Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Andrés Fernandez de Otanez. Formulario manual de las ceremonias . .(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Andrés Fernandez de Otanez. Formulario manual de las ceremonias . . . Militar Orden de Calatrava. Frontispiece portrait of Carlos III; 6 insignia printed in color on laSee Sold Price
Sold2015Column of Sigismund III Warsow. Poland. 1839.Print of steel engraving titled „Colonne de Sigismond III a Warsovie“.Author A. Guillaumot.Engraved by Chachataisso.From POR M. CARLOS FORSTER „Historia de la antigua Polonia“, Published by ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida (1891, Guatemala -1984, Mexico) Untitled, Study for Painting/Sin TituloCarlos Merida (1891, Guatemala -1984, Mexico) Untitled, Study for Painting/Sin Titulo, Estudio para Pintura, Published in the book "Disenos de Carlos Merida", colored pencil on paper, image size: 7.1See Sold Price
Sold2015John III Sobieski. Poland. 1839.Print of steel engraving titled „Jean III Sobieski“.Author Vernier.Engraved by Lebas.From POR M. CARLOS FORSTER „Historia de la antigua Polonia“, Published by Imprenta del Guardia Nacional, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Elephants Elefantes Surrealism Landscape Picasso Miro era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Landscape surrealism elephants oil on canvas.Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989),See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Surrealism Landscape Spanish Art Self Portrait Picasso Miro era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Landscape surrealism portrait oil on canvas.Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989), kSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribue à Andy WARHOL (1928-1987),Attribué à .You're in – circa 1966 / 1967Peinture aérosol sur une bouteille de marque Coca Cola. Signée des initiales.20 x 6 x 6 cmSpray paint on a glass CocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Paire de chaises pliantes, modèle P 31, en métal laqué noir, assise et dossier en placage d'acajou, à bords pliés. Marque de l'éditeur Tecno.See Sold Price
SoldMARY LOUISE SNOWDEN (American, born 1940) Rain Pillar (32 11/16 x 9 13/16 in (83.0 x 25.0 cm))MARY LOUISE SNOWDEN (American, born 1940) Rain Pillar incised signature and title 'M L SNOWDEN / RAINPILLAR' numbered 30/100, foundry mark stamped 'Eberhard Snowden Rodin Marque de Fondeur' on top paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  ChaisesGaetano PESCE (Né en 1939)  Chaises Broadway  Quatre chaises. Acier chromé et résine. Marque de l'éditeur.  1992. Ed. Bernini. H.74 cm L.40 cm P.50 cm See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Carlos María de Bustamante. Galeria de antiguos principes mejicanos, dedicada a la(MEXICO.) Carlos María de Bustamante. Galeria de antiguos principes mejicanos, dedicada a la suprema potestad nacional. 30, 21, [1] pages. 2 parts, with separate title pages. 4to, disbound; minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche enAssiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartouches de pensée liés par desSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XXe sièclePIPE à EAU à décor de canards dans la végétation Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 10,5 cm IncompletSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleTABATIERE Meiping à décor d'un paysage lacustre Porcelaine et rouge de cuivre Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE ovoïde sur piédouche à décor d'un dragon et d'un phénix Porcelaine et rouge de fer Marque apocryphe sous la base H. 28 cm Egrenures sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine deVase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome de branches de pêcher et chauve souris en vol, symbole de longévité. Marque sigillaire QianlonSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - ModerneBOL hémisphérique à décor de dragons surgissant des flots Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê Marque au-dessous H. 7 cm - D. 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Ovale a l'oeil BPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Ovale a l'oeil B cachet en creux Madoura Plein Feu/Poinçon Originale de Picasso, marqué et numéroté J.166/ 36/500 au revers carreau en terracotta ConçSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine ofCarlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine of dreams), 1964 Signed and dated Ortuzar 64 and inscribed as titled (ll), signed Ortuzar on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE couvert sur piédouche à motifs de ruyi, rinceaux stylisés et leiwen Porcelaine et émaux ducai, monture de bronze ciselé (collée) Marque apocryphe en zhuanshu de l'emSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS DE VILLASANTE (American, 21st Century). St. Sebastain Car Hood, Mixed media artwork on aCARLOS DE VILLASANTE (American, 21st Century). St. Sebastain Car Hood, Mixed media artwork on a metal car hood. Unframed. - 53 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III."$20
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Cylindrical Lidded Tureens, Service of Napoleon III$1,200
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1735 ANTIQUE PHILOSOPHY FOLIO PIGSKIN BOUND SCHOLASTIC PHILOSOPHY OF THE SCOTS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA decorative Napoleon III bunch of grapes 'piece de milieu', gilt bronze with semi-precious stones,€600
4 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Le Repos du Sculpteur III, 1933 (Bloch, 173; Baer, 326)Planche 64 issu...€3,200
Jun 06TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Knight's Enamelled Bronze '1st Baron Roger de Montalt' Heraldic Horse Harness Pendant with£220