Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE BLACK LACQUER CABINETSSuperb cabinet featuring stone and ivory applique all over. Depicting a colorful and detailed figural scene on black ground on doors and flowers with birds on sides. With gold painted detail to all siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Chinese Jewellery Box CabinetDESCRIPTION: A small chinese jewellery box cabinet, painted with a black lacquer background and further embellished with relief female figural applique motifs. It is designed with a total of six smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Lacquer Cabinets20th Century, Each With Reticulated Cabinet Doors, Bronze Hinges And Latches, Black Ground With Red, Green And Gilt Decoration, 85 X 30 X 20 Inches, Small Shrinkages And Rubbed Edges. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE LACQUER CABINET ON BRASS STANDDimensions: H 70" x W 42" x D 20" Condition: Moderate to heavy tarnish and oxidation to base, some dents and chips to lacquer cabinet, chips to wood on bottom rear right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER CABINETSPair of Chinese Hardwood Lacquer Cabinet with side by side door, with the design of lacquer ancient children, plant and landscape scene with black color background. Hinges and handles are made by metaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lacquer Cabinet with Gold Gild Landscapes, LateChinese Lacquer Cabinet with Gold Gild Landscapes, Late 19th. A beautifully painted 4 door cabinet separated by 2 drawers. The gold gilt is in excellent condition for the age. Wear is minor and appropSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Lacquer CabinetChinese Lacquer Cabinet, polychrome decoration. Size: 33" x 32.5" x 15.5" (84 x 83 x 39 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lacquer Cabinet with Porcelain SetGroup of four Chinese porcelain pieces, including a plate, a ruyi-head shaped bowl and two washers, with a lacquer cabinet. Approx. 18-15-7.5 inch (cabinet size).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese lacquer cabinet.Chinese lacquer cabinet. Ht 51 cm (20"). Length 61 cm (24").See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lacquer CabinetChinese lacquer cabinet, signature on edge of one drawer, 24" w x 20" h x 10" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Chinese Lacquer Cabinets2 beautiful red and black cabinet beautifully decorated with bats, fish, and flowers. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 10"L x 6"W x 15"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lacquer CabinetChina, antique lacquer cabinet in red with round metal lock design and intricately carved detail throughout of raised figures in a garden landscape. Height 48 in., Width 32 in., Depth 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Lacquer CabinetChinese lacquer cabinet probably 19th c, with Marshall Galleries receipt 1969; ex-collection Elizabeth Harden 39.5"h x 25"w x 11.25"d Condition: in need of restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese lacquer cabinet with stone overlayChinese lacquer cabinet with stone overlay, 44.15"Hx26.25"x15.4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lacquer Cabinet with Drawer, 24" H.Chinese Lacquer Cabinet with Drawer, 24" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Lacquer CabinetSmall cabinet with red lacquer front and top with gilt decoration of figures, the sides black lacquer. Drawer over two doors opening on shelved interior. Bronze or brass hardware. Likely early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER CABINETSA PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER CABINETS. Comprising a pair of lacquer cabinets with brass banding and gilt decoration on front doors opening to reveal a shelved interior both raised on rectangular form basSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER CABINETSTWO DOOR CHINESE CABINETS, STONE APPLIED DECORATION. 25" W x 12" D x 37" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUER CABINETSRED LACQUER CHINESE TWO DOOR CABINETS. ONE INTERIOR SHELF. 24" W x 12" D x 36" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Tapered Chinese LAcquer CabinetsDescription - A pair of tapered Chinese lacquered cabinets with hardstone decoration. Dimensions - 37" x 25" x 12"See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA traditional Chinese red and black lacquer Marriage Cabinet, 19th century (?) the doors painted£800
BonhamsARNOLD AND SON | HMS1 DRAGON, REF.1LCAP.B02A, A LIMITED EDITION PINK GOLD WRISTWATCH, CIRCA 2012HK$46,000
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Lacquer Wedding Basket, Fish & Flowers$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterChinese Bamboo Brush Container and Chinese Lacquer Ring - Shape Box.$5