Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Mattioli (Modena 1911 - Parma 1994)Alberi acquaforte acquatinta, es. IV/XVIII, cm 44 x 33,5 (cm 60,5 x 49,6 misure del foglio), (sc)Firma a matita in basso a destra piccola fioritura al margine superiore 1 etching aquatint, numbered IVSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese blue and white floral decorated 'moonflask',A Chinese blue and white floral decorated 'moonflask', H  29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese yellow monochrome lotus shaped stem cup withA Chinese yellow monochrome lotus shaped stem cup with a Yongzheng mark, H 9,5 - ø 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese cobalt blue underglazed overall decoratedA Chinese cobalt blue underglazed overall decorated pear shaped vase with lotus and floral motifs, H 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019An exceptionally large Chinese famille verte bowl,An exceptionally large Chinese famille verte bowl, decorated with various court and animated scenes, flowers, birds, scrolls and antiquities, H 22,5 - ø 59,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese blue and white jardiniere, all-over decoratedA Chinese blue and white jardiniere, all-over decorated with flowers and birds in a river landscape, H 36 - ø 43,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese red ground and yellow floral double gourdA Chinese red ground and yellow floral double gourd vase, Jiajing, H 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated bottleA Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated bottle vase with a mountainous river landscape, the handles dragon shaped, with a Qianlong mark, H 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white hundred dear Hu vase with aA Chinese blue and white hundred dear Hu vase with a Qianlong mark, H 45,5 cmSee Sold Price