Sold2018Bronze Medal 1910 A.Nouveau Centenario D: 1.2"Argentina. Est Shipping = $ 5 in USASee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Massachusetts Columbus Day Medals, 1910,Two Massachusetts Columbus Day Medals, 1910, Silvered and bronze medals. On front, the Massachusetts State Crest in center, surrounded by the inscription 'Columbus Day/Massachusetts, October 12, 1910'See Sold Price
Sold2018Carol I-Battalion 1 Unmounted Riflemen Medal 1910, signed Carniol Fiul, Bronze (45x35 mm, 26.12 g). I-See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Medal 1910 Rosario Sta Fe 2.5" x 1.6" VanzoArgentina. Est Shipping = $ 5 in USASee Sold Price
Sold20233 1/2'' BRONZE MEDAL THEODORE ROOSEVELT WITHPAPERWORK AND IN ORIGINAL BUREAU OF THE MINT BOXSee Sold Price
Sold20233 1/2'' BRONZE MEDAL LYNDON B. JOHNSON WITH STANDPAPERWORK AND IN ORIGINAL BUREAU OF THE MINT BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEDALLIC ART COMPANY 2 1/2" BRONZE MEDAL FEDERALHALL NATIONAL MEMORIAL, IN ORIGINAL MEDALLIC ART COMPANY BOX WHICH THE BOTTOM IS RIPPEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ISRAEL 1 1/2" BRONZE MEDAL THE CITY OF MIGDALHAEMEQ-THE CITY IN THE FOREST, ORIGINAL MINT PACKAGINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF 12 BRONZE MEDALS BY MEDALLIC ART COMPANY47. A COLLECTION OF 12 BRONZE MEDALS BY MEDALLIC ART COMPANY. United States, 1970's.Including Einstein, Lehman, Magnes, Touro, Sexias, and Brandeis.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) NASA Bronze Medals Apollo 11, 12, Shuttle, Pioneers(6) NASA Bronze Medals Apollo 11, 12, Shuttle, Pioneers: (2) Apollo 11 in box First Man on Moon, (1) Apollo 12 in box Exploration on moon, (1) Ohio's Aerospace Pioneers, Apollo Soyuz #3012 Medallic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE & PATINATED METAL, MEDALS, 12 PIECESBRONZE & PATINATED METAL, MEDALS, 12 PIECES, W 1 3/4 - 2 1/8":Including 7 medals from the French Festival de Musique, 1912-1935, and 5 others. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold20232-HISTORY OF UNITED STATES 1 1/2'' BRONZE MEDALSVETERANS DEMAND THEIR BONUS AND FRANKLIN ROOSEVELT INAUGURATED PRESIDENTSee Sold Price
Sold20232-HISTORY OF UNITED STATES 1 1/2'' BRONZE MEDALSGERLAD R. FORD BECOMES 38TH PRESIDENT AND AMERICAS BICENTENNIAL: A REDEDICATIONSee Sold Price
Sold20232-HISTORY OF UNITED STATES 1 1/2'' BRONZE MEDALSMEDICARE AIDS IN REDUCING MEDICAL COSTS AND YEAR OF RACIAL VIOLENCE AND RIOTS BY THE FRANKLIN MINTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mich(1871 Machtum Wormeldingen/Luxemburg - 1932 Arcueil/Frankreich). "Le cuisinier chinois Chih Fan" (Der chinesische Koch Chih Fan). Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1910/12. Sign. u. betitelSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEDALLIC ART COMPANY BRONZE 2 1/2" MEDALCENTENNIAL OF THE STATUE OF LIBERTY, WITH BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ray Pelletier (French, Late 19th/Early 20th Century)Ray Pelletier (French, Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Syndicat General de la Construction Electrique um 1910. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Ray Pelletier" to the right of figure's feet Diameter: 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE TRAIN PLAQUE #5 LOCOMOTIVE 1910 12" DIA.BRONZE TRAIN PLAQUE #5 LOCOMOTIVE 1910 12" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold201912 First Spouse Bronze Medal Sets Includes 2007, twoIncludes 2007, two 2008, two 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, and two 2015. All in original envelopes.See Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsIsrael 1973 Medal 25th Independence Declaration Anniversary #31303$50
5 days LeftD.L. Straight AuctionsRARE MEDAL GIVEN TO GENERAL GEORGE MEADE'S GETTYSBURG STAFF$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1964 Hasbro G.I. Joe Soldiers of the World British Action Figure$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Busts by Friedrich Goldscheider$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Maple 12 Drawer Storage Cabinet with antique tin top.$850(4 bids)