Sold2018Britney and Madonna "The Kiss" Sgn.Matted and Wrapped Photo of Britney Spears and Madonna Kissing Signed by both artist in Blue marker. Comes with COA From Selective Resources, Inc. Overall size 14"H X 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Embellished Print, Steve Kaufman, Madonna and BritneySteve Kaufman (American, 1960-2010), "That Famous Kiss, Madonna and Britney," 2005, screenprint on canvas with hand embellishments, signed verso, overall (canvas/unframed): 48"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph Signed by Britney Spears and MadonnaMadonna and Britney Spears autographed photo of "The Kiss". COA included. Dimensions: 8.5 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinyl LP's SEALED (6) [Madonna; Britney; Mariah]Six (6) vinyl LP's FACTORY SEALED. Artists include: Madonna; Britney Spears; Debbie Harry; and Mariah Carey. Appear lightly or never played. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED BRITNEY SPEARS/ MADONNA/ CHRISTINA AGUILERA 8X10 (RA COA)SIGNED BRITNEY SPEARS/ MADONNA/ CHRISTINA AGUILERA 8X10 (RA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2015Embellished Print, Steve Kaufman, Madonna and ChrisinaSteve Kaufman (American, 1960-2010), "That Famous Kiss, Madonna and Christina," 2005, screenprint on canvas with hand embellishments, signed verso, overall (canvas/unframed): 48"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Madonna and Britney Spears Signed PhotographMadonna and Britney Spears hand signed photo Measures: 8 x 10 inches COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Madonna and Britney Spears Signed PhotographMadonna and Britney Spears hand signed photo Measures: 8 x 10 inches COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britney Spears and Madonna Signed PhotoBrittany Spears and Madonna hand signed photo. COA included. Dimensions: 8.5 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britney Spears and Madonna Signed PhotoBrittany Spears and Madonna hand signed photo. COA included. Dimensions: 8.5 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britney Spears and Madonna Signed PhotoBrittany Spears and Madonna hand signed photo. COA included. Dimensions: 8.5 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017:Group Lot 8 HummelsIncluding Kiss Me 311 approx. 6 1/4" H; Herald Angels candleholder 37; Barnyard Hero 1950 2/0; Serenade 85/0; Surprise 94 3/0; Apple Tree Boy 142 3/0; Little Gabriel 32/0; Flower Madonna with Child 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Assorted Works of ArtComprising, a print of the Madonna and Child, a cartoon print "Follow me Girls! I Give Trading Stamps with Kisses" and a watercolor of a Doberman signed in pencil l.r. Doberman: 9-1/2"h x 7-1/2"wSee Sold Price
2022Raphael 拉斐尔 Oil Painting Madonna of the GoldfinchRaphael Madonna of the Goldfinch Oil on canvas. Measurement: 20” x 14.5”. Please make an appointment to view this lot (52).There are damages on painting. Raphael‘s painting was transSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENTINE RELIEF STUCCO OF THE MADONNA AND CHILD, FOLLOWER OF DONATELLO (1386-1466)Tabernacle of the Virgin and Child with Two Cherubs, Christ of Sorrow above in the lunette top, relief in painted stucco housed in a contemporary frame of gilt and painted wood, having gilt haloes, orSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (1944 - 2013) "Kiss Me I'm Cajun"George Rodrigue (American, 1944 - 2013) "Kiss Me I'm Cajun Too" - 1992 Oil on Linen. Signed lower left. Titled, signed and dated verso on canvas. Comes with COA. Sight Size: 24 x 18 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualitàmolto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed Original. This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of an investment in art. She passed away soon after andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Painting on porcelain of Madonna & Child (original by Raphael) in Gold Leaf antique$225(6 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Pietro Lorenzetti (Italian, c.1280 - 1348) Madonna and Child$2,500