Sold2022Two Chinese Glazed Porcelain Ceramic BowlsTwo Chinese glazed porcelain ceramic bowls. [2" H x 5 3/4" Diam.]. Minor wear to bases.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Southern Song Dynasty glazed celadon ceramic lobed bowl 2"H x 6 5/8"Diam.Chinese Southern Song Dynasty glazed celadon ceramic lobed bowl 2"H x 6 5/8"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bx 3 Red Ceramic Bowls 4 1/2"H X 14" Diam, 5 1/2"H X 10" Diam, 8 Plates 12" Diam + Carnival GlassBx 3 Red Ceramic Bowls 4 1/2"H X 14" Diam, 5 1/2"H X 10" Diam, 8 Plates 12" Diam + Carnival GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLUE & WHITE MAJOLICA EARTHENWARE BOWL, SPAINBlue and white majolica tin-glazed earthenware bowl, Spain, in blue and white foliate and repeating designs, with iron mount to back, approx 2"h, 10.5"diam, 1.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) MONTIEL STUDIO CERAMIC BOWLSeach with varying stylized decoration of four green and yellow turnip shapes to center; 2.75"h; 9.5"diam.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2020TRAY ITALIAN CERAMIC CROWN BOWL 5"H X 9 3/4" DIAM, 10TRAY ITALIAN CERAMIC CROWN BOWL 5"H X 9 3/4" DIAM, 10 3/4" DEVILED EGG PLATE, COVERED BXSee Sold Price
Sold2015(46) FRENCH JARS TOURRON AVOCADO GLAZE SERVICE SET(lot of 46) French Jars 'Tourron' avocado green ceramic service set, comprising: (11) footed bowls, 2.5"h, 5.75"diam; (10) square bowls, 2"h, 6.75"l, 6.75"w; (12) mugs, 4"h; (12) small cups, exteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICAN YSAURO URIARTE TALAVERA CERAMIC GLAZED JARMexican Talavera ceramic jar, early 20th c. signed YU (Ysauro Uriarte), baluster form, with blue and green tin glazed decoration, approx 9.75"h, 6.5"diam, 3.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023CASA RUGERIO TALAVERA POTTERY BOWL, PUEBLA, MEXICOTalavera polychrome glazed pottery bowl, Casa Rugerio, Puebla, Mexico, c.1930s-1940s, with scrolled foliates and floral motifs, signed underfoot, approx 3"h, 10.5"diam, 2lbs **Provenance: A fine San ASee Sold Price
Sold20173 Sepik River style objects. c.20th century.A group of 3 Sepik River style objects. c.20th century. ++ 2 Sawos ceramic bowls Papua New Guinea Middle Sepik river. A) 4 1/2"h x 11 3/4"diam B) 4 1/2"h x 11 5/8"diam ++ Siassi island bowl Papua NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROOKWOOD HIGH-GLAZED CERAMIC BOWLsgn. Lorinda Epply (1874-1951) octagonal-form; Rookwood mark and XXX / 6033 and artist's mark on bottom; possibly; 3.5"h; 10.25" diam.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auSee Sold Price
Sold2023TALAVERA BOWL, SPAIN, LATE 18TH C.Talavera tin-glazed earthenware bowl, Spain, late 18th c., typical small chips and glaze loss, crazing, approx 2.75"h, 11.7/8"diam, 2.30lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) SPANISH TALAVERA GLAZED EARTHENWARE BOWLS17/18th c., the largest with rabbit to interior of bowl, 5.5”h; 10”diam. (cracked and stapled); another with a dog, 5”h, 9”diam. (cracks and staple); the third, with shield, 5&See Sold Price
Sold2017Anasazi prehistoric ceramic bowl. AD 1000-1200.A prehistoric ceramic bowl black on white design, USA, Anasazi, AD 1000 - 1200. 5"h x 9 1/2"diam.Provenance: Collection of William Leazer and William Swann. Dallas, TX.Condition: The absence of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anasazi prehistoric ceramic bowl. AD 1000-1200.A prehistoric ceramic bowl black on white design, USA, Anasazi, AD 1000 - 1200. 5"h x 11 1/2"diam.Provenance: Collection of William Leazer and William Swann. Dallas, TX.Condition: The absence of a conSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) PUEBLA MEXICO TALAVERA POZOLE BOWLS(lot of 3) Talavera tin-glazed earthenware pozole bowls, Puebla, Mexico, early 20th c., similarly styled, with center pinwheel/ floral design, crazing/ hairlines, largest: approx 2.5"h, 7.5"diam; 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2019URBACH FRERES PARCEL GILT PITCHER & WASH BASIN(lot of 2) Urbach Freres parcel gilt ceramic water pitcher and wash basin, early 20th c., with gold highlights, marked Malta under foot, approx pitcher: 12"h, 9.5"diam; bowl: 5.5"h, 15"w, 10.95lbs totSee Sold Price
Sold20213PC. TERROFIRMA CERAMICS-PLATTER 19.5" X 12.5", BOWL3PC. TERROFIRMA CERAMICS-PLATTER 19.5" X 12.5", BOWL 4.5"H X 12.5" DIAM. + 5.5"H X 10" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TALAVERA FIGURAL GLAZED POZOLE BOWLS, MEXICO(lot of 2) Talavera polychrome glazed pottery pozole bowls, Puebla, Mexico, including: (1) bowl with rabbit at center, approx 2.5"h, 8"diam; (1) bowl with dog at center, approx 2.75"h, 8"diam; 2.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) PETER SHIRE (B.1947) EXPO CHARGER & BOWL(lot of 2) Postmodern ceramics, Peter Shire (American, b.1947), Expo, dated [19]97, including: (1) charger/ plate, approx 13"diam, (1) bowl, approx 2.5"h, 7.5"diam; 5.5lbs total **Provenance: FoundedSee Sold Price
Sold202128) ITALIAN VIETRI FOGLIA CERAMIC LUNCHEON SERVICE(lot of 28) Italian Vietri "Foglia" ceramic luncheon service, including: (12) soup/ pasta bowls, 9.5"diam, (12) bread and butter plates, 6.75"l, 6.5"w, (1) round vegetable serving bowl, 4"h, 7.75"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2019(24) FRENCH CERAMIC CICADA SERVICE & WALL ITEMS(lot of 24) Various French glazed kitchen and decorative items, including: (6) cups, 2.25"h; (6) saucers, 5.25"diam; (1) lidded sugar bowl; 4"h, (1) small round vase, 4"h; (1) mug, 4.5"diam; (2) shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023TALAVERA BLUE & WHITE GLAZED POTTERY BOWLTalavera blue and white pottery bowl, early 20th c., painted floral medallions and geometric motifs, approx 6.5"h, 11.5"diam, 3lbs **Provenance: A fine San Antonio, Texas estate** ***PLEASE NOTE: AllSee Sold Price
Sold2018Talavera. Spain Don Quixote & Sancho ceramic statuesTalavera. Spain Don Quixote & Sancho ceramic statues, marked. 19 1/2 in H x 16 in W x 9 1/4 in D and 19 1/2 in H x 15 in W x 5 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James LaSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Stig Lindberg (1916-1982), Gustavsberg Studio hand, miniature ceramic bowl.$160
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Attributed to Gary Murkel Ceramic Bowl (15"w) on Verdigris Metal Stand , 9 5/8"h.CA$25
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisTjok DESSAUVAGE (1948), ceramic semi-spherical object signed and dated 2002€300
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) White Earthenware Ceramic Pitcher 1956, "Têtes (A.R. 368)",$2,500