Sold2021Diego Giacometti pair of large bronze table lampsDiego Giacometti pair of large bronze table lampsDiego Giacometti swiss ( 1902-1985) pair of large bronze table lamps signed Overall size 24.5 ” afterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STYLISH 20TH CENTURY GREEN PATINATED BRONZE GLASSA STYLISH 20TH CENTURY GREEN PATINATED BRONZE GLASS TWO-TIER OCCASIONAL TABLE SIGNED DIEGO GIACOMETTI of naturalistic branchwork design with frog terminals to the top - signed to bottom of foot(102cmSee Sold Price
2022DIEGO GIACOMETTI SWISS BRONZE PAIR OF LARGE STAR TABLE LAMPSDIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902--1985) SWISS BRONZE PAIR OF LARGE STAR TABLE LAMPS SIGNED SIZE Overall height 29 INCHES Body height 18 INCHES AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR DIEGO GIACOMETTI SIGNED BRONZE LAMPSATTRIBUTED PAIR DIEGO GIACOMETTI SIGNED BRONZE LAMPS .The lamps measure approximately 31" tall and about 5" wide at the base. The lamps appear to have been rewired with new wire and plugs. No damage oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid century Diego Giacometti Bronze? tableVery beautiful Diego Giacometti style mid century table with glass top. Believed to bronze but not sure. Fine patina approximately 27 inches high 23 inches wide.See Sold Price
2021After Diego Giacometti, Bronze Coffee TableAfter Diego Giacometti Coffee table, 1980s Patinated bronze, glass. 24" H x 54" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Mid century modern Diego Giacometti bronze pedestal tableIncredible bronze mid-century modern table in the manner of Diego Giacometti. Beautifully sculpted in bronze with a fine marble top. As-found condition from a fine Chicago estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti Bronze Console TableIn the manner of Diego Giacometti (FRENCH / SWITZERLAND, 1902 - 1985) a bronze console table base having a textured design. Measures approx. 27" height x 43" width x 13 1/2" depth. Appears in overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Giacometti style bronze coffee tableDiego Giacometti style bronze coffee table, c. 1980s, cast and welded brown patinated bronze base with glass top, no signature observed, 17.75"h x 42"l x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Giacometti Style Bronze and Glass Coffee TableLot 42 Diego Giacometti Style Bronze and Glass Coffee Table patinated bronze frame 18 1/4 x 60 x 42 1/4 inches Provenance: From an East Hampton CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giacometti Style Bronze & Glass Side TableDiego Giacometti style bronze and glass side table, rectangular top over branching tree tripod base with owl perched on one leg. 25" H x 28" W x 16" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016After: Diego Giacometti (1902-1985) Bronze Glass TopAfter: Diego Giacometti (1902-1985) Bronze Glass Top Coffee Table. Unsigned. Good Condition. Base measures 16" H x 48-1/2" W x 31" D. Glass measures 52" x 30" . Shipping: Third party (estimate $800-$1See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Giacometti and Christopher Chodoff attributed,Diego Giacometti and Christopher Chodoff attributed, patinated bronze coffee table with glass top, circa 1970. Patinated to resemble wrought iron. Frame height 16in, 42in by 49in. Square glass top 48See Sold Price
Sold2021Swiss Bronze Sculpture Diego Giacometti Butler CatSwiss Bronze Sculpture Diego Giacometti butler cat Diego Giacometti 1902-1985) Swiss Bronze Sculpture Signed Size 11.5 x 8.5 x 3.25”afterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze & Glass Cocktail Table,Manner of GiacomettiCocktail Table in the manner of Diego Giacometti, bronze base with glass top. (MEDE8209) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 16 H x 28.5 W x 48.5 LSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO GIACOMETTI LARGE SWISS BRONZE PAIR OF LAMPSDIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902--1985) LARGE SWISS BRONZE PAIR OF LAMPS SIGNED SIZE Bronze part 24.5” Overall height 37.5” AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swiss Bronze Sculpture Diego Giacometti Ostrich EggLarge Swiss Bronze Sculpture Diego Giacometti Ostrich With Egg Diego Giacometti ( 1902--1985) Swiss Large Bronze Sculpture Signed Size 19 x 6 x 7" afterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giacometti Bronze "LFrench Bronze "L'Etoile" table lamp with tripod base, cast after 1950, by Diego Giacometti, impressed "Made in France, A. Giacometti", with an "X" (for Diego). No shade. [16 inches high].See Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOversized Brutalist Giacometti Style Bronze & Travertine Coffee Table$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGiacometti Style Forged Iron & Glass Coffee Table$100
3 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th Century French Francois Linke Bronze Mounted Dressing Mirror Table, Signed$8,000
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsJose Almanzor Full Round Bronze Sculpture Signed Female Male Figurative Modern$3,500