Sold2021Armin Hansen, Steam Schooner, Monterey BayArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957)Steam schooner coming to dock, Montereyoil on canvasinscribed to stretcher in pencil Armin Hansen, with handwritten label to back I GUARANTEE THIS PAINTING TO BESee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen, oil paintingArmin Hansen, oil painting, Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Fishermen, oil on canvas board, signed "Armin Hansen" lower left and to verso, 15.25"l x 11.25"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Armin Hansen (1886-1957, Monterey, CA)"Men of the Sea," 1937 Etching and drypoint on paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed lower margin at right: Armin Hansen imp, titled lower margin at left Plate: 6.75" H x 4.75" W; Sight: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Armin Hansen (1886-1957 Monterey, CA) | Oil "StillDescription: Flowers in Vase, oil on board, signed lower right. Dimensions: 20'' H x 16'' W, 27 1/2'' H x 23 1/2'' W (overall). Medium: oil on board Condition Report: Great overall condition ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''The Fish Market'' (White 108)- etching, 1928, signed and titled in pencil. 7 7/8 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Returning Fisherman'' (White 74)- etching, 1925, signed and titled in pencil, very slight mat burn. 6 x 7 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Fisher Boats'' (White 60)- etching, 1923, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 x 5 7/8''See Sold Price
2022Armin Hansen Seamen on Boat Nautical PaintingHANSEN, Armin, (American, 1886-1957): Depiction of crewman on sailing vessel in choppy seas, Oil/Board, signed lower right, 12" x 16", framed 20.5" x 24.5". Condition: Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Anchorage'' (White 37)- etching, 1921, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 x 6 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen drypointArmin Hansen- ''Silent Watchers'' (White 150)- drypoint, 1939, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 5 7/8 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Resting Fleet'' (White 48)- etching, 1922, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Herman Hansen, Armin HansenHerman W. Hansen (American/German, 1854-1924), "Old Overland," etching, initialed and dated 1923 in plate lower left, printed and signed by Armin Hansen (American, 1886-1957) lower right, image: 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armin Hansen etchingArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957) A finely etched scene of a ship in heavy seas near shore by California artist Armin Hansen. Titled 'Windward Shore' 1933. Estate stamped. Stamp reads : 'EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Armin HansenArmin Hansen (American, 1886-1957), "Flemish Landscape," etching, pencil signed lower right, inscribed "To Remember a delightful day at Rancho de los Lemos," image: 4.75"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HANSEN, (1886-1957) FRAMED ETCHINGTitle- Over the Top Sight- 9" x 14" Overall- 16" x 21" Shipping U.S. $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen- ''Snug Harbor'' (White 109)- etching, 1928, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 350, published by The Print Makers Society for California, very good condition. 6 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen etchingArmin Hansen (American 1886-1957)- ''Snug Harbor'' (White 109)- etching, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 350 prints, published by The Print Makers Society of California, very good condition. 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957), , Fish OnArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886–1957)Fish OnSigned 'ARMIN HANSEN' bottom left, oil on canvas9 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (23.2 x 31.8cm)PROVENANCE:The Coeur D'Alene Art Auction, Hayden, sale of July 9, 1994See Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) California Artist OilArmin Carl Hansen Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) was active/lived in California. Armin Hansen is known for Coastal, marine genre and landscape painting and etching. Medium: OIl on board Size: 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957)Fishers of Gravelines signed and titled by the artist, Armin Hansen,1925. Drypoint on laid paper. White 77. Signed and titled in pencil: Fishers of Gravelines (lower left) Armin Carl Hansen (lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924)Artist: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924). Title: Winter in the Northwest. Signature: Lower right H.W.H (in plate) and lower right "printed by Armin Hansen". Size: 8" x 11". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMIN CARL HANSEN (1886-1957) OIL ON BOARDAttributed to Armin Hansen, no coa, private collection, medium:oil measurements: 25"wx33"h good condition Biography: Armin Hansen, a native of San Francisco, was a prominent American painter of the enSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Hansen (1854-1924) Alameda, CaliforniaTHE OLD OVERLAND, etching, inscribed in pencil “etching by H. W. Hansen, printed by Armin Hansen, his son” lower right and titled lower left, plate 7 ¾ x 9 ¾”, full marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Carl Hansen NA, Windward ShoreARTIST: Armin Carl Hansen NA (1886-1957)br>MEDIUM: Etching DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 3.125 x 4.125 in. (image); 3.625 x 4.5 in. (sight); 11.5 x 14.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right Armin Hansen in peSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCOWARD, Noel. Charcoal drawing of Ian Fleming. 1939. SIGNED BY NOEL COWARD.$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftCollective HudsonGiovani Boldini Signed Charcoal and White Chalk Painting on Paper$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesNed Jacob, American (b. 1938), Rider with Lead Horse, charcoal on paper$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Charcoal And Pastel on Paper, Figure Study, H 24" W 14.25"$125