempel Firmenlogo Kold ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2021AubussonFrankreich, um 1850. Sehr fein gearbeiteter Wandteppich. Dionysos, der Gott des Weines und der Trauben sitzt im hellen Feld zusammen mit einem Engelwesen auf einer Wolke, gekrönt mit einem Diadem ausSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boniforti & Ballerio Perseo 5cm f/3.5Äußerst seltenes, versenkbares Standardobjektiv für die italienische Leica Kopie Perseo. Auf der Rückseite des Objektivtubus und auf dem Objektivflansch die Nummer "24" eingeschlagSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Window Shutter, Workshop of Olówè of IsèFensterladen aus der Werkstatt des Olówè von Isè Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 122 cm. B 61 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Olówè von Isè (1875-1938) Anonyme SchnitzeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mattheus Waissel Chronica Alter PrueßischerPreußen Mattheus Waissel Chronica Alter Prueßischer Eifflendischer und Curlendischer Historien. Von dem Lande preußen und seiner Gelegenheit. ...Von dem Anfang des Ordens der Ritterbrüder des HospSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHArchduke Joseph August of Austria (1872 - 1962) - a uniform portrait in presentation frame, circa€600
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the Pour le Mérite bearer and k.u.k. General Alfred Krauß, dated 1918€640
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication€260
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,€850
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, dated€640
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 Richard Wagner FOLIO Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Niblung Opera Piano MUSIC$115(3 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th century€280
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese inscribed pewter ewer, signed Jiaji, Ming Dynasty, 16th century€200